2013-2014 StageSceneLA Scenies

ANNOUNCING THE 2013-2014 SCENIES

“There’s no theater in L.A.” “There’s only bad theater in L.A.” “There’s mostly bad theater in L.A.” “L.A. is not a theater town.” “Actors only do theater in L.A. to get an agent.” “Actors only do theater in L.A. when they can’t get a job in film or TV.” “L.A. theater production values are shoddy.” “L.A. theater is mostly vanity projects.” “Theater is an afterthought in L.A.” “L.A theater is visionless, self-serving, and/or middling.”

The myths and misconceptions about L.A. theater persist, whether by the uninformed or by those who ought to know better.

The Scenies are my way of shining a light on the truth—that theater in Los Angeles and its surrounding communities is alive and thriving and quite often simply as good as it gets.

Just how good is it?

Check out the following lists of the most memorable productions, performances, direction, choreography, musical direction, and designs I had the pleasure of reviewing over the past year and you will see how very much there is to celebrate in this world-class theater town.

Despite continuing economic challenges, fewer productions than in years past, and those pesky, persistent myths and misconceptions, L.A. theater is better than ever, a fact made abundantly clear by most of the 268 productions I reviewed from September 1, 2013 through August 31, 2014.

It is with great pride that Scenies 2013-2014 celebrate a year well worth remembering.

ELIGIBILITY: In the case of remounted productions, only persons not previously honored will be eligible for individual Scenie consideration. A performance in a previously honored role will not be eligible for a second Scenie. Re-creation of original Broadway direction or choreography will not be eligible for a Scenie when credited as such. In cases of double-cast roles or understudy performances, only those actors whose work I saw and reviewed are eligible for a Scenie.

Scenie Certificates are available as PDF files suitable for printing. Please send your request to Steven Stanley at
Scenies2014@gmail.com
(Only certificate requests by individual recipients or on behalf of a family member can be honored.)

 

PRODUCTIONS, THEATER COMPANIES, and PERFORMANCES OF THE YEAR

PRODUCTION OF THE YEAR, PLAY

Holding The Man
(Australian Theatre Company)

The Normal Heart
(Fountain Theatre)

Rabbit Hole
(La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts)

Stupid Fucking Bird
(The Theatre @ Boston Court)

Top Girls
(The Antaeus Company)

PRODUCTION OF THE YEAR, MUSICAL

bare a rock musical
(glory|struck Productions)

Floyd Collins
(La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts)

Funny Girl
(3-D Theatricals)

In The Heights
(Cabrillo Music Theatre)

The Light In The Piazza
(South Coast Repertory)

Les Misérables
(La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts)

COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY PRODUCTION OF THE YEAR

Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
Nickel Mines
(UC Irvine)

HOLLYWOOD FRINGE FESTIVAL PRODUCTION OF THE YEAR

The Importance Of Being Earnest (Queer Classics)

THEATER COMPANY OF THE YEAR (Intimate Theater)

Actors Co-Op
The Antaeus Company
Crown City Theatre Company
Malibu Playhouse
Rogue Machine
Sierra Madre Playhouse
The Theatre @ Boston Court

THEATER COMPANY OF THE YEAR (Larger Theater)

3-D Theatricals
Candlelight Pavilian Dinner Theatre
Geffen Playhouse
International City Theatre
La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts
South Coast Repertory

L.A. THEATER STAR OF THE YEAR

Deborah Puette
A Delicate Balance, Rabbit Hole

Kirsten Vangsness
Everything You Touch, I Wanna Hold Your Hand, and The Invisible Play

Jules Willcox
Gruesome Playground Injuries, The Liar, Macbeth, and Pericles: Prince Of Tyre

DIRECTOR/STAR OF THE YEAR

Kristin Towers-Rowles
Performer: 6 Rms Riv Vu, Tarzan: The Musical
Director: The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Altar Boyz, The Musical Of Musicals (The Musical)

MUSICAL THEATER PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

James Barbour
Les Misérables

Nicole Parker
Funny Girl

MUSICAL THEATER STAR OF THE YEAR

Ashley Fox Linton
Carnival, City Of Angels, Death Takes A Holiday, Little Me, ‘S Wonderful, Wonderful Town

Jeff Skowron
Into The Woods, Les Misérables, Little Me, The Producers, ‘S Wonderful

MUSICAL THEATER FEATURED STAR OF THE YEAR

Tracy Lore
A Christmas Memory, City Of Angels, The Drowsy Chaperone, Young Frankenstein, The Producers,

BREAKOUT PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

Patrick Cragin in Bulrusher
David Crane in 110 In The Shade
Alec Frasier in One In The Chamber
Noah James in Broadway Bound
Hunter Larsen in bare: a pop opera
Bianca Lemaire in Bulrusher
Peter Mitchell in Cinnamon Girl
Chauntae Pink in Bulrusher

UNDERSTUDY PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

Shelley Regner in bare: a rock musical

DRAMATIC ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

Kristina Johnson, Lori Larsen, Seamus Mulcahy,
Michael Polak, and Deborah Puette in
Rabbit Hole

COMEDIC/DRAMATIC ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

Will Bradley, Arye Gross, Charlotte Gulezian, Zarah Mahler,
Matthew Floyd Miller, Amy Pietz, and Adam Silver in
Stupid Fucking Bird

COMEDIC ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

Eric DeLoretta, Jeff Elam, Grant Jordan, Nancy La Scalla, Mason McCulley,
Boone Platt, Philip Orazio, and Megan Soule in
The Importance Of Being Earnest

MUSICAL ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR (FULL CAST)

Michael Byrne, Jay Connell, Michael Haller, Joe Hart, Kim Huber, Larry Lederman,
Matt Magnusson, Josey Montana McCoy, Jonah Platt, Gary Lee Reed,
Zach Spound, Victoria Strong, and Mark Whitten in
Floyd Collins

MUSICAL ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR (LEAD PERFORMERS)

Frank Authello Andrus Jr., Jonathan Arana, Tami Dahbura,
Anna Gabrielle Gonzalez, José Luis Lopez, Lano Medina, Ayme Olivo,
Benjamin Perez, Celina Clarich Polanco, Robert Ramirez,
Chala Savino, and Rachae Thomas in
In The Heights

James Barbour, Valerie Rose Curiel, Randall Dodge, Anthony Fedorov,
Kimberly Hessler, Meeghan Holaway, Nathanial Irvin, Olivia Knox, Emilie LaFontaine, Jude Mason, Cassandra Murphy, and Jeff Skowron in
Les Misérables

FEATURED ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR—MUSICAL

Cameron Bond, Anna Bowen, Stephanie Mieko Cohen, Sarah Combs, Jay Donnell, Michael Stone Forrest, Samantha Gayer, Marc Ginsburg, Christopher Higgins,
Stella Kim, Tyler Ledon, Curt Mega, Bruce Merkle, Amanda Minano,
Madison Mitchell, Dino Nicandros, Louis Pardo,
Caleb Shaw, and Elizabeth Anne Smith in
Les Misérables

DANCE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

Matthew Domenic D’Amico, Katie Kitani, Philip Dean Lightstone, Nakia Secrest,
Neil Taffe, Derrian Tolden, Grace Yoo, and Cynthia Zitter in
Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera

Bobby Collins, Matt Edgerton, Nicole Bravo Escudero, Chris Giroux, Max Herzfeld,
Chanel Kaufman, and Tiffany Renee Schwanz in
Song And Dance

BEST WORLD PREMIERE PLAYS AND MUSICALS

THE BEST WORLD PREMIERE PLAYS OF 2013-2014

Backyard,
by Mickey Birnbaum

Closely Related Keys,
by Wendy Graf

Day Trader,
by Eric Rudnick

The Country House,
by Donald Margulies

Death Of The Author,
by Steven Drukman

The Few and Rest,
both by Samuel D. Hunter

Lost Girls,
by John Pollono

A Nice Indian Boy,
by Madhuri Shekar

NO HOMO – A Bromantic Tragedy,
by Brandon Baruch

One In The Chamber,
by Marja-Lewis Ryan

Reunion,
by Gregory S Moss

Trudy And Max In Love,
by Zoe Kazan

THE BEST WORLD PREMIERE MUSICALS OF 2013-2014

Bronies: The Musical,
by Joe Green, Tom Moore, and Heidi Powers

Cinnamon Girl,
by Velina Hasu Houston and Nathan Wang

Nickel Mines,
by Dan Dyer, Andrew Palermo, and Shannon Stoeke

The Max Factor Factor,
by Adrian Bewley, Joe Blodgett, and Chana Wise

BEST PRODUCTION & MEMORABLE PRODUCTION SCENIES, INTIMATE THEATERS
(99 Seats Or Less)

BEST PRODUCTION, DRAMA

Belfry (Malibu Playhouse)
Bulrusher (Skylight Theatre Company & Lower Depth Theatre Ensemble)
Closely Related Keys (Lounge Theatre)
The Curse Of Oedipus (The Antaeus Company)
Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (Actors Co-op)
The Dream Of The Burning Boy (Malibu Playhouse)
My Name Is Asher Lev (Fountain Theatre)
One In The Chamber (6140 Productions)
Time Stand Still (Chance Theater)

BEST PRODUCTION, COMEDY-DRAMA

An Ideal Husband (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
Be A Good Little Widow (49th Street Parallel Theatre)
Broadway Bound (Odyssey Theatre)
Day Trader (Bootleg Theatre)
Everything You Touch (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
Lost Girls (Rogue Machine)

BEST PRODUCTION, COMEDY

6 Rms Riv Vu (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
Ah, Wilderness! (Actors Co-op)
The Foreigner (Crown City Theatre Company)
Lend Me A Tenor (Actors Co-op)
The Liar (The Antaeus Company)
NO HOMO – A Bromantic Tragedy (Be Flat Productions and Subject2Change Productions)
Two Grooms: Big Gay North Hollywood Wedding Redux (Crown City Theatre Company)
Unorganized Crime (Lillian Theatre)

BEST PRODUCTION, MUSICAL

110 In The Shade (Actors Co-op)
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Kelrik Productions)
The Burnt Part Boys (Third Street Theatre)
Cinnamon Girl (Playwrights’ Arena, Greenway Arts Alliance)
The Max Factor Factor (New Musicals Inc., Celebration Theatre)

BEST PRODUCTION, MUSICAL REVUE

Songs For A New World (Hollywood Fringe Festival)

BEST PRODUCTION, SHAKESPEARE

RII (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
Andronicus (Coeurage Theatre Company)

BEST PRODUCTION, SHORT ONE-ACT

A Christmas Carol (Zombie Joe’s Underground Theatre Group)

BEST PRODUCTION, SOLO PERFORMANCE

I Want To Bury My Testimony (Hollywood Fringe Festival)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, DRAMA

A Delicate Balance (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
A Steady Rain (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
Going To St. Ives (Actors Co-op)
Gruesome Playground Injuries (Rogue Machine)
I Wanna Hold Your Hand (Theatre Of NOTE)
The Lion In Winter (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
The Mystery Plays (The Visceral Company
Sunny Afternoon (gangbusters theatre company)
The Whipping Man (West Coast Jewish Theatre)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, COMEDY-DRAMA

Dallas Non-Stop (Playwrights’ Arena)
Falling (Rogue Machine)
The Homosexuals (Celebration Theatre)
Land Line (Ensemble Studio Theatre)
The Recommendation (IAMA Theatre Company)
Wake (SeaGlass Theatre)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, COMEDY

Backyard (Echo Theater Company)
Dates And Nuts (Bootleg Theatre)
The Invisible Play (Theatre Of NOTE)
Light Up The Sky (Theatre 40)
Meet & Greet (Theatre Asylum)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, MUSICAL

A Man Of No Importance (Torrance Theatre Company)
Altar Boyz (Chromolume Theatre)
Bronies: The Musical (Hollywood Fringe Festival)
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Musical Theatre Repertory)
The Drowsy Chaperone (Theatre Out)
Illyria (CSUF)
Merrily We Roll Along (Musical Theatre Repertory)
The Musical Of Musicals (The Musical!) (Chromolume Theatre)
Zombies From The Beyond (The Visceral Company)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, MUSICAL REVUE

I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change (Crown City Theatre Company)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, SHAKESPEARE

A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Zombie Joe’s Underground Theatre Group)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, SHORT ONE-ACT

‘Dentity Crisis (Hollywood Fringe Festival)
Women (Hollywood Fringe Festival)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, SOLO PERFORMANCE

Barrymore (Good People Theatre Company)
SHUFFLE ALONG: The Journey Of The Black Actor On The Musical Stage (Hollywood Fringe Festival)
The Wake (Hollywood Fringe Festival)

BEST PRODUCTION & MEMORABLE PRODUCTION SCENIES, LARGER THEATERS
(100 Seats Or More)

BEST PRODUCTION, DRAMA

Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes (Colony Theatre)
Come Back, Little Sheba (A Noise Within)
Death Of A Salesman (South Coast Repertory)
Death Of The Author (Geffen Playhouse)
The Lion In Winter (Colony Theatre)
Other Desert Cities (International City Theatre)
Rest (South Coast Repertory)
Wait Until Dark (Geffen Playhouse)

BEST PRODUCTION, COMEDY-DRAMA

4000 Miles (South Coast Repertory)
Broadway Bound (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts)
The Country House (Geffen Playhouse)
The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison (Falcon Theatre)
Passion Play (Chance Theater)
reasons to be pretty (Geffen Playhouse)
Six Dance Lessons In Six Weeks (Laguna Playhouse)
A Song At Twilight (Pasadena Playhouse)
Tartuffe (South Coast Repertory)
Trudy And Max In Love (South Coast Repertory)

BEST PRODUCTION, COMEDY

Bunny Bunny – Gilda Radner: A Sort Of Romantic Comedy (Falcon Theatre)
Don’t Dress For Dinner (International City Theatre)
God Of Carnage (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts)
The Mystery Of Irma Vep (Falcon Theatre)
Parfumerie (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)

BEST PRODUCTION, SHAKESPEARE

Lear (Theatricum Botanicum)
Pericles, Prince Of Tyre (A Noise Within)

BEST PRODUCTION, MUSICAL

Bye Bye Birdie (Cabrillo Music Theatre)
Damn Yankees (3-D Theatricals)
Disney’s Beauty And The Beast (Musical Theatre West)
In The Heights (Chance Theater)
Legally Blonde (3-D Theatricals)
Legally Blonde (CSUF)
The Music Man (Glendale Centre Theatre)
The Producers (3-D Theatricals)
The Producers (Norris Center For The Performing Arts)
Song And Dance (Inland Valley Repertory Theatre)
Sweeney Todd (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
Young Frankenstein (Musical Theatre West)

BEST MUSICAL REVUE

Smokey Joe’s Café (Pasadena Playhouse)

BEST CONCERT STAGED READING

City Of Angels (Musical Theatre Guild)
Little Me (Musical Theatre West)

BEST PRODUCTION, SOLO PERFORMANCE

Ruth Draper’s Monologues (Geffen Playhouse)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, DRAMA

A Christmas Carol (A Noise Within)
Five Mile Lake (South Coast Repertory)
Flyin’ West (International City Theatre)
Reunion (South Coast Repertory)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, COMEDY-DRAMA

A Nice Indian Boy (East West Players)
Trying (International City Theatre)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, COMEDY

Becky’s New Car (Kentwood Players)
Miracle On South Division Street (Colony Theatre)
The Odd Couple (Female Version) (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Over The River And Through The Woods (Glendale Centre Theatre)
Steel Magnolias (East West Players)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, MUSICAL

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
bare: a pop opera (Simi Valley Cultural Arts Center)
Bye Bye Birdie (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
Crazy For You (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Actors Repertory Theatre Of Simi)
The Drowsy Chaperone (Norris Center For The Performing Arts)
Godspell (Actors Repertory Theatre Of Simi)
Kiss Me Kate (Cabrillo Music Theatre)
Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter (International City Theatre)
Lysistrata Jones (Chance Theater)
Me And My Girl (Glendale Centre Theatre)
My Fair Lady (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
Next To Normal (California Repertory)
Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Glendale Centre Theatre)

MEMORABLE MUSICAL REVUE

Smokey Joe’s Café (Candelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)

MEMORABLE CONCERT STAGED READING

Carnival (Musical Theatre West)
Ruthless! The Musical (Musical Theatre Guild)
Wonderful Town (Musical Theatre Guild)

BEST PERFORMANCE & MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE SCENIES, INTIMATE THEATERS
(99 SEATS OR LESS)

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE SCENIES

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—DRAMA

Michael Hyland, John Rushing, Graham Sibley,
Daniel David Stewart, and Rebekah Tripp in
Belfry

Gilbert Glenn Brown, Matthew Hancock, and Theo Perkins in
The Brothers Size

Joshua Wolf Coleman, Patrick Cragin, Warren Davis, Heidi James,
Bianca Lemaire, and Chauntae Pink in
Bulrusher

Rhonda Aldrich, John Apicella, Fran Bennett, Chad Borden, Mark Bramhall, Josh Clark, Ramon de Ocampo, Drew Doyle, Harry Fowler, Lee Jones, Desireé Mee Jung,
Adam Meyer, Lily Nicksay, Cameron J. Oro, Philip Proctor, Anna Quirino-Miranda,
Dylan John Seaton, Joanna Strapp, Elizabeth Swain, Kitty Swink,
Brian Tichnell, and Patrick Wenk-Wolff in
The Curse Of Oedipus

Mattias Chrans, Jeff Hayenga, Melissa Kite, Joslyn Kramer, Jayne McLendon,
Zach Palmer, and Tyler Ritter in
The Dream Of The Burning Boy

Mark Costello, O-Lan Jones, Lily Knight, Deborah Puette, David Selby, and Susan Sullivan in
A Delicate Balance

Mark Bramhall, Greyson Chadwick, Deborah Marlowe, Paul Turbiak,
Stephen Van Dorn, and Isaac Wade in
Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

Matthew Elkins, Anna Khaja, Karen Landry, Matt Little, and Tara Windley in
Falling

Frank Blocker, Devereau Chumrau, Daniel Jimenez, Laura Julian,
Michael Mraz, and Alex Taber in
The Mystery Plays

Kelli Anderson, Robert Bella, Alec Frasier, Fenix Isabella, Emily Peck, and Heidi Sulzman in
One In The Chamber

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY-DRAMA

Brighid Fleming, Tim Meinelschmidt, Danton Stone, and Murielle Zuker in
Day Trader

Cameron Daddo, Nate Jones, Luke O’Sullivan, Adrienne Smith,
Roxane Wilson, and Adam J. Yeend in
Holding The Man

Matt Crabtree, Brian Dare, David Fraioli, Butch Klein, Jordana Oberman,
Ben Patterson, and Kurt Quinn in
The Homosexuals

John Combs, Ata Farhadi, Albert Garnica, Jonathon Lamer, Michael Matthys, Alexandra Napier, Ann Noble, Gaby Santinelli, and Lizzie Zerebko in
An Ideal Husband

Kacey Camp, Andrew Graves, John McKenna, Kirsten Kollender, Patrick Quinlan, and Kevin Stidham in
Lay Me Down Softly

Joshua Bitton, Anna Theoni DiGiovanni, Peggy Dunne, Kirsten Kollender, Jonathan Lipnicki, and Jennifer Polonno in
Lost Girls

Tobias Baker, Dorie Barton, Daniel Bess, Bill Brochtrup, Shannon Holt, Dylan Kenin, Christian Leffler, Jason Liska, Beth Mack, John Charles Meyer, John Prosky, Brittany Slattery, and Amanda Troop in
Passion Play

Rhonda Aldrich, Shannon Lee Clair, Julia Davis, Etta Devine, Karianne Flaathen,
Kimiko Gelman, Alexandra Goodman, Sally Hughes, Abigail Marks, Rebecca Mozo,
Elizabeth Swain, and Jeanne Syquia in
Top Girls

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY

Hugo Armstrong, Richard Azurdia, Ian Bamberg, Yesmer Kazvinova,
Adan Rocha, and Jacqueline Wright in
Backyard

David Ghilardi, Brian Graves, Jake Head, Kelly Huddleston, Adam Simon Krist,
Nan Tepper, and Ian Patrick Williams in
The Foreigner

Nathan Bell, Gina D’Acciaro, Tannis Hanson, Bruce Ladd, Deborah Marlowe,
Floyd VanBuskirk, Stephen Van Dorn, and Selah Victor in
Lend Me A Tenor

Gigi Bermingham, Nicholas D’Agosto, Bo Foxworth, Joe Delafield, Jeff Thomas Gardner, Graham Hamilton, Jonathon Lamer, Kate Maher, Rob Nagle, Ann Noble, Robert Pine,
Brian Slaten, Joanna Strapp, Peter Van Norden,
Karen Malina White, and Jules Willcox in
The Liar

Daniele Gaither, Teresa Ganzel, Carolyn Hennesy, Paul Iacono,
Vicki Lewis, and Brendan Robinson in
Meet & Greet

Lizzie Adelman, Benjamin Durham, Elizabeth Ellson, AJ Jones,
Henry McMillan, and Jonny Rodgers in
NO HOMO – A Bromantic Tragedy

Carmen Argenziano, Kenny D’Aquila, Chazz Palminteri,
Elizabeth Rodriguez, and Jack Topalian in
Unorganized Crime

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—SCRIPTED/IMPROV COMEDY

Kimberly Alexander, Rob August, Erin Coker, Evelyn Celic, Mario Dalto, Bob Dean,
Sarah French, Michael Gmur, Kurt Hansen, Jodi Harrison, Kevin Held, BP Major,
Maria Melnikova, Irwin Moskowitz, Phillip Pruitt, Sara J. Stuckey,
Jade Tailor, and Lisaun Whittingham in
Two Grooms: Big Gay North Hollywood Wedding Redux

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—SHAKESPEARE

Brian Abraham, Anthony Mark Barrow, Ted Barton, Raúl Bencomo, Gabriel Di Chiara, Katelyn Gault, Doug Harvey, Mark Jacobson, Nardeep Khurmi, John Klopping,
TJ Marchbank, John McKetta, Katie Pelensky, Paul Romero,
Christopher Salazar, and Rebekah Tripp in
Andronicus

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Nicole Santiago-Barredo, Emily King Brown, John Devereaux, Travis Dixon, Leigh Golden, Kimberly Hessler, Chuck McCollum, Craig McEldowney, and Erik Scott Romney in
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Joey Acuna, Jason Chacon, Michael Marchak, Craig McEldowney, and Tyler Vess in
Altar Boyz

Diane Dooley, Bob Baumsten, Amy Glinskas, Carla Heller, Iyan Evans, Geoff Lloyd,
David McGee, Eric Michael Parker, Craig Proctor, Kim Peterson, Gary Robbins,
Daniel Tennant, Carrie Theodossin, Mark Torreso, and Amanda Webb in
A Man Of No Importance

Alex Bolling, Jordan Kai Burnett, Jeff Scot Carey, Everjohn Feliciano, Jessica Howell,
Kevin McIntyre, Kevin Michael Moran, Heather Olt, Stefan Rich, Trevor Shor,
Jeffrey Christopher Todd, and Jessica Snow Wilson in
The Max Factor Factor

Jean Altadel, Eduardo Enrikez, Jason Peter Kennedy, Christina Morrell in
The Musical Of Musicals (The Musical!)

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Skylar Adams, David Crane, Michael Downing, Rachel Hirshee, Tim Hodgin,
Jason Peter Kennedy, and Treva Tegtmeier in
110 In The Shade

Adam Dingeman, Joe Donohoe, Matt Musgrove, Lauren Patten,
Aaron Scheff, and Daniel David Stewart in
The Burnt Part Boys

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Stephanie Andersen, Caitlin Ary, John Griffin, Kelsey Hainlan, Casey Hayden,
Christopher Higgins, Reesa Ishiyama, Alissa-Nicole Koblentz,
Harrison Meloeny, and Katherine Washington in
bare a rock musical

BEST UNDERSTUDY CAST PERFORMANCE

John Bobek, Emily Goss, Travis Michael Holder, Jolene Kim, Jeffrey Alan Nichols,
Stasha Surdyke, and Mark McClain Wilson in
Stupid Fucking Bird

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—DRAMA

Gigi Bermingham, Melissa Kite, Sabra Malkinson, Cameron Mitchell, Jr.,
Peter Van Norden, and Rick D. Wasserman in
Flim Flam: Houdini And The Hereafter

Avery Clyde, Kara Hume, Adam Mondschein, Jessica Noboa, and Patrick Joseph Rieger in
Flower Duet

Keston John, Judith Ann Levitt, Alina Phelan, Kirsten Vangsness,
Phil Ward, and Nicholas S. Williams in
I Wanna Hold Your Hand

Clay Bunker, Adam Burch, Macleish Day, Diane Hurley, Alison Lani,
John Rafter Lee, and James Weeks in
The Lion In Winter

Jim Boelsen, Patrick Flanagan, Michael Franco, Marvin Gay, Gil Glasgow, Andy Hirsch,
Darrett Sanders, Dustin Sisney, Donnie Smith, Mark St. Amant, Janellen Steininger,
LQ Victor, and Justin Welborn in
Sunny Afternoon

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY-DRAMA

Ricky Abiliez, Keith Bennett, Ty Brittingham, Tito Covert-Ortiz, Jeffrey Fargo, William Gorin,
Jason Hughes, Craig Johnson, Andrew Kelley, Sam Kostka, Zach Porter,
David Tran, and Christopher Yu in
Corpus Christi

Angel Star Felix, Kennedy Kabasares, Jim Kane, Nardeep Khurmi, Anne Yatco, and Sandy Yu in
Dallas Non-Stop

Larry Cedar, David Melville, and Armin Shimerman in
The Gospel According To Thomas Jefferson, Charles Dickens And Count Leo Tolstoy: Discord

Katherine Cortez, John Dennis Johnston, Peter Larney, and Peter James Smith in
Land Line

Nancy B. Berggren, Alison Blanchard, Michael Conners, Allie Costa, and Lauren McCormack in
Wake

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY

Danny Araujo, Chloe Babbes, Jodi Carlisle, Dimitri Christy, Townsend Coleman, Phil Crowley,
Tate Downing, Melody Hollis, Patrick Lawrie, Carrie Madsen, Michael Onofri, Nicholas Podany, Catherine Urbanek, Chris Speed, and Maurie Speed in
Ah, Wilderness!

Dianna Aguilar, Elizabeth Regen, Josh Randall, Dave Scotti, and Darryl Stephens in
Dates And Nuts

John Colella, Stephanie Fredricks, Claudia Graf, Reamy Hall, Andy Hirsch,
Betsy Russell, and Vincent Spano in
It’s Just Sex

Bryan Bertone, John Combs, Nick Denning, Stephanie Erb, Arthur Hankett, Flora Plumb,
William Murphy, David Hunt Stafford, Meredith Thomas, Martin Thompson, and Cathy Diane Tomlin in
Light Up The Sky

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—SHORT ONE-ACT

Townsend Coleman, Deborah Marlowe, Hayley McFarland, Nicholas Podany, and Selah Victor in
‘Dentity Crisis

Bradley Anderson, Lydian Blossom, Brett Epstein, Layla Khoshnoudi, Rachel Lin, Zac Moon,
Abby Rosebrock, and Vicki Rodriguez in
Women

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Joey Acuna, Madison Dewberry, Chris Dorman, Mark Gelsomini, Leigh Golden, Joe Greene,
Matthew Herrmann, Kurt Koehler, Heather Lake, Natalie Lander, Jacqueline Grace Lopez,
Gabby Sanalitro, Cindy Sciacca, Jeffrey Christopher Todd, and Sarah Watkins in
Bronies: The Musical

Paloma Armijo, Nicola Barrett, Miguel Cardenas, Matt Carvin, Richard Comeau, Laura DeLano,
Sherry Domerego, Brandon Kallen, Lee Kociela, Tina Nguyen, Luis Ochoa, Shannon Page,
Julian Ronquillo, Joey Ruggiero, Christopher Spencer, and Alexis Stansfield in
The Drowsy Chaperone

Antwone Sylvester Barnes, Chandler Burke, Rubén Carbajal, Julie Cardia, Michael Dashefsky,
Bren Thor Johnson, Kirk Schuyler Lawson, Dominic Leslie, Charles McCoy, and Alexis Ritchie in
Illyria

Frank Blocker, Alison England, Lara Fisher, Amelia Gotham, Daniel Jimenez,
Eric Sand, and Alex Taber in
Zombies From The Beyond

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Claire Adams, Bella Hicks, Jennifer Kranz, Taubert Nadalini, and Myles Nuzzi in
Merrily We Roll Along

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL REVUE

Chris Cooke, Leigh Golden, Natalie Hope MacMillan, and Craig McEldowney in
I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Nicholas Acciani, Emily Armstrong, Alex Denney, Julie Hall, Mark Ostrander, Rory Patterson,
Courtney Potter, and Colby Salmon in
110 In The Shade

Rich Brunner Richard Hellstern, and Philip Dean Lightstone in
The Burnt Part Boys

Tucker Aust, Henry Boyd, Molly Chiffer, Arielle Fishman, Erik Hu, Brooke Lewis, Sami Nye,
Kevin Paley, Carlye Porrazzo, and Sanford Reed in
Dirty Rotten Soundrels

Jenna Bamberger, Hajin Cho, Brooke Lewis, Ryan McRee, Mady Mills, David Nicholson,
Katie Porter, Kalev Rudolph, and Judd Yort in
Merrily We Roll Along

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL SPOOF

Libby Baker, Sydney Blair, Frances Chewning, Drew Droege, Matt Herrmann, Ben Palacios,
Amy Procacci, Erik Scott Romney, and Mark Rowe in
I Totally Know What You Did Last Donna Summer

INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE SCENIES

BEST LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DUO ENSEMBLE

Nan McNamara and Inger Tudor in Going To St. Ives
Brad Fleischer and Jules Willcox in Gruesome Playground Injuries

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—DRAMA

Malcolm Barrett in The Recommendation
Bill Brochtrup in The Normal Heart
Tim Cummings in The Normal Heart
Ramon de Ocampo in The Curse Of Oedipus
Jeffrey Fargo in The Dying Gaul
Jeff Hayenga in The Dream Of The Burning Boy
Jason Karasev in My Name Is Asher Lev
John Rafter Lee in The Lion In Winter
Matt Little in Falling
Brandon Sean Pearson in Time Stands Still
Ricco Ross in The Whipping Man
Darrett Sanders in Sunny Afternoon

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—DRAMA

Devereau Chumrau in The Mystery Plays
Yvonne Huff in Closely Related Keys
Diane Hurley in The Lion in Winter
Anna Khaja in Falling
Diarra Kilpatrick in Closely Related Keys
Jayne McLendon in The Dream Of The Burning Boy
Shannon Nelson in Save Me
Jennifer Ruckman in Time Stands Still
Heidi Sulzman in One In The Chamber

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—COMEDY-DRAMA

Ian Alda in Broadway Bound
Joshua Bitton in Lost Girls
Will Bradley in Stupid Fucking Bird
Nate Jones in Holding The Man
Tyler Pierce in Everything You Touch
Peter James Smith in Land Line
Danton Stone in Day Trader
Craig Robert Young in The Vortex

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Caroline Aaron in Be A Good Little Widow
Karianne Flaathen in Top Girls
Brighid Fleming in Day Trader
Gina Hecht in Broadway Bound
Shannon Holt in The Vortex
Larisa Oleynik in Be A Good Little Widow
Jennifer Pollono in Lost Girls

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—COMEDY

Nicholas D’Agosto in The Liar
Jeremy Guskin in 6 Rms Riv Vu
Graham Hamilton in The Liar
Nicholas Podany in Ah, Wilderness!

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY

Lena Bouton in 6 Rms Riv Vu
Elizabeth Regen in Dates And Nuts

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHAKESPEARE PLAY

Ted Barton in Andronicus
John Sloan in RII
Paige Lindsey White in RII
Rebekah Tripp in Andronicus

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—MUSICAL

Skylar Adams in 110 In The Shade
Julian Comeau in bare: a pop opera and Spring Awakening
Payson Lewis in bare a rock musical
Morgan Reynolds in bare the musical
Jonah Platt in bare a rock musical
Christopher Spencer in The Drowsy Chaperone
Mark Torreso in A Man Of No Importance

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Jennifer Hubilla in Cinnamon Girl
Treva Tegtmeier in 110 In The Shade

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL REVUE

Sherry Mandujano in Songs For A New World
Keith Montanezas in Songs For A New World
Emily Morris in Songs For A New World
Scott Weston in Songs For A New World

BEST SOLO PERFORMANCE

Gordon Goodman in Barrymore
Scott Hislop in I Want To Bury My Testimony
Ben Moroski in The Wake
Arthur Ross in SHUFFLE ALONG: The Journey Of The Black Actor On The Musical Stage

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT ONE-ACT

Nicholas Podany in ‘Dentity Crisis

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN UNDERSTUDY

Giovanni Adams in The Recommendation
Jeffrey Alan Nichols in Stupid Fucking Bird
Jordana Oberman in The Homosexuals
Ray Paolantonio in The Normal Heart
Stasha Surdyke in Stupid Fucking Bird

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—DRAMA

Matt Gottlieb in The Normal Heart
Fred Koehler in The Normal Heart
Stephen O’Mahoney in The Normal Heart
Mike Martin in Time Stands Still
Joel Polis in My Name Is Asher Lev
Daniel David Stewart in Belfry
Paul Turbiak in Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
David Youse in The End Of It

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—DRAMA

Anna Khaja in My Name Is Asher Lev
Melissa Kite in The Dream Of The Burning Boy and Flim Flam: Houdini And The Hereafter
Elena Murray in Time Stands Still
Dana Pollak in Time Stands Still
Lisa Pelikan in The Normal Heart

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY-DRAMA

Michael Conners in Wake
Albert Garnica in An Ideal Husband
Christian Leffler in Passion Play
Trey McCurley in Be A Good Little Widow
Michael Mantell in Broadway Bound
Allan Miller in Broadway Bound
Lary Ohlson in Night Watch
Kurt Quinn in The Homosexuals

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Amy French in Everything You Touch
Shannon Holt in Passion Play
Kate Maher in Everything You Touch
Betsy Zajko in Broadway Bound

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY

Rob August in Two Grooms: Big Gay North Hollywood Wedding Redux
Grant Jordan in The Importance Of Being Earnest
Mason McCulley in The Importance Of Being Earnest
Craig McEldowney in 6 Rms Riv Vu
Darryl Stephens in Dates And Nuts

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—COMEDY

Ivy Jones in Merry F***In’ Christmas Y’all

BEST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—SHAKESPEARE

Mark Jacobson in Andronicus
Quinn Knox in A Midsummer Night’s Dream

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—MUSICAL

Miguel Cardenas in The Drowsy Chaperone
Nathan Parrett in bare a rock musical

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Stephanie Andersen in bare a rock musical
Alison England in Zombies From The Beyond
Tina Nguyen in The Drowsy Chaperone
Lindsay Pearce in bare a rock musical
Katie Stevens in bare a rock musical
Leslie Stevens in Cinnamon Girl

MEMORABLE LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DUO ENSEMBLE

Bruce Ladd and Daniel J. Roberts in A Perfect Likeness
Thomas Vincent Kelly and Sal Viscuso in A Steady Rain

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—DRAMA

Cylan Brown in Oswald, The Actual Interrogation
Chris Carver in The Dying Gaul
Andy Hirsch in Sunny Afternoon
Shawn Savage in The Whipping Man
Adam Shapiro in The Recommendation
Grant Tambellini in Look Homeward, Angel
Geoffrey Wade in Look Homeward, Angel
Rick D. Wasserman in Flim Flam: Houdini And The Hereafter

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—DRAMA

Alison Blanchard in Look Homeward, Angel
Lori Kelley in The Dying Gaul

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Sandy Yu in Dallas Non-Stop

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—COMEDY

Trevor H. Olsen in The Invisible Play

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY

Stephanie Erb in Light Up The Sky
Jennifer Flack in The Invisible Play

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—MUSICAL

Drew Klopfer in Dirty Rotten Soundrels
Josey Montana McCoy in The Pokémusical
Myles Nuzzi in Merrily We Roll Along
Andrew Schmidt in Dirty Rotten Soundrels

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Claire Adams in Merrily We Roll Along
Ashley Ruth Jones in Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera
Jennifer Kranz in Dirty Rotten Soundrels

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE—SHORT ONE-ACT

Denise Devin in A Christmas Carol
Hannah Kaplan in The Hypochondriac

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY AN UNDERSTUDY

Joy Darash in Mom’s Gift

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—DRAMA

Frank Blocker in The Mystery Plays
AJ Jones in Look Homeward, Angel
Dan Shaked in The Normal Heart
Shaun Sipos in In A Dark Dark House
Nicholas S. Williams in I Wanna Hold Your Hand
Jeff Witzke in The Normal Heart

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—DRAMA

Natasha Harris in Save Me
Laura Julian in The Mystery Plays

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY-DRAMA

Arthur Keng in Everything You Touch
Jonathan Medina in Night Watch
Donovan Patton in Be A Good Little Widow

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Judy Nazemetz in Night Watch

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY

Jon Gentry in Dental Society Midwinter Meeting

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—COMEDY

Melody Hollis in Ah, Wilderness!

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—MUSICAL

Byron Arreola in Cinnamon Girl
Tevin Kyrell in Tarzan: The Musical
Kirk Schuyler Lawson in Illyria
Brandon Sanchez in The Secret Garden – The Musical
Michael Starr in Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera
Erik Vogt-Nilsen in Dirty Rotten Soundrels

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Benai Alicia Boyd in Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera
Kerry K. Carnahan in Cinnamon Girl
Kelsie Piini in bare the musical
Cindy Sciacca in Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera
Caroline Spinola in Dirty Rotten Soundrels
Laura L. Thomas in Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera
Adrienne Visnic in Dirty Rotten Soundrels

BEST PERFORMANCE & MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE SCENIES, LARGER THEATERS
(100 Seats Or More)

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE SCENIES

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—DRAMA

Clinton Derricks Carroll, Jason George, Scott Lowell, Gregory North, Barry Pearl,
Robert Picardo, Adam J. Smith, Jacques C. Smith, Bradford Tatum, Adolphus Ward,
Ellis Williams, and Jeff Williams in
12 Angry Men

Larry Bates, Chris Butler, Gregg Daniel, Celeste Den, Tracey A. Leigh, Becca Lustgarten, Georgina E. Okon, Tyler Pierce, Christopher Rivas, Charlie Robinson, Kim Staunton,
James A. Watson, and Toby Windham in
Death Of A Salesman

Orson Bean, Austin Butler, David Clayton Rogers, and Lyndon Smith in
Death Of The Author

Corey Brill, Nate Mooney, Rebecca Mozo, Nicole Shalhoub, and Brian Slaten in
Five Mile Lake

Ian Buchanan, Brendan Ford, Justine Hartley, Mariette Hartley, Doug Plaut,
Paul David Story, and Paul Turbiak in
The Lion In Winter

Blake Anthony Edwards, Suzanne Ford, Nicholas Hormann,
Ann Noble, and Eileen T’Kaye in
Other Desert Cities

Alex Bueno, Andrew Eiden, Robert Foran, Lee Kociela, Casey Long, Karen O’Hanlon,
Ben Morsoski, Katelyn Schiller, Jackson Tobiska, Karen Webster, and Camryn Zelinger in
Passion Play

Sue Cremin, Richard Doyle, Wyatt Fenner, Hal Landon Jr., Lynn Milgrim,
Rob Nable, and Libby West in
Rest

Brighid Fleming, Rod McLachlan, Matt McTighe, Alison Pill,
Adam Stein, and Mather Zickel in
Wait Until Dark

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY-DRAMA

Ian Alda, Cate Cohen, Gina Hecht, John Mariano, Allan Miller, and Brett Ryback in
Broadway Bound

Blythe Danner, Scott Foley, Eric Lange, David Rasche, Sarah Steele, and Emily Swallow in
The Country House

Cate Scott Campbell, Christopher Carley, Steven Epp, Brian Hostenske, Nathan Keepers, Lenne Klingaman, Gregory Linington, Michael Manuel, Luverne Siefert,
Nick Slimmer, and Suzanne Warmanen in
Tartuffe

Kevin Berntson, Tim Cummings, and Michael Gladis in
Reunion

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY

Michael Cusimano, Greg Derelian, Amie Farrell, Karen Jean Olds,
Afton Quast, and Matthew Wrather in
Don’t Dress For Dinner

Hugo Armstrong, Jamison Jones, Amy Sloan, and Maura Vincent in
God Of Carnage

Christa Hamilton, Tommy Kearney, Richard Large, Peter Renaday,
Elaine Rose, and Helen Siff in
Over The River And Through The Woods

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—SHAKESPEARE

Jason Dechert, Michael Stone Forrest, Jill Hill, Jonathon Lamer, Jane Macfie,
Stephen Rockwell, Deborah Strang, Thomas Tofel, and Jules Willcox in
Pericles, Prince Of Tyre

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Joey Abrego, Conor Bond, Anthony Chan, Anthony Cloyd, Emma DeLaney,
Derrick Gaffney, Morgan Hollingsworth, Zak Houston, Lindsey Iversen, Marlena Mack, Amanda Melhuish, Bree Murphy, Catherine Nickerson, Josh Odsess-Rubin, Hayley Palmer, Ryan Schwalm, Cait Scott, Anthony Simone, and Bryce Vaewsorn in
Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson

Tracy Lore, Amber Mercomes, Marsha Waterbury, Ciarán McCarthy, Tom Shelton,
Siena Yusi, and William Spangler in
A Christmas Memory

Lindsey Alley, Marc Ginsburg, and Jennifer Shelton in
Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter

Darian Archie, Chelsea Baldree, Michael Dashefsky, J.D. Driskill, Devon Hadsell,
Klarissa Mesee, Ashley Arlene Nelson, Danielle Rosario, Jackson Tobiska, Ricky Wagner, Robert Wallace, and Camryn Zellinger in
Lysistrata Jones

Heidi Bjorndahl, Elora Casados, Anthony Cloyd, Rachelle Clark, Haylee Cotta,
Emma DeLaney, Jamie Espiritu, Derrick Gaffney, Morgan Hollingsworth, Madisen Johnson, Réanna Morris, Christopher Renfro, Taylor Sanders, Hannah Schwartz, and Alex White in
Nickel Mines

Rebecca Johnson, Damon Kirsche, Ashley Fox Linton,
Jeff Skowron, and Rebecca Spencer in
‘S Wonderful

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Jaime Barcelon, Nicole Barredo, Radmar Agana Jao, DT Matias, Daniel May, Marc Oka, Cailan Rose, and Reuben Uy in
Beijing Spring

Francesca Barletta, Jim J. Bullock, Farley Cadena, Markus Flanagan, Zachary Ford,
Austin MacPhee, Noelle Marion, Michelle Marmolejo, Raymond Mastrovito,
Harrison Meloeny, Micah Meyers, Anne Montavon,
Tracy Ray Reynolds, and Celeste Russi in
Bye Bye Birdie

Cameron Bond, Alexis Carra, Cynthia Ferrer, Chelsea Emma Franko, Joe Hart,
Robert Hoyt, and Jordan Lamoureux in
Damn Yankees

Brandon L. Armstrong, Doug Carfrae, Gwen Hollander, Christian Marriner, Garrett Marshall, Michael Paternostro, and Cathy Newman in
Disney’s Beauty And The Beast

Lindsay Brooks, Chris Daniel, Jessica Ernest, Tracy Lore, Noelle Marion, Lindsay Martin,
Jeff Max, Danny Michaels, Greg Nicholas, Eric Michael Parker, Larry Raben,
Adam Trent, and Jon M. Wailin in
The Drowsy Chaperone

Viva Carr, Jeanette Dawson, Tim Martin Gleason, David Allen Jones, Jordan Lamoureux, Bets Malone, Julie Morgantaler, Tracy Rowe Mutz, and Jeff Skowron in
Into The Woods

Lindsey Alley, Matt Bauer, Matthew Benedict, Christopher Carothers, Emma Degerstedt, Carly Nykanen, and Stephanie Wall in
Legally Blonde

Ethan Daniel Corbett, Chelle Denton, Dominic Leslie, Jack Robert Riordan,
Kellianne Safarik, Mallory Staley, and Ellie Wyman in
Legally Blonde

Kevin Blackley, Judi Domroy, Ariella Fiore, Heather Lundstedt, Brent Schindele,
Richard Van Slyke, and James Paul Xavier in
The Music Man

David Engel, Norman Large, Tracy Lore, Jeff Skowron, Hilary Michael Thompson,
Leigh Wakeford, and Jay Brian Winnick in
The Producers

Farley Cadena, Marc Ginsburg, James W. Gruessing, Jr., Elaine Hayhurst, Ken Prescott,
Nick Santa Maria, and Jon M. Wailin in
The Producers

Robert Hoyt, John LaLonde, Sam Nisbett, Debbie Prutsman, Katie Roche, Caleb Shaw, Jenny Moon Shaw, Lance Smith, and Adam Trent in
Sweeney Todd

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Carissa Dizon, Jay Gamboa, Belle Hengsathorn, Jonathan Kim,
Jason Ko, and Nancy Lam in
Beijing Spring

Remmie Bourgeois, Michael Coleman, Chris Duir, Karla Franko, Nick Gardner,
David Kirk Grant, Jennifer Holcombe, Chris Holly, Bren Thor Johnson,
Gavin Leatherwood, Ashley Matthews, Sarah Meals, Tiffany Reid, Thomas Roy, Estevan Valdes, Nick Waaland, and Tamara Zook in
Damn Yankees

Emily King Brown, Melina Kalomas, Wyatt R. Larrabee,
Tom G. McMahon, and Robert Ramirez in
Disney’s Beauty And The Beast

Nick Adorno, Sydney Blair, Cameron Bond, Brad Fitzgerald, Melissa Glasgow,
Amy Glinskas, Laleh Khorsandi, Jamison Lingle, Micaela Martinez, Madison Mitchell, Kristen Pickrell, Robert Ramirez, Jake Saenz, Brian Steven Shaw, Christian Villanueva, Drew R. Williams, Matthew Williams, and Stephanie Wolfe in
Legally Blonde

Elyssa Alexander, Erica Beck, Lacey Beegun, Elizabeth Campbell,
Rubén J. Carbajal, Kristina Dizon, Matthew Dunn, Dylan David Farris, Sarah Garcia, Emily Chelsea Goedken, Taylor May Hartsfield, Stephanie Inglese,
Bren Thor Johnson, Kirk Schuyler Lawson, Tyler Lemire, Charles McCoy,
Spenser Micetich, Anyssa Navarro, Alexis Chanel Ritchey, Victoria Sasso,
Andrew Sattler, Mitchell Turner, and Brian Whitehill in
Legally Blonde

Andrew Allen, Denise Bundlie, Alexis Ballard, Alex Camp, Lindsay Day, Emily Fisher, Kelly King, Hisato Masuyama, Ally Mulholland, Lacy Prince,
Rob Schaumann, and John David Wallis in
The Music Man

Kim Arnett, Danny Blaylock, Katelyn Blockinger, Chris Duir, Jessica Ernest,
Casey Garritano, Annie Hinskton, Bonnie Kovar, Adam Mantell, Leslie Miller,
Eric Michael Parker, Justin Matthew Segura, Caleb Shaw,
Laura Thatcher, and Stephanie Wolfe in
The Producers

Gretchen Dawson, Ben Gibson, Darren Giglio, Brandon Edward Gomez,
Cori Cable Kidder, Adam Mantell, Morgan McGeehan, Anne Montavon,
Kevin Paul, Laurel Petti, Libby Snyder, Brandon Stanford,
Jennifer Strattan, and Amy Trgovac in
The Producers

Jessica Buda, Ryan Chlanda, Quintan Craig, Michael Peter Deeb, Jessica Ernest, Marisa Field, Annie Hinkston, Jeffrey Landman, Donna Louden, David Miller,
Travis Morse, John Racca, Daniel A. Smith, Alishia Suitor, Katy Tabb in
Young Frankenstein

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—CONCERT STAGED READING

Melissa Lyons Caldretti, Christopher Carothers, Stan Chandler, Meloney Collins,
Laura Dickinson, Melissa Fahn, Zachary Ford, David Holmes, Paul Keith, Jordan Lamoureux, Roy Leake, Jr., Ashley Fox Linton, Tracy Lore, Fletcher Sheridan, Glenn Shiroma,
John Sloman, and Kevin Symons in
City Of Angels

Marc Ginsburg, Kristen Lamoureux, Norman Large, Ashley Fox Linton, Teya Patt,
Jeff Skowron, Daniel A. Smith, Adam Trent, and Diane Vincent in
Little Me

Lindsey Alley, Eileen Bowman, Brennley Brown, Pamela Hamill,
Shauna Markey, and Todd Nielsen in
Ruthless! The Musical

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL REVUE

LaVance Colley, Kyra Little Da Costa, Thomas Hobson, Stu James, Adrianna Rose Lyons, Monique L. Midgette, Robert Neary, Michael A. Shepperd, and Carly Thomas Smith in
Smokey Joe’s Café

BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL SPOOF

Rick Batalla, Jen De Minco, Katherine Donahoe, Joseph Keane, Beth Kennedy, Tyler King, Rob Nagle, Suzanne Jolie Narbonne, Darrin Revitz, Monica Schneider, Mike Sulprizio,
Patrick Toty, Jason Turner and Matt Walker in
ABBAMEMNON

Rick Batalla, Katherine Donahoe, Beth Kennedy, Andy Lopez, Suzanne Jolie Narbonne, Katie Nuñez, Lisa Valenzuela, and Matt Walker in
Walkin’ In A Winter One-Hit-Wonderland

BEST DANCE ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Emily Albrecht, Harrison Anderson, Jessica Bernardin, Michael J. Brown, Savannah Brown, Amanda Carr, Paul Crish, Maggie Darago, Gabi Ditto, Josh Ditto, Jay Gamboa,
Peter Dallas Lance Gill, Cameron Herbst, Natalie Iscovich, Kurt Kemper, Michael Kennedy, Isabella Olivas, Jocelyn Quinn, Reilly, Ali Rosenstein, Jennifer Sanett, Megan Stonger,
Alison Teague, Antonia Vivino, and Natalia Vivino in
Bye Bye Birdie

Rachel Burkert, Edward Chamberlain, Danielle Green, Keenon Hooks, Sharon Jewell,
David M. Laffey, Edgar Lopez, Catie Marron, Tim Martin, Dylan Pass, Anne Schroeder,
Libby Snyder, Michael Stancliff, and Chad Takeda in
Crazy For You

Marliss Amiea, Sydney Blair, Alison Boresi, Sarah Ariel Brown, Daniel Dawson, Alex Dreschke, Aaron Felske, Kara Haller, Kristin Marie Johnson, Laleh Khorsandi, Dominic Leslie,
Collin McCarthy, Melanie Mitchell, Adrian Mustain,
Thomas Adoue Polk, and Christian Villanueva in
Disney’s Beauty And The Beast

Marcos Aguirre, Risa Baeza, John Paul Batista, Charlotte Chau-Pech, Ariella Fiore,
Javier Garcia, Natalie Iscovich, Andrew Redland, Tiago,
Shaun Tuazon, and Elizabeth Maria Walsh in
In The Heights

Jonna K. Ahn, Fabio Antonio, Wesley Barnes, Stephanie Inglese,
Bryan A. Martinez, Celina Nguyen, Monika Peña, Sarah Pierce, and Nohely Quiroz in
In The Heights

Alex Allen, Andrew Allen, Suzanne Badawi, Emily Fisher, Donna Ibale, Jacob Krech,
Ally Mulholland, Kyle Shepard, and Rebecca Thomas in
The Music Man

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY-DRAMA

Jamie Bellous, Jacqueline Borowski, Dylan Brody, Craig Bruenell, Bob Grochau,
Cherry Norris, and Maria Pavone in
Becky’s New Car

Christian Durso, Andy Gala, Rachna Khatau, Mouzam Makkar, and Anjul Nigam in
A Nice Indian Boy

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY

Emily Kuroda, Nelson Lee, Jackie Chung, and Lawrence Kao in
Fast Company

Meghan Andrews, Ellen Crawford, Karianne Flaathen, and Brian Ibsen in
Miracle On South Division Street

Tui Asau, Takayo Fischer, Emily Kuroda, Kuroda, June Kyoko Lu, and Jeanne Sakata in
The Nisei Widows Club

Jason Avalos, Charlotte Edmondson, Ariella Fiore, Scott Gerard, Sarah D. Gibson, Mara Roshal,
Randi Tahara, and Dalia Vosylius in
The Odd Couple (Female Version)

Hiwa Bourne, Ruth Coughlin, Karen Huie, Dian Kobayashi, Lovelle Liquigan, and Patti Yasutake in
Steel Magnolias

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Jonathan Arana, Angela Briones, Ishmon Brown, Jillian Lawson, Jeremy Jay Magouirk,
Sarah Miramontes, Kailey O’Donnell, Koray Tarhan, and Andrew Wade in
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Shannon Anderson, Patrick Batiste, Katherine Bottoms, Briana Brooks,
Kolton Kolbaba, Andrew Metzger, Austin Robert Miller, Dani Nicole, Jared Price,
Heather Siembieda, Megan Tisler, and Mazie Wilson in
Godspell

Andrew Allen, Nicholas Ferguson, Timothy Hearl, and Keenon Hooks in
Plaid Tidings

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Julio Arroyo, Chelsea Baldree, Rubén J. Carbajal, Rachel Oliveros Catalano,
Joshua Lopez, Charles McCoy, Angeline Mirenda, Candida Orosco, Izzy Perez,
Tony Sanchez, Julia Cassandra Smith, and Sonja Taylor in
In The Heights

Deanna Bakker, Alison England, Anton Mikhail Garsola, Tiffany LaBarbera Palmer,
Hisato Masuyama-Ball, Julia Marie Rodriguez, Kelby Thwaits, and Jason Webb in
Thoroughly Modern Millie

Kevin Ellis, Nicholas Ferguson, Austin Robert Miller, Toby Tropper, Elizabeth Stockton,
Aliya Stuart, and Christine Tucker in Young Frankenstein

Erica Beck, Nick Gardner, Emily Goedken, Devon Hadsell, Stephanie Inglese, Spenser Micetich, Andrew Sattler, Keaton Williams, and Skyler Zurn in
Xanadu

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL REVUE

Maggie Anderson, Jonathan Arana, Yvonne, RaShonda M. Johnson, Gary Lewis, Tyler Lillestol,
Melvin Ramsey, Molly Stillens, and John Grant in
Smokey Joe’s Café

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—CONCERT STAGED READING

Teri Bibb, Melissa Lyons Caldretti, Dan Callaway, Doug Carfrae, Will Collyer, Misty Cotton,
Melissa Fahn, Helen Geller, Pamela Hamill, Joe Hart, Ashley Fox Linton, Erik McEwen,
Todd Nielsen, and Sam Zeller in
Death Takes A Holiday

Eydie Alyson, Keith A. Bearden, Jules Chavarria, Will Collyer, Pamela Hamill, Kristi Holden,
David Holmes, Justin Jones, Ron Christopher Jones, Damon Kirsche, Roy Leake, Jr.,
Ashley Fox Linton, Jennifer Malenke, Matt Merchant, Jeffrey Scott Parsons, Mark C. Reis,
Daniel Switzer, Lowe Taylor, Tory Trowbridge, and David Zack in
Wonderful Town

MEMORABLE DANCE ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Caitlin Ary, Eric Stanton Betts, Rachel Burkert, Angela Calderon, Bert Fulton, Marie Gutierrez,
Adrianne Hampton, Catie Marron, Dylan Pass, Eric W. Taylor, Josh Taylor, Susanna Vaughan,
Katherine Washington, and Matt Wiley in
The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas

Jarred Barnard, Michael Chiaverini, Michael Deni, Matthew Dunn, Katie McConaughy,
Renna Nightingale, Jessica Ordaz, Emily Relph, Janissa Saracino, Chad Takeda,
Jenaé Thompson, and Hannah Wolgemuth in
Bye Bye Birdie

Christopher Curry, Laurie Ann Fedor, Emily A. Fisher, Jeannette Grout, Christa Hamilton,
Jacob Krech, Kevin McDonald, Rachel McLaughlan, Paul Reid, and Aron Ross in
Thoroughly Modern Millie

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Melissa Glasgow, Katharine McDonough, Zack Salas, and Ricky Wagner in
The Drowsy Chaperone (Norris)

David Aldrete, Jackie Cox, Chelsea Rose Davenport, Patricia Eredia, Eric Michael Parker,
Brandon Sanchez, Beda Spindola, Kelley Squires, Vil Towers, Brian Vickery,
Jennifer Wilcove, and Taras Wybaczynsky, Jr. in
Sweeney Todd

INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE SCENIES

BEST LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DUO ENSEMBLE

Matthew Floyd Miller and Jamie Torcellini in The Mystery Of Irma Vep
Leslie Caron and David Engel in Six Dance Lessons In Six Weeks
Tony Abatemarco and Paige Lindsey White in Trying

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—DRAMA

Ian Buchanan in The Lion In Winter
Michael Polak in Rabbit Hole
Elijah Rock in Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—DRAMA

Sienna Farall in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
Mariette Hartley in The Lion In Winter
Ann Noble in Other Desert Cities
Kim Staunton in Death Of A Salesman
Deborah Strang in Come Back, Little Sheba

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—COMEDY-DRAMA

Matt Caplan in 4000 Miles
Tim Cummings in Reunion
Nicholas Cutro in The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison
Bruce Davison in A Song At Twilight
Shawn Hatosy in reasons to be pretty
Eric Lange in The Country House
Michael Weston in Trudy And Max In Love

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Aya Cash in Trudy And Max In Love
Sharon Lawrence in A Song At Twilight
Jenny O’Hara in 4000 Miles
Brittany Uomoleale in The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—COMEDY

Hugo Armstrong in God Of Carnage
Brendan Hunt in Bunny Bunny – Gilda Radner: A Sort Of Romantic Comedy
Tommy Kearney in Over The River And Through The Woods
Eric Nelson in On Golden Pond

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY

Roxanne Barker in On Golden Pond
Karen Jean Olds in Don’t Dress For Dinner
Erin Pineda in Bunny Bunny – Gilda Radner: A Sort Of Romantic Comedy

BEST LEAD PERFORMANCE—SHAKESPEARE

Elijah Alexander in Macbeth
Ellen Geer in Lear
Jules Willcox in Macbeth

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—MUSICAL

Cameron Bond in Damn Yankees
David Burnham in The Light In The Piazza
Randall Dodge in Les Misérables
Chris Duir in Crazy For You
Zachary Ford in Bye Bye Birdie and Young Frankenstein
Davis Gaines in Kiss Me Kate
Marc Ginsburg in The Producers
Fred Helsel in La Cage Aux Folles
John LaLonde in My Fair Lady and Sweeney Todd
Jordan Lamoureux in Damn Yankees
Joshua Lopez in In The Heights
Garrett Marshall in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Danny Michaels in Me And My Girl
Larry Raben in The Drowsy Chaperone
Nick Santa Maria in The Producers
Brent Schindele in The Music Man
Toby Tropper in Young Frankenstein
Stephen Weston in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Jay Brian Winnick in The Producers

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Jessica Bernard in My Fair Lady
Alexis Carra in Damn Yankees
Patti Cohenour in The Light In The Piazza
Jessica Ernest in The Drowsy Chaperone
Karole Foreman in Next To Normal
Gwen Hollander in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Stacy Huntington in Seven Brides For Seven Brothers
Heather Lundstedt in The Music Man
Erin Mackie in The Light In The Piazza
Michelle Marmolejo in Bye Bye Birdie
Debbie Prutsman in Sweeney Todd
Allyson Spiegelman in Thoroughly Modern Millie
Victoria Strong in Kiss Me Kate
Stephanie Wall in Legally Blonde
Ellie Wyman in Legally Blonde

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—CONCERT STAGED READING

Roger Befeler in The Goodbye Girl
Stan Chandler in City Of Angels
James Leo Ryan in Busker Alley
Kevin Symons in City Of Angels

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—CONCERT STAGED READING

Eileen Bowman in Ruthless! The Musical
Sarah Elizabeth Combs in Busker Alley
Kim Huber in The Goodbye Girl
Lowe Taylor in Wonderful Town
Diane Vincent in Call Me Madam

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—MUSICAL SPOOF

Monica Schneider in ABBAMEMNON

BEST SOLO PERFORMANCE

Annette Bening in Ruth Draper’s Monologues
Robin De Lano in Song And Dance

BEST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL REVUE

Richard Bermudez in Songs For A New World

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A CHILD

Jude Mason in Les Misérables

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—DRAMA

Kevin Ashworth in Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes
Chris Butler in Death Of A Salesman
Geoff Elliott in Come Back, Little Sheba
Wyatt Fenner in Rest
Brian Robert Harris in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
Casey Long in Passion Play
Paul David Story in The Lion In Winter
Bradford Tatum in Twelve Angry Men

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—DRAMA

Karan Kendrick in Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes
Lynn Milgrim in Rest
Katelyn Schiller in Passion Play
Karen Webster in Passion Play
Camryn Zelinger in Passion Play

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY-DRAMA

Usman Ally in The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison
Christopher Carley in Tartuffe
Tate Ellington in Trudy And Max In Love
Nick Gehlfuss in reasons to be pretty

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Celeste Den in Trudy And Max In Love
Roxanne Hart in A Song At Twilight
Mindy Sterling in The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison
Amber Tamblyn in reasons to be pretty
Suzanne Warmanen—Tartuffe

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY

Tom Fonss in Bunny Bunny – Gilda Radner: A Sort Of Romantic Comedy

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—COMEDY

Karen Huie in Steel Magnolias

BEST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—SHAKESPEARE

Abby Craden in Lear
Willow Geer in Lear

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—MUSICAL

Jonathan Arana in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Danny Blaylock in Young Frankenstein
Jim J. Bullock in Bye Bye Birdie
Neil Dale in My Fair Lady
Morgan Hollingsworth in Nickel Mines
Ben Liebert in Young Frankenstein
Jeremy Jay Magouirk in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee and The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas
Austin Robert Miller in Young Frankenstein
Bryan Overmyer in Crazy For You
Alexander Pimentel in Next To Normal
Richy Storrs in Grand Hotel
Jon M. Wailin in The Producers
Leigh Wakeford in The Producers

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Lindsey Alley in Legally Blonde
Andi Davis in Young Frankenstein
Emma Degerstedt in Legally Blonde
Noelle Marion in The Drowsy Chaperone
Rebecca Ann Johnson in Young Frankenstein
Celeste Russi in Bye Bye Birdie
Hilary Michael Thompson in The Producers

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—CONCERT STAGED READING

Todd Nielsen—Ruthless! The Musical

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—CONCERT STAGED READING

Brennley Brown in Ruthless! The Musical
Melissa Lyons Caldretti in City Of Angels
Melissa Fahn in City Of Angels

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—DRAMA

Taraji P. Henson in Above The Fold
Cheri Lynne VandenHeuvel in Flyin’ West

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Rachna Khatau in A Nice Indian Boy

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—COMEDY

Kieran Flanagan in Charley’s Aunt
Jeff Lowe in Arsenic And Old Lace
William Reinbold in Sex And Education
Austin Sauer in Charley’s Aunt
Eddie Kaye Thomas in Parfumerie

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—COMEDY

Charlotte Edmondson in The Odd Couple (Female Version)
Cherry Norris in Becky’s New Car
Dalia Vosylius in The Odd Couple (Female Version)
Deborah Ann Woll in Parfumerie

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—MUSICAL

Allen Everman in Bye Bye Birdie
Jordan Fisher in Aladdin And His Winter Wish
Tim Martin Gleason in WHEN YOU WISH The Story Of Walt Disney
Kristopher Kyer in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Keaton Williams in Xanadu
Sam Zeller in Seven Brides For Seven Brothers

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Gail Bennett in The Music Man
Devon Hadsell in Lysistrata Jones and Xanadu
Shaelynn Parker in Gypsy
Lyndie Renee in Me And My Girl
Christanna Rowader in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Amber-Sky Skipps in Bye Bye Birdie
Marsha Waterbury in A Christmas Memory
Susanna Vaughan in Crazy For You

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—CONCERT STAGED READING

Dan Callaway in Death Takes A Holiday
Gabriel Kalomas in Carnival

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—CONCERT STAGED READING

Paige Befeler in The Goodbye Girl
Kirklyn Robinson in Carnival

MEMORABLE SOLO PERFORMANCE

Anthony Gruppuso in THE FACE, Behind The Face, behind the face

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—DRAMA

Robin Braxton in Flyin’ West
Lili Fuller in Come Back, Little Sheba
Kristy Johnson in Above The Fold

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY-DRAMA

Zach Bandler in A Song At Twilight

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—COMEDY-DRAMA

Alicia Witt in reasons to be pretty

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—COMEDY

Arye Gross in Parfumerie
Jacob Kemp in Parfumerie
Ken Lay in Arsenic And Old Lace
Richard Schiff in Parfumerie
Spencer Weitzel in Arsenic And Old Lace

MEMORABLE FEATURED PERFORMANCE—SHAKESPEARE

Dane Oliver in Lear

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—MUSICAL

Cole Cuomo in Grand Hotel
Venny Carranza in Funny Girl
Bobby Collins in Gypsy
Ciarán McCarthy in A Christmas Memory
Tyler Miclean in Grand Hotel
Christopher Newell in The Light In The Piazza
Perry Ojeda in The Light In The Piazza
Scott Reardon in Kiss Me Kate
Jeffrey Rockwell in Young Frankenstein
Tyler Vess in bare: a pop opera
Zach Zagoria in Spring Awakening

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Erica Beck in Xanadu
Reba Buhr in Kiss Me Kate
Angela Calderon in Crazy For You
Mary Gutzi in The Light In The Piazza
Melina Kalomas in The Light In The Piazza
Dynell Leigh in Me And My Girl
Jenny Moon Shaw in Crazy For You
Brittney S. Wheeler in bare: a pop opera

DIRECTION, CHOREOGRAPHY, MUSICAL DIRECTION SCENIES

DIRECTION

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

Michael Matthews
Funny Girl, The Homosexuals, Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera, Rabbit Hole

Calvin Remsberg
bare a rock musical, Death Takes A Holiday, SHUFFLE ALONG: The Journey Of The Black Actor On The Musical Stage, THE FACE, Behind The Face, behind the face

Richard Israel
110 In The Shade, The Burnt Part Boys, Floyd Collins, Kiss Me Kate

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION)

Brian Kite—Les Misérables

CONCERT STAGED READING DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

David Lamoureux
Carnival, The Goodbye Girl, Little Me

BEST DIRECTOR

Bart DeLorenzo
Death Of The Author, Passion Play

Nick DeGruccio
A Christmas Memory, The End Of It

Denise Devin
A Christmas Carol, A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Shirley Jo Finney
The Brothers Size, Closely Related Keys

Kari Hayter
Illyria, Lysistrata Jones

Jessica Kubzansky
Everything You Touch, RII

Jeff Maynard
Broadway Bound, The Music Man

Casey Stangl
The Curse Of Oedipus, The Liar

David F.M. Vaughn
Disney’s Beauty And The Beast, Legally Blonde

BEST DIRECTION OF A DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)

Christopher Basile—The Mystery Plays
Veronica Brady—Belfry
MaryJo DuPrey—Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
Edward Edwards—The Dream Of The Burning Boy
Nataki Garrett—Bulrusher
Robin Larsen—A Delicate Balance
Simon Levy—The Normal Heart
Larissa Kokernot—Gruesome Playground Injuries
Marya Mazor—Time Stand Still
Marja-Lewis Ryan—One In The Chamber
Stephen Sachs—My Name Is Asher Lev
Casey Stangl—The Curse Of Oedipus

BEST DIRECTION OF A DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)

Martin Benson—Rest
Trevor Biship—Passion Play
caryn desai—Other Desert Cities
Geoff Elliott and Julia Rodriguez-Elliott—Come Back, Little Sheba
Marc Masterson—Death Of A Salesman
Saundra McClain—Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes
Matt Shakman—Wait Until Dark
Daniella Topol—Five Mile Lake
Stephanie Vlahos—The Lion In Winter

BEST DIRECTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)

Jason Alexander–Broadway Bound
Gigi Bermingham—An Ideal Husband
Sara Botsford—Be A Good Little Widow
Sean Branney—Lay Me Down Softly
John Perrin Flynn—Lost Girls
Jessica Kubzansky—Everything You Touch
Michael Michetti—Stupid Fucking Bird
Larry Moss—Holding The Man
Cameron Watson—Top Girls
Steven Williford—Day Trader

BEST DIRECTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)

Randall Arney—reasons to be pretty
Dan Bonnell—The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison
Adrienne Campbell-Holt—Reunion
David Emmes—4000 Miles
Art Manke—A Song At Twilight
Lila Neugebauer—Trudy And Max In Love
Dominique Serrand—Tartuffe
Daniel Sullivan—The Country House

BEST DIRECTION OF A COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)

Thom Babbes—Ah, Wilderness!
Larry Biederman—Backyard
Moosie Drier—Lend Me A Tenor
David Fofi—Unorganized Crime
Jessica Hanna—NO HOMO – A Bromantic Tragedy
Casey Kringlen—The Importance Of Being Earnest
Sherrie Lofton—6 Rms Riv Vu
Joanne McGee—The Foreigner
William A. Reilly—Two Grooms: Big Gay North Hollywood Wedding Redux

BEST DIRECTION OF A COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)

Michael Arabian—God Of Carnage
Martin Lang—Over The River And Through The Woods
Todd Nielsen—Don’t Dress For Dinner
Jenny Sullivan—The Mystery Of Irma Vep
Dimitri Toscas—Bunny Bunny – Gilda Radner: A Sort Of Romantic Comedy

BEST DIRECTION & CHOREOGRAPHY OF A MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)

Orlando Alexander—Me And My Girl
DJ Gray—The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
T. J. Dawson—Into The Woods
Myrona DeLaney—Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
Todd Nielsen—Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics of Cole Porter
Andrew Palermo—Nickel Mines
Valerie Rachelle—The Music Man
Janet Renslow—Seven Brides For Seven Brothers

BEST DIRECTION & CHOREOGRAPHY OF A MUSICAL REVUE (LARGER THEATER)

Jeffrey Polk—Smokey Joe’s Café

BEST DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)

Brandon Baer—Dirty Rotten Soundrels, Merrily We Roll Along
David C. Carnevale—The Drowsy Chaperone
Glenn Kelman—A Man Of No Importance
Jon Lawrence Rivera—Cinnamon Girl
Michael A. Shepperd—The Max Factor Factor

BEST DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)

Neil Dale—Crazy For You
Joanne Gordon—Next To Normal
Fred Helsel—bare: a pop opera
Eve Himmelheber—Legally Blonde, Xanadu
Hope Kaufman—Song And Dance
Chuck Ketter—Sweeney Todd
Morgan Marcell—In The Heights
Kent Nicholson—The Light In The Piazza
Oanh Nguyen—In The Heights
Alan Souza—Damn Yankees
Lewis Wilkenfeld—Bye Bye Birdie

BEST DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL REVUE (INTIMATE THEATER)

Christopher Maikish—Songs For A New World

BEST DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL SPOOF (LARGER THEATER)

Matt Walker—ABBAMEMNON and Walkin’ In A Winter One-Hit-Wonderland

BEST DIRECTION OF A CONCERT STAGED READING

Joel Bishoff—City Of Angels

BEST DIRECTION OF A SHAKESPEARE PLAY

Jeremy Lelliott—Andronicus
Melora Marshall and Ellen Geer—Lear
Julia Rodriguez-Elliott—Pericles, Prince Of Tyre

BEST DIRECTION OF A SOLO PERFORMANCE

Janet Miller—Barrymore
Nick Massouh—The Wake
Kelleia Sheerin—I Want To Bury My Testimony

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)

David C. Carnevale—The Dying Gaul
Stephanie Coltrin—Oswald, The Actual Interrogation
Michael Cooper—The Lion In Winter
Elina De Santos—Falling
Linda Kerns—Going To St. Ives
TL Kolman—Look Homeward, Angel
Christian Levatino—Sunny Afternoon
McKerrin Kelly–I Wanna Hold Your Hand
Thomas James O’Leary—Flim Flam: Houdini And The Hereafter
Jeff Perry—A Steady Rain
Laura Savia—The Recommendation
Valerie Rachelle—Save Me
Howard Teichman—The Whipping Man

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)

Geoff Elliott and Julia Rodriguez-Elliott—A Christmas Carol
Saundra McLain—Flyin’ West

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)

William Charlton—Land Line
Matt Kirkwood—Wake
Jon Lawrence Rivera—Dallas Non-Stop

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)

Michael Arabian—Six Dance Lessons In Six Weeks
Snehal Desai—A Nice Indian Boy
Brian Shnipper—Miracle On South Division Street

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)

David McClendon—Light Up The Sky
William Milam—Dates And Nuts
Rick Shaw—It’s Just Sex
Amanda Weier—The Invisible Play
Stan Zimmerman—Meet & Greet

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)

Roxanne Barker—Charley’s Aunt
Mark Brokaw—Parfumerie
John Henry Davis—Trying
Amy Hill—The Nisei Widows Club
Roxie Lee—On Golden Pond
Michael Rothhaar—The Odd Couple (Female Version)
Susan Stangl—Becky’s New Car
Laurie Woolery—Steel Magnolias

MEMORABLE DIRECTION & CHOREOGRAPHY OF A MUSICAL REVUE (LARGER THEATER)

Paul David Bryant—Smokey Joe’s Café

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)

Ryan Bergmann—Bronies: The Musical
Dan Spurgeon—Zombies From The Beyond

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)

Douglas Austin—My Fair Lady
David Daniels—Godspell
James W. Gruessing, Jr.—The Drowsy Chaperone
Sean Harrington—Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Fred Helsel and Stephen Weston—Young Frankenstein
Richard Israel—Kiss Me Kate
John LaLonde—Bye Bye Birdie
Danny Michaels and Orlando Alexander—Thoroughly Modern Millie

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL REVUE (INTIMATE THETAER)

Gary Lee Reed—I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL SPOOF (INTIMATE THEATER)

Dane Whitlock—I Totally Know What You Did Last Donna Summer

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A CONCERT STAGED READING

Darcy Roberts Magino—Busker Alley
Daniel A. Smith—Call Me Madam
Rick Sparks—Ruthless! The Musical
Lewis Wilkenfeld—Wonderful Town

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A SHORT ONE-ACT

Alexa-Sascha Lewin—‘Dentity Crisis
Stephanie Ward—Women

CHOREOGRAPHY

CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

Lee Martino
WHEN YOU WISH The Story Of Walt Disney, Wonderful Town

John Todd
Kiss Me Kate, The Music Man

Kelly Todd
In The Heights, Lysistrata Jones

CHOREOGRAPHIC DEBUT OF THE YEAR

Samantha Marie
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Altar Boyz, The Musical Of Musicals (The Musical!), Tarzan: The Musical

CHOREOGRAPHY OF THE YEAR (INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION)

Kim Eberhardt—Song And Dance
Janet Roston—Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera

FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY OF THE YEAR

Ahmed Best—Backyard

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)

Becky Castells—Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Godspell, La Cage Aux Folles, Young Frankenstein
William F. Lett—Legally Blonde, Xanadu
Dana Solimando—Damn Yankees, Les Misérables

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY, LARGER CAST PRODUCTION

Orlando Alexander—Thoroughly Modern Millie
Molly Alvarez—ABBAMEMNON
Bill Burns—Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
John Charron—Bye Bye Birdie
Marcus Choi—Beijing Spring
Palmer Davis—The Max Factor Factor
Giovanni Ortega—Cinnamon Girl
Jen Oundjian—bare a rock musical
Linda Love Simmons—Legally Blonde
John Vaughan—The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY, SMALLER CAST PRODUCTION

Heidi Buehler—Songs For A New World

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY, PLAY

Ameenah Kaplan—The Brothers Size
Mira Kingsley—Prometheus Bound

BEST FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY

Aaron Hendry—Lear
Edgar Landa—Reunion
TJ Marchbank—Andronicus

MEMORABLE CHOREOGRAPHY, LARGER CAST PRODUCTION

Joseph Corella-Sandler—Bronies: The Musical
Marcus S. Daniel—bare the musical
Sarah Fanella—Dirty Rotten Soundrels
Lili Fuller—Grand Hotel
Hector Guerrero—Bye Bye Birdie
Julie Hall—110 In The Shade
Keenon Hooks—bare: a pop opera
Alison Hooper—Because It’s Christmas
Courtney Jordon—A Man Of No Importance
Spencer Liff—Aladdin And His Winter Wish
Lindsay Martin—The Drowsy Chaperone
Ann Myers—The Drowsy Chaperone
Janet Renslow—Sweeney Todd
Anna Safar—Zombies From The Beyond
Kami Seymour—Funny Girl

MEMORABLE CHOREOGRAPHY, SMALLER CAST PRODUCTION

Kim Eberhardt—Songs For A New World
Rhonda Kohl—I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change
Charlie Williams—’S Wonderful

MEMORABLE CHOREOGRAPHY, PLAY

Cate Caplin—Broadway Bound
Keali’i Ceballos—The Nisei Widows Club
Tiffany Cole—Andronicus
Lee Martino–Broadway Bound
Donna McKechnie—Six Dance Lessons In Six Weeks
Evan Strand—Two Grooms: Big Gay North Hollywood Wedding Redux
Valerie Rachelle—Save Me

MEMORABLE FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY

Jessica Erin Bennett—The Whipping Man
Tony Clarno—The Curse Of Oedipus
Ken Merckx—Macbeth

MUSICAL DIRECTION

MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

Dennis Castellano
Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson, The Light In The Piazza, Nickel Mines

Corey Hirsch
Carnival, Little Me, Young Frankenstein

Julie Lamoureux
Call Me Madam, The Goodbye Girl, Into The Woods

BEST MUSICAL DIRECTOR

Darryl Archibald—A Christmas Memory, Kiss Me Kate
Douglas Austin—Because It’s Christmas, The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Bye Bye Birdie, My Fair Lady
Brian Blaskie—110 In The Shade, The Max Factor Factor
John Glaudini—Legally Blonde, Les Misérables
Mitchell Hanlon—Legally Blonde, Xanadu
Eric Heinly—ABBAMEMNON, Walkin’ In A Winter One-Hit-Wonderland
Anthony Lucca—Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Merrily We Roll Along
Gregory Nabours—The Burnt Part Boys, Ruthless! The Musical
Gary Poirot—bare: a pop opera, Plaid Tidings, Young Frankenstein
Daniel Thomas—The Drowsy Chaperone, The Producers

BEST MUSICAL DIRECTION & SOLO KEYBOARD

Brian Baker—Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter
Richard Berent—The Musical Of Musicals (The Musical!)
Jim Blackett—Songs For A New World
Bradley Scott Hampton—SHUFFLE ALONG: The Journey Of The Black Actor On The Musical Stage
Joe Lawrence—The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
William A. Reilly—I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change
Ronda Rubio—Song And Dance, Songs For A New World
Diane King Vann—Illyria

MEMORABLE MUSICAL DIRECTION, LARGER THEATER

Steven Applegate—Me And My Girl, The Music Man, Thoroughly Modern Millie
Rod Bagheri—Lysistrata Jones
Brian Baker—In The Heights
Michael Borth—Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Lloyd Cooper—Bye Bye Birdie
Patrick Copeland—Gypsy
Parmer Fuller—Grand Hotel
David Lamoureux—The Producers
Dean Mora—Wonderful Town
David O—Floyd Collins
Abdul Hamid Royal—Smokey Joe’s Café
Bret Simmons—’S Wonderful
Jarod Sheahan—Next To Normal
Gerald Sternbach—Funny Girl
Robyn Wallace—In The Heights
Diane King Vann—Damn Yankees
Noriko Olling Wright—Beijing Spring
Elmo Zapp—bare a rock musical

MEMORABLE MUSICAL DIRECTION, INTIMATE THEATER

Richard Berent—Altar Boyz
Marc Macalintal—Cinnamon Girl, Crazy For You
Chris Raymond—Dorian’s Descent
Jack Wall—Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera

MEMORABLE MUSICAL DIRECTION, CONCERT STAGED READING

David Catalan—Busker Alley
Brad Ellis—City Of Angels
James May—Death Takes A Holiday

MEMORABLE MUSICAL DIRECTION, PLAY

Rahn Coleman—Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland
DeReau K. Farrar—A Christmas Carol

DESIGN SCENIES

PRODUCTION DESIGN OF THE YEAR

Prometheus Bound
Efren Delgadillo Jr., (scenic design), Vinny Golia and Ellen Reid (music), Ellen McCartney (costume design), Anne Militello (lighting design)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN (INTIMATE THEATER)

Andronicus
Joseph V. Calarco (sound design), Tito Fleetwood Ladd (lighting design) Kara McLeod (costume design), and Jessi Rivera (makeup design)

Bulrusher
Hana S. Kim (scenic and video design), David B. Marling (sound design), Derrick McDaniel (lighting design), and Naila Aladdin Sanders (costume design)

The Curse Of Oedipus
E.B. Brooks (costume design), Pierre-François Couture (lighting and scenic design), Jeff Gardner (sound design), and Adam Meyer (properties design)

Day Trader
Adam Flemming (projection design), Stephen Gifford (scenic design), Ivan Robles (sound design), Jared A. Sayeg (lighting design), and Michèle Young (costume design)

The Gospel According To Thomas Jefferson, Charles Dickens And Count Leo Tolstoy: Discord
Ann Closs-Farley (costume design), Takeshi Kata (scenic design), Cricket S. Myers (sound design), Luke Moyer (lighting design), and Jeffrey Elias Teeter (projection design)

Gruesome Playground Injuries
David Mauer (scenic design), Jennifer McHugh (property design), Halei Parker (costume design), Colin Wambsgans (sound design), and Dan Weingarten (lighting design)

Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
Nicholas Acciani (property design), Vicki Conrad (costume design), Krys Fehervari (wig/hair design), Ellen Lenbergs (scenic design), Pablo Santiago (lighting design), and Austin Quan (sound design)

The Drowsy Chaperone, The Dying Gaul
Joey Baital and David C. Carnevale (production design)

Everything You Touch
John Burton (properties design), François-Pierre Couture (scenic design), Adam Flemming (projection design), Jenny Foldenauer (costume design), Jeremy Pivnick (lighting design), and John Zalewski (sound design)

Holding The Man
Alex “Jürgen” Ferguson (puppet design), John Iacovelli (scenic design), Shon LeBlanc (costume design) Cricket S. Myers (sound design), and Jeremy Pivnick (lighting design)

The Homosexuals
Allison Dillard (costume design), Stephen Gifford (scenic design), Rebecca Kessin (sound design), Michael O’Hara (properties design), and Tim Swiss and Zack Lapinski (lighting design)

Lay Me Down Softly
Bosco Flanagan (lighting design), A.H. Lehman (graphics, fabrics, specialty props), Arthur MacBride, and Michèle Young (costume design)

Peter Bayne (sound design), Angela Balogh Calin (costume design), Adam Meyer (properties design), François-Pierre Couture (lighting design), and Keith Mitchell (scenic design)
The Liar

The Normal Heart
Peter Bayne (sound design), Misty Carlisle (properties design), Jeff McLaughlin (scenic design), R. Christopher Stokes (lighting design), Adam Fleming (video design), and Naila Aladdin Sanders (costume design)

Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera
E.B. Brooks (costume design), Orlando de la Paz (scenic art), Stephen Gifford (scenic design), Michael O’Hara (properties design), Tim Swiss (lighting design), and Cricket S. Myers (sound design)

RII
Jenny Foldenauer (costume design), Kaitlyn Pietras (scenic design, projection design), Jeremy Pivnick (lighting design), and Jon Zalewski (sound design)

Stupid Fucking Bird
Sean Cawelti (video designer), Elizabeth Harper (lighting design), Mallory Kay Nelson (costume design), Robert Oriol (sound design), and Stephanie Kerley Schwartz (scenic design)

Top Girls
Jeff Thomas Gardner and Ellen Mandell (sound design/original compositions), Stephen Gifford (scenic design), Terri A. Lewis (costume design), Jared A. Sayeg (lighting design), and Alyson Schultz (properties design)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN (LARGER THEATER)

Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
Andy Broomell (scenic design), Matt Glenn (sound design), Kaitlyn Kaufman (costume design), and Kristin Neu (lighting design)

Endgame
Abra Brayman (prop master), Angela Balogh Calin (costume design), Danielle Griffith (hair, wig, and makeup design), Karyn D. Lawrence (lighting design), and Jeanine A. Ringer (scenic design)

The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison
Ann Closs-Farley (costume design), Melissa Ficociello (scenic and properties design), Cricket S. Myers (sound design), Susan Simpson (toy theater design), and Chris Wojceiszyn (lighting design)

The Light In The Piazza
Lap Chi Chu (lighting design), Michael K. Hooker (sound design), Neil Patel (scenic design), and Leah Piehl (costume design)

Parfumerie
Peter Golub (original music), Jon Gottlieb (sound design), Paul Huntley (hair and wig design), Michael Krass (costume design), David Lander (lighting design), and Allen Moyer (scenic design)

Passion Play
Brandon Baruch (lighting design), Sara Ryung Clement (costume design), Fred Kinney (scenic design), Christopher Scott Murillo (puppets/prop design), and Jeff Polunas (sound design)

Pericles, Prince Of Tyre
Ken Booth (lighting design), Angela Balogh Calin (costume design), Caity Hawksley (hair, wig, and makeup design), Robert Oriol (original music and sound design), Jeanine A. Ringer (scenic design), and Kristina Teves (prop master)

Tartuffe
Sonya Berlovitz (costume design), Tom Buderwitz and Dominique Serrand (scenic design), Corinne Carillo (sound design), and Marcus Dilliard (lighting design)

COSTUME DESIGNER EXTRAORDINAIRE (for Extraordinary Achievement)

Angela Balogh Calin
A Christmas Carol, Endgame, James An d The Giant Peach, The Liar, Pericles Prince Of Tyre, Rest, Tartuffe

COSTUME DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Kate Bergh
Broadway Bound, Family Planning, The Lion In Winter, Six Dance Lessons In Six Weeks, WHEN YOU WISH The Story Of Walt Disney

E.B. Brooks
The Curse Of Oedipus, A Nice Indian Boy, Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera, Wait Until Dark

Ann Closs-Farley
Broadway Bound, God Of Carnage, The Gospel According To Thomas Jefferson, Charles Dickens And Count Leo Tolstoy: Discord, Fast Company, The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison, Rabbit Hole

Vicki Conrad
110 In The Shade, The Burnt Part Boys, Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde, Going To St. Ives, A Perfect Likeness

Kim DeShazo
Don’t Dress For Dinner, Flyin’ West, Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter, Other Desert Cities, Trying

Naila Aladdin Sanders
6 Rms Riv Vu, The Brothers Size, Bulrusher, Closely Related Keys, An Ideal Husband, The Normal Heart

Michèle Young
Day Trader, Lay Me Down Softly, Light Up The Sky, Night Watch, The Whipping Man

COSTUME DESIGN OF THE YEAR (INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION)

Jenny Foldenauer
Everything You Touch

Michael Mullen
Dorian’s Descent

LIGHTING DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Jeremy Pivnick
ABBAMEMNON, Belfry, Bunny Bunny – Gilda Radner: A Sort Of Romantic Comedy, Dallas Non-Stop, Everything You Touch, Holding The Man, RII, Walkin’ In A Winter One-Hit-Wonderland

Jared A. Sayeg
Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes, Day Trader, Family Planning, Top Girls, The Lion In Winter, Miracle On South Division Street, Sex And Education

Jean-Yves Tessier
Damn Yankees, Disney’s Beauty And The Beast, Dorian’s Descent, Funny Girl, Into The Woods, Legally Blonde, Young Frankenstein

PROPERTIES DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Patty, Gordon, and Christopher Briles
Don’t Dress For Dinner, Flyin’ West, Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter, Other Desert Cities, Trying

Terry Hanrahan
Broadway Bound, Floyd Collins, God Of Carnage, Legally Blonde, Les Misérables, Rabbit Hole

John McElveney, MacAndME
Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes, Family Planning, The Lion In Winter, Miracle On South Division Street, The Mystery Of Irma Vep

SCENIC DESIGNER EXTRAORDINAIRE (for Extraordinary Achievement)

Stephen Gifford
110 In The Shade, Backyard, Come Back, Little Sheba, Dates And Nuts, Day Trader, Funny Girl, The Homosexuals, Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera, Rabbit Hole, Top Girls

SCENIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

JR Bruce
Don’t Dress For Dinner, Flyin’ West, Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter, Other Desert Cities, Trying

Christopher Scott Murillo
Beijing Spring, Cinnamon Girl, Dallas Non-Stop, Flower Duet, Lysistrata Jones, Steel Magnolias

John Iacovelli
Dorian’s Descent, God Of Carnage, Holding The Man, In A Dark Dark House, Rest, Six Lessons In Six Weeks

SCENIC & PROPERTIES DESIGN OF THE YEAR (INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION)

Melissa Ficociello
The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison

PROJECTION/VIDEO DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Adam Flemming
Bunny Bunny – Gilda Radner: A Sort Of Romantic Comedy, Dallas Non-Stop, Day Trader, Everything You Touch, The Normal Heart, A Steady Rain

PROJECTION/VIDEO DESIGN OF THE YEAR (INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION)

Jason H. Thompson
Fast Company

SOUND DESIGNER EXTRAORDINAIRE (For Extraordinary Achievement)

Cricket S. Myers
4000 Miles, Above The Fold, The Burnt Part Boys, The Gospel According To Thomas Jefferson, Charles Dickens And Count Leo Tolstoy: Discord, Holding The Man, I Wanna Hold Your Hand, In A Dark Dark House, The Last Act Of Lilka Kadison, Macbeth, Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera, Trudy And Max In Love

SOUND DESIGNER/ COMPOSER OF THE YEAR

Peter Bayne
The Brothers Size, Closely Related Keys, James And The Giant Peach, The Liar, Lost Girls, The Normal Heart, Unorganized Crime

SOUND DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Josh Bessom
Floyd Collins, Les Misérables, Rabbit Hole

Jon Gottlieb
12 Angry Men, The Country House, Parfumerie, Smokey Joe’s Café (with Philip G. Allen)

Dave Mickey
Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes, Don’t Dress For Dinner, Flyin’ West, Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter, Other Desert Cities, Trying

John Zalewski
Everything You Touch, RII, A Steady Rain, Sunny Afternoon

SOUND DESIGN OF THE YEAR, (INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION)

Austin Quan
Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

WIG DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Anthony Gagliardi
Flyin’ West, Lets Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter, The Producers, Young Frankenstein,

Cliff and Kat Senior
Damn Yankees, Funny Girl, Into The Woods, Legally Blonde, The Producers, Sweeney Todd

BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

Sara Ryung Clement—4000 Miles, Passion Play, Steel Magnolias
Shon LeBlanc—Ah, Wilderness!, Holding The Man, My Name Is Asher Lev
Kara McLeod—Andronicus, Floyd Collins, I Wanna Hold Your Hand
A. Jeffrey Schoenberg—City Of Angels, Kiss Me Kate, Ruthless! The Musical, Wonderful Town
Angela Wood—Leading Ladies, Me And My Girl, The Music Man, Over The River And Through The Woods, Thoroughly Modern Millie

BEST LIGHTING DESIGNER

Leigh Allen—A Delicate Balance, Broadway Bound, Falling, Flim Flam: Houdini And The Hereafter
Ken Booth—A Christmas Carol, Come Back, Little Sheba, Pericles Prince Of Tyre, Tartuffe
Jonathan Burke—Bye Bye Birdie, In The Heights, Kiss Me Kate
Lap Chi Chu—Death Of The Author, Five Mile Lake, The Light In The Piazza, Trudy And Max In Love
Steve Giltner—Bye Bye Birdie, My Fair Lady, Sweeney Todd
Elizabeth Harper—Reunion, Stupid Fucking Bird, Wait Until Dark
Matt Richter—Backyard (with Christina Robinson), Look Homeward Angel, Sunny Afternoon
Donna Ruzika—Don’t Dress For Dinner, Flyin’ West, Let’s Misbehave: The Music And Lyrics Of Cole Porter, Rest, Trying
Tim Swiss—The Homosexuals (with Zack Lapinski), Psyche: A Modern Rock Opera, Rabbit Hole
Steven Young—A Christmas Memory, The End Of It, Les Misérables, The Producers, Smokey Joe’s Café
Ric Zimmerman—Light Up The Sky, My Name Is Asher Lev, The Mystery Plays, Night Watch, NO HOMO – A Bromantic Tragedy

BEST PROPERTIES DESIGNER

Nicholas Acciani—Ah, Wilderness!, The Burnt Part Boys, Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
Misty Carlisle—The Brothers Size, I Wanna Hold Your Hand, My Name Is Asher Lev, The Normal Heart
Kristina Teves—Come Back, Little Sheba, Pericles, Prince Of Tyre, Tartuffe

BEST SCENIC DESIGNER

Tom Buderwitz—A Delicate Balance, Into The Woods, A Song At Twilight, Tartuffe (with Dominique Serrand)
Takeshi Kata—Death Of The Author, The Gospel According To Thomas Jefferson, Charles Dickens And Count Leo Tolstoy: Discord, reasons to be pretty, Ruth Draper’s Monolgues
Hana S. Kim—The Brothers Size, Bulrusher, Closely Related Keys
David Mauer—Gruesome Playground Injuries, Lost Girls, Sunny Afternoon
Jeff McLaughlin—Lost Girls, Miracle On South Division Street, My Name Is Asher Lev, The Normal Heart
Jeanine A. Ringer—A Christmas Carol, Endgame, Pericles Prince Of Tyre
Stephanie Kerley Schwartz—12 Angry Men, Falling, Stupid Fucking Bird
Erin Walley—Belfry, The Dream Of The Burning Boy, Flim Flam: Houdini And The Hereafter, The Vortex

BEST SOUND DESIGNER

John Ballinger—Death Of The Author, Fast Company, Passion Play
Drew Dalzell—Miracle On South Division Street, Sex And Education, The Lion In Winter
Julie Ferrin—Dorian’s Descent, Funny Girl, Legally Blonde, The Producers
Robert Oriol—Pericles Prince Of Tyre, Stupid Fucking Bird, Tartuffe

BEST WIG DESIGNER

Caity Hawksley—Macbeth, Tartuffe

MEMORABLE COSTUME DESIGNS

David Kay Mickelsen—Five Mile Lake, reasons to be pretty, A Song At Twilight
Dianne K. Graebner—Breath And Imagination: The Story Of Roland Hayes, A Delicate Balance, Miracle On South Division Street
Tanya Apuya—The Foreigner, I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change, Two Grooms: Big Gay North Hollywood Wedding Redux

MEMORABLE LIGHTING DESIGNS

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz—4000 Miles, Steel Magnolias
Daniel Ionazzi—Broadway Bound, reasons to be pretty, Ruth Draper’s Monologues
Bill E. Kickbush—Ah, Wilderness, Going To St. Ives
Sammy Ross—6 Rms Riv Vu, The Lion In Winter
Rand Ryan—Bye Bye Birdie, Kiss Me Kate
Pablo Santiago—The Brothers Size, Time Stand Still
Mark Svastics—110 In The Shade, Lend Me A Tenor

MEMORABLE SCENIC DESIGNS

Bradley Kaye—In The Heights, Time Stand Still
David Potts—Family Planning, The Lion In Winter
Gary Wissman—The Lion In Winter, Smokey Joe’s Café
Jeff G. Rack—Light Up The Sky, Night Watch
SETS TO GO – Mark Henderson & Tim Farmer—Ah, Wilderness!, Going To St. Ives

MEMORABLE SOUND DESIGNS

Bill Froggatt—Light Up The Sky, Night Watch, The Whipping Man
Greg Chun—The Dream Of The Burning Boy, Flim Flam: Houdini And The Hereafter, The Vortex
Corwin Evans—Dates And Nuts, Friends Like These, NO HOMO – A Bromantic Tragedy
Christopher Moscatiello—A Delicate Balance, Doctor Anonymous, Falling

TOURING/VISITING SCENIES
(National tours or productions whose director, cast, and design team originated outside the Los Angeles area)

NATIONAL TOUR OF THE YEAR

Anything Goes (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)

BEST NATIONAL TOUR

The Book Of Mormon (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
Evita (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
Jersey Boys (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
Once (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
The Wizard Of Oz (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)

BEST VISITING PRODUCTION

Noël Coward’s Brief Encounter (The Wallis Annenberg Center For The Arts)

MEMORABLE NATIONAL TOUR

Chicago (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
Disney’s Beauty And The Beast (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
Mamma Mia! (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)

DIRECTOR/CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR. NATIONAL TOUR

Kathleen Marshall—Anything Goes

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR, VISITING PRODUCTION

Emma Rice—Noël Coward’s Brief Encounter

BEST DIRECTION OF A NATIONAL TOUR

Rick Sparks—I Love Lucy® Live on Stage
John Tiffany—Once

PERFORMER OF THE YEAR, NATIONAL TOUR

Terra C. MacLeod in Chicago
Rachel York in Anything Goes

PRODUCTION DESIGN OF THE YEAR, NATIONAL TOUR

The designers of
Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert

BEST LEAD ENSEMBLE IN A NATIONAL TOUR

Raymond Bokhour, Dani de Waal, Matt DeAngelis, John Steven Gardner, Donna Garner, Ryan Link, Benjamin Magnuson, Zander Meisner, Alex Nee, Erica Swindell,
Claire Wellin, and Matt Wolpe in
Once

BEST LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A NATIONAL TOUR

Caroline Bowman in Evita
Paige Davis in Chicago
Dani de Waal in Once
Sirena Irwin in I Love Lucy® Live on Stage
David Larsen in The Book Of Mormon
Hilary Maiberger in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Hayden Milanes in Jersey Boys
Wade McCollum in Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert
Bryan West in Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert
Darick Pead in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Cody Jamison Strand in The Book Of Mormon
Scott Willis in Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert

BEST LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A VISITING PRODUCTION

Jim Sturgeon in Noël Coward’s Brief Encounter
Hannah Yelland in Noël Coward’s Brief Encounter

BEST UNDERSTUDY PERFORMANCE IN A NATIONAL TOUR

Alex Nee in Once

MEMORABLE LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A NATIONAL TOUR

Bill Mendieta in I Love Lucy® Live on Stage
Eileen Patterson in 50 Shades! The Musical
Quinn VanAntwerp in Jersey Boys
Danielle Wade in The Wizard Of Oz

BEST FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A NATIONAL TOUR

Jordan Aragon in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Denée Benton in The Book Of Mormon
James May in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Hassan Nazari-Robati in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Tim Rogan in Disney’s Beauty And The Beast
Carla R. Stewart in Ghost The Musical
Josh Young in Evita

BEST FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A VISITING PRODUCTION

Damon Daunno in Noël Coward’s Brief Encounter

MEMORABLE FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A NATIONAL TOUR

Pierce Cassedy in The Book Of Mormon
Joanna Daniel in I Love Lucy® Live on Stage
Mike Jackson in The Wizard Of Oz
Lee MacDougall in The Wizard Of Oz
Sean MacLaughlin in Evita
Jamie McKnight in The Wizard Of Oz
Kevin Remington in I Love Lucy® Live on Stage
Nick Semar in 50 Shades! The Musical

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY OF A NATIONAL TOUR

Casey Nicholaw—The Book Of Mormon

BEST DESIGN OF A NATIONAL TOUR

The designers of
The Wizard Of Oz

BEST DESIGN OF A VISITING PRODUCTTION

The designers of
Noël Coward’s Brief Encounter

SCENIES FOR SAN DIEGO/SANTA BARBARA COUNTIES

SAN DIEGO MUSICAL THEATER STAR OF THE YEAR

Jessica Bernard
Mary Poppins, Young Frankenstein

SAN DIEGO FEATURED STAR OF THE YEAR

Robin LaValley
Anything Goes, Hairspray

Shaun Leslie Thomas
Anything Goes, Hairspray

Jamie Torcellini
My Fair Lady, Young Frankenstein

BEST PRODUCTION, PLAY

The Few (The Old Globe)
Regrets Only (Diversionary Theatre)
Venus In Fur (San Diego Repertory)
Water By The Spoonful (The Old Globe)

BEST PRODUCTION, MUSICAL

Anything Goes (Welk Theatre)
bare: a pop opera (Diversionary Theatre)
Hairspray (Welk Theatre)
Mary Poppins (Moonlight Stage Productions)
My Fair Lady (Moonlight Stage Productions)
Side Show (La Jolla Playhouse)
The Who’s Tommy (Moonlight Stage Productions)
Young Frankenstein (Moonlight Stage Productions)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, PLAY

Vania And Sonia And Masha And Spike (The Old Globe)

MEMORABLE PRODUCTION, MUSICAL

Grease (Welk Theatre)
Oklahoma! (PCPA Theaterfest)
Oklahoma! (Welk Theatre)
The Last Goodbye (The Old Globe)

BEST DIRECTION OF A PLAY

Davis McCallum—The Few
Jessica John—Regrets Only
Kim Rubenstein and Sam Woodhouse—Venus In Fur
Edward Torres—Water By The Spoonful

BEST DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL

Bill Condon—Side Show
Ray Limon—Chicago
Noah Longton—bare: a pop opera

BEST DIRECTION & CHOREOGRAPHY OF A MUSICAL

Michael Jenkinson—Oklahoma!
Ray Limon—Anything Goes, Grease
Dan Mojica—Hairspray, Oklahoma!
John Vaughan—Mary Poppins, The Who’s Tommy

MEMORABLE DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL

Alex Timbers—The Last Goodbye

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—PLAY

Gideon Glick, Eva Kaminsky, and Michael Laurence in
The Few

Teri Brown, Kerry McCue, Dagmar Kraus Fields, Charles Maze,
Andrew Oswald, and Rachael VanWormer in
Regrets Only

Robert Eli, Sarah Nina Hayon, Rey Lucas, M. Keala Milles, Jr., Ruibo Qian,
Keith Randolph Smith, and Marilyn Torres in
Water By The Spoonful

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Nick Adorno, Giovanna Badagliacco-Cabrera, Sue Boland, Lucas Coleman, Rachel Davis, April Henry, Will Huse, Ariel Neydavoud, Jake Saenz, Jonathan Sangster, Bethany Slomka, Bailey Sonner, Allyson Spiegelman, Yvonne, and Rex Smith in
Grease

Jessie Austrian, Noah Brody, Alison Cimmet, Paul L. Coffey, Andy Grotelueschen, Liz Hayes, Claire Karpen, Patrick Mulryan, Ben Steinfeld, and Emily Young in
Into The Woods

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Mitchell Connelly, Charlie Gange, Dylan Mulvaney,
Katie Sapper, and Samantha Vesco in
bare: a pop opera

Eileen Bowman, Elizabeth Casper, Douglas Davis, Allen Everman,
Dominique Petit Frere, Randall Hickman, Hannah M. James, Robin LaValley, Brenda Oen, Bethany Slomka, Shaun Leslie Thomas, and Luke Yellin in
Hairspray

Jessica Bernard, Drew Bradford, Nate Carman, Abby DeSpain,
Steven Glaudini, Ralph Johnson, Dynell Leigh, Bets Malone, Debbie Prutsman,
Amber J. Snead, Shaun Leslie Thomas, Leigh Wakeford, and Jason W. Webb in
Mary Poppins

Misty Cotton, Eddie Egan, and Jason W. Webb in
The Who’s Tommy

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Will Anderson, Emily Dauwalder, Ashlee Espinosa, Brenna Fleeman-Delay, Johnny Fletcher, Danny Hansen, Kyle Hawk, Eric Hellmers, Kristen Lamoureux, Matthew Malecki, Travis Morse, Kristien Lee Olson, Katie Palmer, Jane Papageorge, and Tim Stokel in Young Frankenstein

Mark Bartlett, Josh Bradford, Liam James Brandt, Tim Fitzsimons,
Chelsea Emma Franko, Benjamin Lopez, Paul Morgavo, and Anise Ritchie in
The Who’s Tommy

BEST DANCE ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Bryan Banville, Katie Whalley Banville, Amy Beth Batchelor, Siri Hafso,
Danny Hansen, Kyle Hawk, Ryan Kanfer, Allison Nicole Knight, Morgan McGeehan,
Matthew Naegeli, Emma Nossal, Molly O’Meara, Dylan Pass, Justin Matthew Segura,
David Sherlock, Mitzi Michaels Smith, Tim Stokel, and Matthew Thurmond in
Mary Poppins

Jebbel Arce, Jessica Christman, Hanz Enyeart, Deborah Fauerbach,
Casey Garritano, Danielle Levas, Matthew Malecki, Lindsay Martin, Marlene Montes,
Jairus Pecson, and Christopher Valentine in
The Who’s Tommy

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY

Candy Buckley, Marcia DeBonis, Michael Moran, Tyler Lansing Weaks,
Allison Layman, and Haneefa Wood in
Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Sydney Blair, Allen Everman, Will Huse, Andrew J. Koslow, Robin LaValley,
Ariel Neydavoud, Kailey O’Donnell, and RC Sands in
Oklahoma! (Welk Theatre)

MEMORABLE ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL

Nicole Renee Chapman, Aubrey Elson, Emily Gordon, Arielle Meads,
Matthew Naegeli, Dylan Mulvaney, Jacob Narcy, and Benjamin Read in
Oklahoma!

BEST LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DUO ENSEMBLE

Caroline Kinsolving and Daniel Meek in Venus In Fur

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—PLAY

Gideon Glick in The Few
Andrew Oswald in Regrets Only

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—PLAY

Candy Buckley in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
Kerry McCue in Regrets Only

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—MUSICAL

Charlie Gange in bare: a pop opera
Dylan Mulvaney in bare: a pop opera
Larry Raben in Young Frankenstein
Hank Stratton in My Fair Lady
Leigh Wakeford in Mary Poppins

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Erin Davie in Side Show
Hilary Maiberger in My Fair Lady
Natalie Nucci in Anything Goes
Emily Padgett in Side Show
Nicole Parker in Dog And Pony
Jackie Vanderbeck in Oklahoma!

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—MUSICAL

Randall Hickman in Young Frankenstein
RC Sands in Anything Goes

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Heidi Blickenstaff in Dog And Pony
April Henry in Anything Goes
Beth Leavel in Dog And Pony
Tracy Lore in Young Frankenstein
Brenda Oen in Hairspray

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR—MUSICAL

Joshua Carr in Anything Goes
Jay Armstrong Johnson in The Last Goodbye

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Talisa Friedman in The Last Goodbye

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR—MUSICAL

Eric William Morris in Dog And Pony

MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS—MUSICAL

Noelle Marion in Young Frankenstein

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Carlos Mendoza—My Fair Lady
Sonya Tayeh—The Last Goodbye
Anthony Van Laast—Side Show

BEST MUSICAL DIRECTION

Matt Castle—Into The Woods
Kenneth Gammie—Mary Poppins, Young Frankenstein
Justin Gray—Anything Goes, Grease, Hairspray, Oklahoma!

MEMORABLE MUSICAL DIRECTION

Tony Houck—bare: a pop opera
Greg Jarrett—Side Show
Kris Kukul—The Last Goodbye
Elan McMahon—My Fair Lady
Dr. Terry O’Donnell—The Who’s Tommy
Adam Wachter—Dog And Pony

MEMORABLE CHOREOGRAPHY

Michael Mizerany—bare: a pop opera