ANNOUNCING THE 2016-2017 SCENIES

StageSceneLA is proud to announce the

12th-annual SCENIES, presented each

fall to the previous twelve months’

(September 1, 2016 to August 31, 2017)

most outstanding theater companies,

productions, performances, direction,

choreography, musical direction,

& designs.

Out of over 250 productions reviewed, these are

the year’s most memorable achievements in

Southern California theater.

SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW:
1 Best Of 2016-2017
2 Outstanding Productions 2016-2017
3 Outstanding Individual Performances 2016-2017
4 Outstanding Ensemble Cast Performances 2016-2017
5 Outstanding Direction 2016-2017
6 Outstanding Choreography & Musical Direction 2016-2017
7 Outstanding Design 2016-2017

To request a PDF file of your Scenie certificate,

please email Scenies2017@gmail.com.

Use ONLY this email address to request

a 2016-2017 certificate.

 

BEST LARGER THEATER
• 3-D Theatricals
• Center Theatre Group
• Geffen Playhouse
• International City Theatre
• La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts
• South Coast Repertory
• Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts

BEST INTIMATE THEATER
• Actors Co-op
• Chance Theater
• The Road Theatre Company
• Rogue Machine
• Sierra Madre Playhouse

THE YEAR’S TOP 10 WORLD PREMIERE PLAYS
• And Then They Fell, by Tira Palmquist
• Archduke, by Rajiv Joseph
• The Cake, by Bekah Brunstetter
• Icebergs, by Alena Smith
• King Of The Yees, by Lauren Yee
• Nicky, by Boni B. Alvarez
• Rules Of Seconds, by John Pollono
• The Siegel, by Michael Mitnick
• The Super Variety Match Bonus Round, by Deb Hiett
• The Tragedy Of JFK (as told by Wm. Shakespeare), conceived and adapted by Daniel Henning

BEST PRODUCTION (PLAY)
• 33 Variations (Actors Co-op)
• All The Way (South Coast Repertory)
• Archduke (Mark Taper Forum)
• Barbecue (Geffen Playhouse)
• Charm (Celebration Theatre)
• Pure Confidence (Lower Depth Theatre Ensemble)
• Rules Of Seconds (Latino Theatre Company and The Temblors)
• The Pride (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)
• Zoot Suit (Mark Taper Forum)

BEST PRODUCTION (MUSICAL)
• Evita (Musical Theatre West)
• Man Of La Mancha (A Noise Within)
• Merrily We Roll Along (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)
• Oklahoma! (3-D Theatricals )
• On The Twentieth Century (Cygnet Theatre)
• Urinetown (Coeurage Theatre Company)
• West Side Story (La Mirada Theater and McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• When Jazz Had The Blues (Matrix Theatre)

THE YEAR’S BEST COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY PRODUCTION
• Evita (USC School Of Drama)

BEST TOURING OR PRESENTED PRODUCTION
• 946: The Amazing Story Of Adolphus Tips (The Kneehigh Theatre Production)
• An American In Paris (National Tour)
• The Curious Incident Of The Dog In The Night-Time (National Tour)

L.A. STAGE STAR OF THE YEAR
• Jennifer Cannon
Crimes Of The Heart, Farragut North, Silent Sky
• JD Cullum
All The Way, As You Like It, For Piano And Harpo

MUSICAL THEATER STAR OF THE YEAR
• Richard Bermudez
Aida, Evita, Jesus Christ Superstar
• John LaLonde
42nd Street, Jesus Christ Superstar, La Cage Aux Folles
• Cassandra Murphy
Evita, Man Of La Mancha
• Colette Peters
The Andrews Brothers, Anything Goes, Bye Bye Birdie
• Daebreon Poiema
Aida, Sister Act

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A PLAY
• Sam Anderson in The Play About The Baby
• Hugo Armstrong in All The Way
• Cherise Boothe in Barbecue
• Russell Harvard in At Home At The Zoo
• Francis Jue in King Of The Yees
• Annika Marks in The Model Apartment
• Nan McNamara in 33 Variations
• Debra Jo Rupp in The Cake

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL
• Rufus Bonds, Jr. in Oklahoma!
• Eileen Bowman in On The Twentieth Century
• Allen Everman in Parade
• Marc Ginsburg in Evita
• Sean Murray in On The Twentieth Century
• Valerie Perri in Sunset Boulevard

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Adam Langdon in The Curious Incident Of The Dog In The Night-Time
• Ryan Steele in An American In Paris

BEST UNDERSTUDY PERFORMANCE
• Michael Taylor Gray in Die, Mommie, Die!

BREAKOUT ACTOR OF THE YEAR
• Chris Aguila in Charm and Nicky
• Crash Buist in Sequence and White Guy On The Bus

BREAKOUT ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
• Tamarra Graham in Bee-luther-hatchee and Pure Confidence
• Anna Lamadrid in As You Like It and Collective Rage: A Play In 5 Boops
• Kacie Rogers in And Then They Fell, Fefu And Her Friends, Sequence, and White Guy On The Bus

BREAKOUT MUSICAL THEATER PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
• Katie Moya in Anything Goes and South Pacific

STUDENT PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
• Tyler Ellis in Company and Evita
• David Šášik in Avenue Q and Parade

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Play)
• Matthew Arkin, Hugo Armstrong, Larry Bates, Jordan Bellow, Robert Curtis Brown, JD Cullum, Gregg Daniel, Nike Doukas, Bo Foxworth, Lynn Gallagher, Christian Henley, Hal Landon, Jr., Tracey A. Leigh, Jeff Marlow, Rosney Mauger, William Francis McGuire, Larry John Meyers, and Darin Singleton
All The Way
• Cherise Boothe, Yvette Cason, Dale Dickey, Omar J. Dorsey, Frances Fisher, Kimberly Hébert Gregory, Travis Johns, Elyse Mirto, Heather Alicia Simms, and Rebecca Wisocky
Barbecue
• Chris Aguila, Esteban Andres Cruz, Armand Fields, Tre Hall, Alexander Hogy, Lana Houston, Ashley Romans, Shoniqua Shandai, and Rebekah Walendzak
Charm
• Eva Abramian, Joseph Arujo, David Atkinson, Vanessa Benavente, Heather Chesley, Shannon Dieriex, RJ Farrington, Tim Hodgin, Deanna Hudgens, Crystal Jackson, Isabella Magas, Deborah Marlowe, Christopher Salazar, James Simenc, Gunnar Sizemore, Richard Soto and Michael Worden
Our Town
• Mark Daneri, Jacob Gibson, Zachary Grant, Nick Marini, Raven Scott, Kenney Selvey, Story Slaughter, Miranda Wynne
Punk Rock
• Ron Bottitta, Amy Brenneman, Leandro Cano, Feodor Chin, Matthew Elkins, Jamie Harris, Josh Helman, Andrew Lees, Damu Malik, and Jennifer Pollono
Rules Of Seconds
• Brian Abraham, Mariela Arteaga, Demian Bichir, Melinna Bobadilla, Oscar Camacho, Stephani Candelaria, Raul Cardona, Fiona Cheung, Tiffany Dupont, Caleb Foote, Holly Hyman, Kimberlee Kidd, Rocío López, Jeanine Mason, Tom G. McMahon, Andres Ortiz, Michael Naydoe Pinedo, Matias Ponce, Rose Portillo, Gilbert Sandivar, Richard Steinmetz, Evan Strand, Bradford Tatum, and Raphael Thomas
Zoot Suit

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Musical)
• James Byous, Carmen Cusack, Lindsey Gort, Dionne Gipson, Olivia Harris, Doug Kreeger, Justin Mortelliti, Jason Paige, Zak Resnick, B. Slade, Pia Toscano, and John Lloyd Young
For The Record: Scorsese – American Crime Requiem
• Mario Arciniega, Geoff Elliott, Jordan Goodsell, Kasey Mahaffy, Cynthia Marty, Tyler Miclean, Cassandra Marie Murphy, Andrew Joseph Perez, Jeremy Rabb, Marissa Ruiz, Cassie Simone, Michael Uribes, and Gabriel Zenone
Man Of La Mancha
• Eric B. Anthony, Sandy Bainum, Whitney Bashor, Wayne Brady, Melody Butiu, Doran Butler, Max Chucker, Kevin Patrick Doherty, Laura Dickinson, Rachael Ferrera, Jennifer Foster, Aaron Lazar, Travis Leland, Brent Schindele, Saycon Sengbloh, Amir Talai, Maximus Brandon Verso, and Donna Vivino
Merrily We Roll Along
• Melissa Fernandes, Melinda Gilb, Samantha Wynn Greenstone, Steve Gunderson, Luke H. Jacobs, Lafras le Roux, Sean Murray. Amy Perkins, and Debra Wanger
On The Twentieth Century
• Shakil Azizi, Ethan Barker, Ted Barton, Jason Beaubien, Daniel Bellusci, Danny Bernardo, Katie Canavan, Janna Cardia, Christopher Davis Carlisle, Robert Collins, Nicole Garcia, Ashley Kane, Gary Lamb, Nicole Monet, Jamie Pierce, and Janet Song
Urinetown

CASTING DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
• Joanne DeNaut
• Michael Donovan
• Phyllis Schuringa

BEST SOLO PERFORMANCE PRODUCTION
• Plasticity, starring Alex Lyras, written by Alex Lyras and Robert McCaskill, directed by Robert McCaskill, designed by Peter Chakos (editing), Corwin Evans (video design), Ken Rich (original music) and Matt Richter (scenic and lighting designs)

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
• Michael Arden—Merrily We Roll Along, The Pride
• Kari Hayter—Parade, Urinetown
• Richard Israel—Our Town, Promises, Promises, West Side Story
• Todd Nielsen—The Belle Of Amherst, Bye Bye Birdie, The Music Man, Silent Sky
• Julia Rodriguez-Elliott—The Imaginary Invalid, Man Of La Mancha

CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
• Daniel Smith—Carousel, The Music Man
• John Todd—Promises, Promises, West Side Story

FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
• Ahmed Best—Blueberry Toast, Unbound

MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
• Dennis Castellano—Avenue Q, Carousel, The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Brent Crayon—The Last Five Years, The Spitfire Grill, West Side Story
• Gregory Nabours—The Last Breakfast Club, The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Bridesmaids, The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Home Alone, The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Mean Gurlz, Urinetown

COSTUME DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Angela Balogh Calin
• Vicki Conrad
• Angela Manke
• Michael Mullen
• Michèle Young

LIGHTING DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Derrick McDaniel
• Jared A. Sayeg
• Jean-Yves Tessier

COMPOSER OF THE YEAR
• Peter Bayne

PROPERTIES DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Patty and Gordon Briles
• Terry Hanrahan
• Erin Walley

SCENIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Tom Buderwitz
• Stephen Gifford
• Stephanie Kerley Schwartz

SCENIC PAINTER OF THE YEAR
• Orlando de la Paz

SOUND DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Christopher Moscatiello
• Cricket S. Myers
• Joseph “Sloe” Slawinski

BEST SOUND DESIGN (Single Production)
• Cameron Combe—Our Town
• John Farmanesh-Bocca—Macbeth: Revisited
• Dave Mickey—Shipwrecked!: The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as told by himself)
• Ken Sawyer—The Search For Signs Of Intelligent Life In The Universe: Revisited

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: DRAMA (Larger Theatre)
• Long Day’s Journey Into Night (Geffen Playhouse)
• Wicked Lit 2015 (Unbound Productions)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• A Taste Of Honey (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
• And Then They Fell (Brimmer Street Theatre Company)
• Bee-luther-hatchee (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
• Cat On A Hot Tin Roof (Antaeus Theatre Company)
• Cat’s Paw (Actors Co-op)
• Late Company (Theatre 40)
• Les Blancs (Rogue Machine Theatre)
• Little Children Dream Of God (Road Theatre Company)
• Our Town (Actors Co-op)
• Punk Rock (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
• Sequence (Theatre 40)
• The Tragedy Of JFK (as told by Wm. Shakespeare) (The Blank Theatre)
• White Guy On The Bus (Road Theatre Company)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: COMEDY (Larger Theater)
• Arcadia (A Noise Within)
• Crimes Of The Heart (International City Theatre)
• Destiny Of Desire (South Coast Repertory)
• Gulf View Drive (Rubicon Theatre Company)
• King Of The Yees (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
• The Legend Of Georgia McBride (Geffen Playhouse)
• Lend Me A Tenor (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts/McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• Orange (South Coast Repertory)
• Picasso At The Lapin Agile (The Old Globe)
• Shipwrecked!: The Amazing Adventures Of Louis De Rougemont (As Told By Himself) (International City Theatre)
• The Siegel (South Coast Repertory)
• Sylvia (Rubicon Theatre Company)
• Trouble In Mind (Theatricum Botanicum)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: COMEDY (Intimate Theater)
• A Beautiful Day In November On The Banks Of The Greatest Of The Great Lakes (Theatre Of NOTE)
• Die, Mommie, Die! (Celebration Theatre)
• The Super Variety Match Bonus Round (Rogue Machine Theatre)
• Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike (Edgemar Center For The Arts)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• District Merchants (South Coast Repertory)
• For Piano And Harpo (Falcon Theatre)
• Icebergs (Geffen Playhouse)
• Silent Sky (International City Theatre)
• Vicuña (Kirk Douglas Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• The Cake (Echo Theater Company)
• The Consul, The Tramp, And America’s Sweetheart (Theatre 40)
• The Found Dog Ribbon Dance (Echo Theater Company)
• The Lyons (Road Theatre Company)
• Nicky (Coeurage Theatre Company)
• Seminar (Chance Theater)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: CLASSIC PLAY
• As You Like It (The Antaeus Company)
• The Imaginary Invalid (A Noise Within)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: TWO-HANDER (Larger Theater)
• Actually (Geffen Playhouse)
• Constellations (Geffen Playhouse)
• The Roommate (South Coast Repertory)
• Uncanny Valley (International City Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: TWO-HANDER (Intimate Theater)
• Dutch Masters (Rogue Machine Theatre)
• The House In Scarsdale: A Memoir For The Stage (The Theatre @ Boston Court)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• The Addams Family (Moonlight Stage Productions)
• Aida (Moonlight Stage Productions)
• Carousel (Musical Theatre West)
• The Fantasticks (Pasadena Playhouse)
• The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts, McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• Jesus Christ Superstar (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
• Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (3-D Theatricals)
• La Cage Aux Folles (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
• The Last Five Years (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts, McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• Lend Me A Tenor The Musical (PCPA Solvang)
• Memphis The Musical (Musical Theatre West)
• Monty Python’s Spamalot (3-D Theatricals)
• The Music Man (Palos Verdes Performing Arts)
• Newsies (PCPA Solvang)
• October Sky (The Old Globe)
• Once On This Island (3-D Theatricals)
• Shockheaded Peter (Cygnet Theatre)
• Sister Act (Cabrillo Music Theatre)
• The Spitfire Grill (North Coast Repertory)
• Sunset Boulevard (Moonlight Stage Productions)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Dogfight (After Hours Theatre Company)
• Lizard Boy (Diversionary Theatre)
• Lucky Stiff (Actors Co-op)
• The Marvelous Wonderettes (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
• Parade (Chance Theater)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION: MUSICAL REVUE
• Five Guys Named Moe (Ebony Repertory Theatre)
• For The Record: Scorsese – American Crime Requiem (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)

OUTSTANDING COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY PRODUCTION
• Andrew Lippa’s Wild Party (Cal State Fullerton)
• Avenue Q (UC Irvine)
• Bernarda Alba (Cal State Fullerton)
• Company (Musical Theatre Repertory Of USC)
• Carrie The Musical (UCLA)
• The Drowsy Chaperone (Cal State Fullerton)

OUTSTANDING CONCERT STAGED READING
• Amour (Musical Theatre West)
• Promises, Promises (Musical Theatre Guild)

OUTSTANDING SOLO PERFORMANCE PRODUCTION
• The Belle Of Amherst (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
• Buyer & Cellar (Falcon Theatre)
• The Lion (Geffen Playhouse)
• Love Is A Dirty Word (VS. Theatre Company)

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL SPOOF
• The Last Breakfast Club (Rockwell Table And Stage)
• The Little Drummer Bowie (Troubadour Theater Company)
• Return To The Forbidden Planet (Rubicon Theatre Company)
• The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Bridesmaids (Rockwell Table And Stage)
• The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Home Alone (Rockwell Table And Stage)

OUTSTANDING RETURNING PRODUTION
• Dry Land (Kirk Douglas Theatre and Echo Theatre Company)
• Elevator (Coast Playhouse)
• Failure: A Love Story (Kirk Douglas Theatre and Coeurage Theatre Company)
• Hold These Truths (Pasadena Playhouse)

OUTSTANDING HOLLYWOOD FRINGE FESTIVAL PRODUCTION
• Dead Boys, by Matthew Scott Montgomery
• Las García, by Gabriela Ortega

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MOVEMENT AND DANCE
• Nosferatu, A Symphony In Terror, directed and adapted by William A. Reilly (Crown City Theatre)

OUTSTANDING TOURING OR PRESENTED PRODUCTION
• Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (National Tour)
• Elf The Musical (National Tour)
• Fun Home (National Tour)
• A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder (National Tour)
• Heisenberg (The Manhattan Theatre Club Production)
• Jersey Boys (National Tour)
• Moby Dick (The Lookingglass Theatre Production)

 

STAR-MAKING PERFORMANCE IN A PLAY
• Ben Adams in The Last Vig
• Chelsea Boyd in And Then They Fell
• Andrew Burnap in The Legend Of Georgia McBride
• Halle Charlton in Mom’s Dead
• Armond Edward Dorsey in Pure Confidence
• Brian Forrest in Snow Bound
• Chris Gardner in Unbound and Welcome To The White Room
• Jackson Kendall in Snow Bound
• Kestrel Leah in A Taste Of Honey
• Raleigh Lench in Snow Bound
• Mércedes Manning in A Time To Kill
• Victoria Ortiz in The Super Variety Match Bonus Round
• Matias Ponce in Zoot Suit
• Nikolas Powers in MilkMilkLemonade
• Leo B. Ramsey in This Is Our Youth
• Devon Werkheiser in Elevator
• Hari Williams in Little Children Dream Of God
• Colin Woodell in Long Day’s Journey Into Night

STAR-MAKING PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL
• Jacob Ben-Shmuel in Parade
• Chassey Bennett in Disney The Little Mermaid
• Erin Dubreuil in Carrie The Musical
• Aurora Florence in The Spitfire Grill
• Amanda Hootman in Carousel
• Amanda Leigh Jerry in Carousel
• Kelsey Jenison in Parade
• Lindsay Joan in The Addams Family
• Arri Leigh in Legally Blonde
• Tyler Lenhart in Newsies
• Chris Marcos in American Idiot
• John McGinty in The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Emma Nossal in 42nd Street
• Joe Ogren in Lend Me A Tenor The Musical and Newsies
• Rachel Osting in American Idiot
• Erica Schaeffer in Parade
• Kyle Selig in October Sky
• Cassie Simone in The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Krystle Simmons in Memphis The Musical
• Charlotte Mary Wen in Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
• Jaidyn Young in The Wizard Of Oz

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS
• Giovanni Adams in Love Is A Dirty Word and The Model Apartment
• Davis Gaines in Evita and Lend Me A Tenor
• David Gallic in Anything Goes, Footloose The Broadway Musical, and Hairspray
• Harry Groener in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof and Vicuña
• Conor Guzmán in The Fantasticks and Sleeping Beauty And Her Winter Knight
• Bets Malone in Aida and Honky Tonk Laundry
• Andrew Puente in Claudio Quest and Dead Boys
• Austin Rea in The Music Man and The Wizard Of Oz
• Leslie Stevens in Lend Me A Tenor, Promises, Promises, and Silent Sky
• Alexandra Wright in Crimes Of The Heart and Other People’s Money

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Drama, Larger Theater)
• Larry Bates in All The Way
• Neal Bledsoe in The Pride
• Ron Hastings in Amadeus
• Troy Kotsur in At Home At The Zoo
• Michael Mantell in The Model Apartment
• Augustus Prew in The Pride

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Daniel Bess in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Spencer Cantrell in Of Mice And Men
• Lea Coco in Still Life
• Gregory Crafts in Of Mice And Men
• Jeffrey Fargo in WTC View
• Zachary Grant in Punk Rock
• Kevin McCorkle in White Guy On The Bus
• Josey Montana McCoy in Atlas Pit, or The Garbage Man’s Son
• Ross Philips in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• William Salyers in Pure Confidence
• Desean Kevin Terry in Les Blancs
• Time Winters in The Tragedy Of JFK (as told by Wm. Shakespeare)

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Drama, Larger Theater)
• Jessica Collins in The Pride
• Marilyn Fox in The Model Apartment
• Anna Khaja in Free Outgoing
• Amber Zion in At Home At The Zoo

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Ann Hearn in Late Company
• Rebecca Mozo in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Laurie Okin in Still Life
• Linda Park in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Deborah Puette in Pure Confidence
• Jaquita Ta’le in Little Children Dream Of God

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy, Larger Theater)
• Chance Dean in Black Comedy
• Matt McGrath in The Legend Of Georgia McBride
• Erik Odom in Gulf View Drive
• Patrick Page in Archduke
• John Shartzer in Lend Me A Tenor
• Karthik Srinivasan in Orange
• Stephen Stocking in Archduke
• Jud Williford in Shipwrecked!: The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as told by himself)

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy, Intimate Theater)
• Albert Dayan in Blueberry Toast
• Drew Droege in Die, Mommie, Die!
• Bjørn Johnson in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Mark L. Taylor in The Super Variety Match Bonus Round

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy, Larger Theater)
• Anjali Bhimani in Orange
• Megan Gainey in Crimes Of The Heart
• Ashley Fox Linton in Sylvia
• Ruth Livier in Destiny Of Desire
• Robin Long in Crimes Of The Heart
• Lily Nicksay in Gulf View Drive
• Stephenie Soo Hyun Park in King Of The Yees
• Earnestine Phillips in Trouble In Mind
• Pia Shah in Orange
• Rebecca Wisocky in Barbecue

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy, Intimate Theater)
• Bonnie Bailey-Reed in The Super Variety Match Bonus Round
• Michelle Danner in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Christine Dunford in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Jacqueline Wright in Blueberry Toast

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Larger Theater)
• Matthew Boston in District Merchants
• Dan Castellaneta in For Piano And Harpo
• Ramiz Monsef in Vicuña
• Montae Russell in District Merchants

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Chad Coe in The Lyons
• Casey Long in Seminar
• James McHale in Middletown
• Rob Shapiro in Other People’s Money
• Brian Stanton in The Consul, The Tramp, And America’s Sweetheart
• Steven Strobel in The Found Dog Ribbon Dance
• Cyrus Wilcox in Nicky

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Larger Theater)
• Shannon Cochran in A Doll’s House, Part 2
• Samantha Sloyan in Vicuña

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Karen Jean Olds in Seminar
• Amanda Saunders in The Found Dog Ribbon Dance
• Judith Scarpone in The Lyons

OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A CLASSIC PLAY
• Apollo Dukakis in The Imaginary Invalid
• Jack Stehlin in Macbeth: Revisited
• Vanessa Waters in Macbeth: Revisited

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT ONE-ACT
• Michael Balsley and Molly Schaffer in Hang Up
• Genevieve Joy in Like Blood From A Cheap Cigar

OUTSTANDING HOLLYWOOD FRINGE FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE
• Matthew Scott Montgomery in Dead Boys
• Gabriela Ortega in Las García

OUTSTANDING SOLO PERFORMANCE
• Penny Fuller in 13 Things About Ed Carpolotti
• Ronnie Marmo in I Am Not A Comedian … I’m Lenny Bruce
• Ferrell Marshall in The Belle Of Amherst
• Jai Rodriguez in Buyer & Cellar
• Benjamin Scheuer in The Lion
• Ryun Yu in Hold These Truths

OUTSTANDING CONCERT PERFORMANCE
• Levi Kreis in Levi Kreis Broadway At The Keys Tour

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A TWO-HANDER (Larger Theater)
• Tessa Auberjonois and Linda Gehringer in The Roommate
• Susan Denaker and Jacob Sidney in Uncanny Valley
• Ginnifer Goodwin and Allen Leech in Constellations
• Jerry MacKinnon and Samantha Ressler in Actually

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A TWO-HANDER (Intimate Theater)
• J. Bailey Burcham and Renée Marino in Danny And The Deep Blue Sea
• Tim Cummings and Brian Henderson in The House In Scarsdale: A Memoir For The Stage
• Corey Dorris and Josh Zuckerman in Dutch Masters

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Musical, Larger Theater)
• Devin Archer in The Last Five Years
• Wayne Brady in Merrily We Roll Along
• Doug Carpenter in Carousel
• Adam Chanler-Berat in Amélie, A New Musical
• Eddie Egan in West Side Story
• Geoff Elliott in Man Of La Mancha
• David Engel in The Addams Family
• Zachary Ford in Oklahoma!
• Chaz Feuerstine in Footloose The Broadway Musical
• Michael Monroe Goodman in Memphis The Musical
• James W. Gruessing, Jr. in Hairspray
• Michael Scott Harris in South Pacific
• Chuck Ketter in La Cage Aux Folles
• Aaron Lazar in Merrily We Roll Along
• Paul Luoma in Company
• Teddy Margas in Hairspray
• Robert Pieranunzi in Bye Bye Birdie
• Brent Schindele in The Music Man
• Kyle Short in Jesus Christ Superstar
• Robert J. Townsend in Sunset Boulevard

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Musical, Intimate Theater)
• Justin Huertas in Lizard Boy
• Frank Lawson in When Jazz Had The Blues
• Payson Lewis in Dogfight
• Brandon Parrish in Lucky Stiff

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Musical, Larger Theater)
• Julia Aks in Oklahoma!
• Hannah Clair in Andrew Lippa’s Wild Party
• Kristina Dizon in The Drowsy Chaperone
• Annika Elwanger-Chavez in Evita
• Amy Gilette in Victor/Victoria
• Deedee Magno Hall in Next To Normal
• Ashley Marie in West Side Story
• Terra C. MacLeod in The Addams Family
• Katharine McDonough in The Music Man
• Ayme Olivo in Evita
• Nicole Powell in Hairspray
• Debbie Prutsman in Sister Act
• Jaclyn Kelly Shaw in Little Women
• Phillipa Soo in Amélie, A New Musical
• Leah Stewart in Once On This Island
• Natalie Storrs in The Last Five Years
• Victoria Strong in Annie Get Your Gun
• Brittany Thornton in Hairspray
• Sarah Vanek in Anything Goes
• Donna Vivino in Merrily We Roll Along

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Musical, Intimate Theater)
• Nicci Claspell in Dogfight
• Misty Cotton in Honky Tonk Laundry
• Kristina Miller in Andrew Lippa’s Wild Party
• Ashley Arlene Nelson in Little Women – The Broadway Musical
• Michole Briana White in When Jazz Had The Blues

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL SPOOF
• Joseph Leo Bwarie in The Little Drummer Bowie

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Concert Staged Reading)
• Michael Betts in Amour
• Will Collyer in Promises, Promises

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Concert Staged Reading)
• Melina Kalomas in Amour
• Alyssa M. Simmons in The Spitfire Grill
• Shannon Warne in Promises, Promises

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (Touring Or Presented Production)
• Denis Arndt in Heisenberg
• Mark Ballas in Jersey Boys
• Christopher Donahue in Moby Dick
• Sam Hartley in Elf The Musical
• Kevin Massey in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Mary-Louise Parker in Heisenberg
• Robert Petkoff in Fun Home
• John Rapson in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE (Touring Or Presented Production)
• Alessandra Baldacchino, Abby Corrigan, Carly Gold, and Kate Shindle in Fun Home
• Deborah Cox in The Bodyguard
• Christine Dwyer in Finding Neverland
• Julia Knitel in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Drama, Larger Theater)
• Jeff Alan-Lee in At Home At The Zoo
• Kapil Talwalker in Free Outgoing
• Matthew Wilkas in The Pride

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Tony Abatemarco in The Tragedy Of JFK (as told by Wm. Shakespeare)
• Jonathan Bray in Still Life
• Jacob Gibson in Punk Rock
• Harry Groener in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Herman Johansen in Atlas Pit, or The Garbage Man’s Son
• Bruce Ladd in 33 Variations
• Christian Lebano in Bee-luther-hatchee
• Matt Letscher in Cigarettes And Chocolate
• Jeff Lowe in WTC View
• Mike McShane in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Twon Pope in Of Mice And Men
• Dylan John Seaton in Pure Confidence
• Kenney Selvey in Punk Rock
• Joel Swetow in Les Blancs
• Vito Viscuso in Cat’s Paw

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Drama, Larger Theater)
• Tracey A. Leigh in All The Way

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Ursula Brooks in Cigarettes And Chocolate
• Anne Gee Byrd in Les Blancs
• Greyson Chadwick in 33 Variations
• Dawn Didawick in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Julia Fletcher in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Sarah Underwood Saviano in A Taste Of Honey
• Leilani Smith in Bee-luther-hatchee
• Jennifer Sorenson in Still Life

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Comedy, Larger Theater)
• Wallace Angus Bruce in Crimes Of The Heart
• Larry Cedar in Sylvia
• Rammel Chan in King Of The Yees
• Aubrey Decker in The Monster Builder
• Freddy Douglas in Arcadia
• Nick Ley in Shipwrecked!: The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as told by himself)
• Jeremy Rabb in Arcadia
• Daniel Smith in King Of The Yees
• Richy Storrs in Arcadia
• James Louis Wagner in Crimes Of The Heart

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Comedy, Larger Theater)
• Faline England in Gulf View Drive
• Sirena Irwin in Bob’s Holiday Office Party
• Beth Kennedy in Letters From A Nut By Ted L. Nancy
• Colette Kilroy in The Monster Builder
• Laurine Price in Shipwrecked!: The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as told by himself)
• Clarinda Ross in Gulf View Drive
• Sharon Sharth in Gulf View Drive

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Comedy, Intimate Theater)
• Paula Christensen in The Super Variety Match Bonus Round
• Nicole Gabriella Scipione in A Beautiful Day In November On The Banks Of The Greatest Of The Great Lakes

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Larger Theater)
• Chris Butler in District Merchants
• Akeem Davis in District Merchants
• Brian George in Vicuña
• Matthew Grondin in District Merchants

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Mark Costello in Mom’s Dead
• Esteban Andres Cruz in Charm
• James Handy in The Lyons
• Joe Hart in The Cake
• Ned Liebl in Middletown

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Larger Theater)
• Linda Gehringer in Vicuña
• Kristy Johnson in District Merchants
• Angela Lin in King Of The Yees
• Helen Sage Howard Simpson in District Merchants
• Rachel Esther Tate in District Merchants

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Comedy-Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Shannon Lucio in The Cake
• Carolyn Ratteray in The Cake
• Ashley Romans in Charm
• Jessica Sherman in Mom’s Dead
• Sandy Velasco in Nicky

OUTSTANDING FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A CLASSIC PLAY
• Rafael Goldstein in The Imaginary Invalid
• Patrick Vest in Macbeth: Revisited

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Musical, Larger Theater)
• Josh Adamson in A Cinderella Christmas
• Tom Berklund in Oklahoma!
• Ron Bohmer in October Sky
• Michael Cusimano in On The Twentieth Century
• Drew Boudreau in Oklahoma!
• Daniel Dawson in Monty Python’s Spamalot
• Ben Giroux in A Cinderella Christmas
• David Kirk Grant in Evita
• Randall Hickman in Disney The Little Mermaid
• Cornelius Jones, Jr. in Disney The Little Mermaid
• Shane Litchfield in South Pacific
• Kasey Mahaffy in Man Of La Mancha
• Bryan Martinez in La Cage Aux Folles
• Taubert Nadalini in Evita
• Alex Newell in A Cinderella Christmas
• Greg Nicholas in The Music Man
• Kerry O’Malley in October Sky
• Benjamin Schrader in Sleeping Beauty And Her Winter Knight
• Jeff Skowron in Carousel
• Michael Starr in West Side Story
• Jeff Sumner in Sleeping Beauty And Her Winter Knight
• Ala Tiatia in The Drowsy Chaperone
• George Walker in Lend Me A Tenor The Musical
• Armando Yearwood, Jr. in West Side Story

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Musical, Intimate Theater)
• Gilbert Glenn Brown in When Jazz Had The Blues
• Boise Holmes in When Jazz Had The Blues
• Dillon Klena in Parade
• Finley Polynice in Disney’s Aladdin Dual Language Edition
• Matthew Ian Welch in I Love You Because
• William A. Williams in Lizard Boy

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Musical, Larger Theater)
• Claire Adams in Hairspray
• Whitney Bashor in Merrily We Roll Along
• Sarah Uriarte Berry in Carousel
• Courtney Bruce in The Wizard Of Oz
• Julie Cardia in Memphis The Musical
• Candida Celaya in South Pacific
• Amy Coles in Company
• Kristen Daniels in Hairspray
• Chelle Denton in Monty Python’s Spamalot
• Kelley Dorney in Oklahoma!
• Kim Eberhardt in Victor/Victoria
• Melinda Gilb in On The Twentieth Century
• Janet Krajeski in Company
• Marlene Martinez in West Side Story
• Mary Murphy-Nelson in The Music Man
• Tracy Rowe Mutz in Oklahoma!
• Sarah Meals in 42nd Street
• Cathy Newman in The Music Man
• Kristen Pickrell in Legally Blonde
• Kiandra Richardson in Born For This: The Musical
• Katie Sapper in Sunset Boulevard
• Saycon Sengbloh in Merrily We Roll Along
• Kirsten Wyatt in Born For This: The Musical

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Musical, Intimate Theater)
• Rachel Oliveros Catalano in Little Women – The Broadway Musical
• Reneé Cohen in I’m Just Wild About Harry
• Kirsten deLohr Helland in Lizard Boy
• Emily Morris in Dogfight
• Katherine Washington in When Jazz Had The Blues

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Concert Staged Reading)
• Kevin Symons in Promises, Promises

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Concert Staged Reading)
• Melissa Lyons Caldretti in The Spitfire Grill
• Marsha Kramer in The Spitfire Grill

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE (Touring Or Presented Production)
• Etai Benson in An American In Paris
• Darick Pead in Into The Woods
• Jasmin Richardson in The Bodyguard
• Nick Spangler in An American In Paris
• Shai Yammanee—Mamma Mia!

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE (Touring Or Presented Production)
• Emily Ferranti in An American In Paris
• Kristen Hahn in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Susan Moniz in Fun Home
• Mia Weinberger in Elf The Musical
• Kristen Beth Williams in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

OUTSTANDING DANCE PERFORMANCE
• Krystal Jasmin Combs in Company
• Eddie Gutierrez and Allyson San Roman in Carousel

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A CHILD ACTOR
• Ryan Singer in The Addams Family
• Nicholas Vizzi in Seussical

OUTSTANDING UNDERSTUDY PERFORMANCE
• Casey Canino in Newsies
• Christian Edsall in 33 Variations
• Anna Stromberg in Les Blancs

 

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Drama, Larger Theater)
• Jeff Alan-Lee, Jack Eberle, Russell Harvard, Troy Kotsur, Paige Lindsey White, and Amber Zion
At Home At The Zoo
• Anna Khaja, Anil Kumar, Kavi Ladnier, Dileep Rao, and Kapil Talwalker
Free Outgoing
• Angela Goethals, Stephen Louis Grush, Jane Kaczmarek, Alfred Molina, and Colin Woodell
Long Day’s Journey Into Night

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE(Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Greyson Chadwick, Christian Edsall, Bruce Ladd, Nan McNamara, Brandon Parrish, Stephen Rockwell, and Treva Tegtmeier
33 Variations
• Chelsea Boyd, Ben Fuller, JJ Hawkins, Faith Imafidon, Brad Harris, Lily Nicksay, Kacie Rogers, Jaquita Ta’le, and Tim Venable
And Then They Fell
• Daniel Braunstein, Michael Chandler, Devereau Chumrau, Herman Johansen, Josey Montana McCoy, and Nancy Stone
Atlas Pit, or The Garbage Man’s Son
• Olivia Cristina Delgado, Tamarra Graham, Christian Lebano, Leilani Smith, and Jon Sprik
Bee-luther-hatchee
• Daniel Bess, Dawn Didawick, John DeMita, Mitchell Edmonds, Julia Fletcher, Henry Greenspan, Harry Groener, Tim Halligan, Michael Kirby, Tamara Krinsky, Eliza LeMoine, Mike McShane, Rebecca Mozo, Linda Park, Ross Philips, Robert Pine, Vivienne Belle Sievers, Jocelyn Towne, Helen Rose Warshofsky, and Patrick Wenk-Wolff
Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
• Ivy Beech, Deborah Marlowe, Sean McHugh, and Vito Viscuso
Cat’s Paw
• Natali Anna, Kristin Couture, Max Lloyd-Jones, Kevin Matthew Reyes, Nagahm Wehbe, and Cynthia Yelle
Kiss
• Jennifer Lynn Davis, Ann Hearn, Todd Johnson, Grinnell Morris, and Baker Chase Powell
Late Company
• Amir Abdullah, Bill Brochtrup, Anne Gee Byrd, Aric Floyd, Jason McBeth, Matt Orduña, Jonathan P. Sims, Anna Stromberg, Joel Swetow, and Desean Kevin Terry
Les Blancs
• Jonathan Bangs, Blaire Chandler, Jonathan Nichols, Jaquita Ta-le, Courtney Sauls, Sedale Threatt Jr., and Hari Williams
Little Children Dream Of God
• Shalynne Armstrong, Alina Bolshakova, Matthew Campbell, Shayna Gabrielle, Michelle Holmes, Michael J. Marchak, Kristian Steel, Rolando J. Vargas, and Amanda Walter
Nosferatu, A Symphony in Terror
• Sam Anderson, Allison Blaize, Taylor Gilbert, and Philip Orazio
The Play About The Baby
• Crash Buist, Kacie Rogers, Gary Rubenstein, and Maria Spassoff
Sequence
• Jonathan Bray, Lea Coco, Frank Collison, Alexandra Hellquist, Nardeep Khurmi, Laurie Okin, Jennifer Sorenson, Tania Verafield, and Susan Wilder
Still Life
• Eric Hunicutt, Gerard Joseph, Kestrel Leah, Leland Montgomery and Sarah Underwood Saviano
A Taste Of Honey
• Tony Abatemarco, Ford Austin, Chad Brannon, Brian Brennan, Brett Collier, Roslyn Cohn, Cris D’Annunzio, Jerry Della Salla, Susan Denaker, John Knight, Jonathon Lamer, Kelie McIver, Casey McKinnon, Bruce Nehlsen, Jacob Sidney, Jonny Walker, and Time Winters
The Tragedy Of JFK (as told by Wm. Shakespeare)
• Crash Buist, Kevin McCorkle, Kacie Rogers, Teagan Rose, and Amy Stoch
White Guy On The Bus

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Comedy, Larger Theater)
• Alan Blumenfeld, Kelsey Carthew, Samuel Genghis Christian, Matt Gall, Emily Goss, Matthew Henerson, Katie Hume, Nicholas Hormann, Emily Kosloski, Ian Littleworth, Conor Sheehan, Deborah Strang, Kitty Swink, and Marcelo Tubert
Ah, Wilderness!
• Susan Angelo, Abby Craden, Freddy Douglas, Tavis Doucette, Mitchell Edmonds, Rafael Goldstein, Eric Curtis Johnson, Jeremy Rabb, Jill Renner, Erika Soto, Richie Storrs, and Stephen Weingartner
Arcadia
• Josiah Bania, Joanne McGee, Ramiz Monsef, Patrick Page, Stephen Stocking, and Todd Weeks
Archduke
• Esperanza America, Elisa Bocanegra, Eduardo Enrikez, Evelina Fernández, Fidel Gomez, Cástulo Guerra, Ricardo Gutierrez, Mauricio Mendoza, Ella Saldana North, and Rosino Serrano
Destiny Of Desire
• Andrew Burnap, Matt McGrath, Nija Okoro, Larry Powell, and Nick Searcy
The Legend Of Georgia McBride
• J. Paul Boehmer, Kelley Dorney, Davis Gaines, Colette Kilroy, Catherine LeFrere, John Shartzer, Jeff Skowron, and Leslie Stevens
Lend Me A Tenor
• Philippe Bowgen, Donald Faison, Kevin Hafso-Koppman, Liza Lapira, Hal Linden, Justin Long, Ron Orbach, Marcel Spears, and Luna Vélez
Picasso At The Lapin Agile
• Amy Aquino, Matthew Arkin, Ben Feldman, Mamie Gummer, Devon Sorvari, and Dominique Worsley
The Siegel
• Larry Cedar, Ashley Fox Linton, Stasha Surdyke, and Kevin Symons
Sylvia
• Judy Durkin, Rodrick Jean-Charles, Christopher W. Jones, Max Lawrence, Mark Lewis, Constance Jewell Lopez, Earnestine Phillips, Gerald C. Rivers, and Frank Weidner
Trouble In Mind

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Comedy, IntimateTheater)
• Kjai Block, David Bickford, Tegan Ashton Cohen, Debbie Jaffe, Judith Ann Levitt, Rebecca Light, Sarah Lilly, John MacKane, Christopher Neiman, and Nicole Gabriella Scipione
A Beautiful Day In November On The Banks Of The Greatest Of The Great Lakes
• Albert Dayan, Alexandra Freeman, Michael Sturgis, and Jacqueline Wright
Blueberry Toast
• Karen Anzoategui, Anna Lamadrid, Tracey A. Leigh, Elyse Mirto, and Courtney Rackley
Collective Rage: A Play In 5 Boops
• Andrew Carter, Tom DeTrinis, Drew Droege, Julanne Chidi Hill, Gina Torrecilla, and Pat Towne
Die, Mommie, Die!
• Julia Aks, Mike Bash, Charlotte Gulezian, Joe Hart, Julanne Chidi Hill, Kristina Johnson, Kimberly Jürgen, Bellina Logan, Ann Noble, Sasha Pasternak, Anny Rosario, and Rachel Sorsa
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe: Revisited
• Chris Gardner, Sarah Lilly, Sierra Marcks, and Reuben Uy
Welcome To The White Room
• Michelle Danner, Christine Dunford, Nate Golon, Tamika Katon-Donegal, Bjørn Johnson, and Remy Nozik
Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Comedy-Drama, Larger Theater)
• Shannon Cochran, Bill Geisslinger, Lynn Milgrim, and Virginia Vale
A Doll’s House, Part 2
• Dan Castellaneta, JD Cullum, Deb Lacusta, Gail Matthius, Phil Proctor, and Jonathan Stark
For Piano And Harpo
• Nate Corddry, Rebecca Henderson, Jennifer Mudge, Lucas Near-Verbrugghe, and Keith Powell
Icebergs
• Jennifer Cannon, Jennifer Parsons, Leslie Stevens, Eric Wentz, and Erin Anne Williams
Silent Sky

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Comedy-Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Melanie Chartoff, Shawn Savage, Brian Stanton, and Laura Lee Walsh
The Consul, The Tramp, And America’s Sweetheart
• Julie Dretzin, Eric Gutieractrez, Daniel Hagan, Gregory Itzin, West Liang, Gabriel Notarangelo, Amanda Saunders, Steven Strobel and Clarissa Thibeaux
The Found Dog Ribbon Dance
• Chad Coe, Verity Branco, Kris Frost, James Handy, Liz Herron, and Judith Scarpone
The Lyons
• Ahmed T. Brooks, Robert Foran, Lola Kelly, Melissa LeDoux, Ned Liebl, James McHale, Karen O’Hanlon, and Karen Webster
Middletown
• Brea Bee, Mark Carapezza, James Macdonald, and Xochitl Romero
Mutual Philanthropy
• Chris Aguila, Jaime Barcelon, Ted Barton, Alexis Genya, Taylor Hawthorne, Mark Jacobson, Daniel Kaemon, Nardeep Khurmi, Jeremy Lelliott, Julia Silverman, Emily Swallow, Sandy Velasco, Cyrus Wilcox, and Caro Zeller
Nicky
• Kent Minault, D.J. Harner, Peter McDonald, Rob Shapiro, and Alexandra Wright
Other People’s Money
• Asialani Holman, Ned Liebl, Casey Long, Karen Jean Olds, and Christian Telesmar
Seminar

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Classic Play)
• Brian Abraham, Bernard K. Addison, Tony Amendola, Ben Atkinson, John Bobek, Wayne T. Carr, JD Cullum, Paul Culos, Julia Davis, John DeMita, Daniel Dorr, Mitchell Edmonds, Matthew Gallenstein, Tim Halligan, Steve Hofvendahl, Sally Hugues, Alberto Isaac, Desirée Mee Jung, Luis Kelly-Duarte, Anna Lamadrid, Ian Littleworth, Abigail Marks, Adam Meyer, Elyse Mirto, Erin Pineda, Adam J. Smith, Janellen Steininger, Andy Stokan, James Sutorius, Sedale Threatt, Jr., Daisuke Tsuji, Tod Waring, and Karen Malina White
As You Like It
• Kelsey Carthew, Freddy Douglas, Apollo Dukakis, Rafael Goldstein, Josh Odsess-Rubin, Jeremy Rabb, Carolyn Ratteray, and Deborah Strang
The Imaginary Invalid
• Varda Appleton, Brendan Brandt, Chelsea Brandt, Dennis Gersten, Jenny Lerner, Jordan Lund, Frannie Morrison, Cesar Sebastian, David Purdham, Mark Richardson, Elise Robertson, Jade Sealey, Jack Stehlin, Vanessa Waters, and Susan Ziegler
Macbeth: Revisited

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE (Musical, Larger Theatre)
• Eileen Bowman, Dustin Ceithamer, Nick Eiter, David Engel, Samantha Wynn Greenstone, Randall Hickman, Lindsay Joan, Corky Loupé, Terra C. MacLeod, and Ryan Singer
The Addams Family
• Andrew Diego, Kelly Hancock, Dorian Keyes, Chris Marcos, Rachel Osting, Thomas Adoue Polk, and ThurZday
American Idiot
• Kelly Baker, Gillian Bozajian, Alana DeBlase, Michael Deni, Erin Dubreuil, Rodd Farhadi, Danielle Koenig, Jake Levy, Olivia London, Spencer Martin, Scott Senior, Shelby Talley, Michael Well, and Ali Whitney
Carrie The Musical
• Cody Bianchi, Quentin Carbajal, Marquel Edward Clayton, Kayla Contreras, Kristina Dizon, Colby Hamann, Joshua Johnson, Kyle Kayvaun Pazdel, Adriana Rodriguez, Allison Schynert, Joe Stein, Ala Tiatia, and Erin Tierney
The Drowsy Chaperone
• George Champion, Chaz Feuerstine, Shay Thomas Gibson, Christa Hamilton, John McGavin, Evy Moody, Linda Neel, Tracy Ray Reynolds, Jana Souza, and Tracey Thomas
Footloose The Broadway Musical
• Claire Adams, David Callender, Susannah Corrington, Chrisanne Eastwood, David Gallic, Devin J. Hall, Terika Jefferson, Joey Langford, Carly Lucas, Teddy Margas, Nic Olsen, Loreigna Sinclair, and Brittany Thornton
Hairspray
• Michelle Bendetti, Daniel Berlin, Tanner Callicutt, Haley Chaney, Kristen Daniels, Allison Foote, Rick Grossman, James W. Gruessing, Jr., Dwan Hayes, Jared Kaitz, Faith Nibbe, Nicole Powell, and Jovan E. Watlington
Hairspray
• Keith A. Bearden, Mark Jacoby, Eric Kunze, John McGinty, Dino Nicandros, and Cassie Simone
The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Jason Peter Kennedy, Dennis Kyle, Justin Anthony Long, Brandon Michael Nase, Edred Utomi, Charlotte Mary Wen
Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
• Kitty Balay, Karin Hendricks, Matt Koenig, Méami Maszewski, Bree Murphy, Joe Ogren, Erik Stein, Vivian Vaeth, George Walker, and Caroline Whelehan
Lend Me A Tenor The Musical
• Julie Cardia, James Campbell, Jay Donnell, Michael Monroe Goodman, Kenneth Mosley, Michael A. Shepperd, and Krystle Simmons
Memphis The Musical
• Martin Kildare, Chelle Denton, Daniel Dawson, Marc Ginsburg, Erik Scott Romney, Jeff Skowron, Tyler Stouffer, and Nick Tubbs
Monty Python’s Spamalot
• Erika Bowman, Jay Donnell, Jenna Gillespie, Cooper Howell, Keith Jefferson, Dominique Kent, David T. Morris, Daebreon Poiema, Kayla Joy Smith, Leah Stewart, and Edred Utomi
Once On This Island
• Amy Coles, Steven Flowers, Annie Claire Hudson, Spencer Johnson, Alicia Luoma, Chris Tiernan, and Nicholas Vizzi
Seussical
• Courtney Bruce, Andrew Lopez, Sami Nye, Austin Rea, Jeffrey Ricca, Jim Skousen, and Jaidyn Young
The Wizard Of Oz
• Lindsey Alley, Chris Kauffmann, Anne Montavan, Greg Nicholas, Tracy Lore, Larry Raben, and Pablo Rossil
Young Frankenstein

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE (Musical, Intimate Theatre)
• Kelsey Boze, Kelly Klopocinski, Kate Ponzio, and Afton Quast
The Marvelous Wonderettes

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Musical, Larger Theatre)
• Seann Altman, Cody Bianchi, Evan Borboa, Hannah Clair, Jeff Garrido, Ashley Gates, Colby Hamann, Kiana Hamzehi, Megan Hill, Willie Huggins IV, Timothy H. Lee, South Lepore, Monique Chelsy Buria Magpayo, Christopher Mosley, Matthew Ollson, Kyle Kayvaun Pazdel, Joe Stein, Robyn Stephenson, Corinn Szostkiewicz, Erin Tierney, Jacob Wayne, and Samantha Wojtaszek
Andrew Lippa’s Wild Party
• Patrick Foley, Colette Peters, John David Wallis, and Jason Webb
The Andrews Brothers
• Cailin Anne, Griffin Barr, Cindy Irwin Bullock, Bobby Burkich, Anna Carlise, Devin Dimitri Dominguez, Roslyn Dubberstein, Erin Dubreuil, Jeremy Edwards, David Gallic, Fernanda Hidalgo, Kevin Holmquist, Jacob Krech, Joey Langford, Hisato Masuyama-Ball, Katie Moya, Stephen O’Hara, Edwin Osaze, Sean Parchejo, Justin Perez, Colette Peters, Laura Rensing, Calista Ruiz, Libby Snyder, Sarah Vanek, and John David Wallis
Anything Goes
• Nick Adams, Jacob Ben-Shmuel, Eriel Brown, Elise Borgfeldt, Alyssa Corella, Cailen Fu, Connor Marsh, Mark Metzger, Melissa Musial, David Šášik, Daniel Solomon, Amy Tilson-Lumetta, Laurence Turner, and Abbey Workman
Avenue Q
• Kalilah Black, Kurt Boehm, Phillip Brandon, Jonathan Burke, J. Daughtry, Desmond Sean Ellington, Chris Fore, Gracie Jones, Roderick Lawrence, Ashley Fox Linton, Nick Morrett, Milton Craig Nealy, Chaz Pofahl, Brad Raymond, Kiandra Richardson, Nita Whitaker, Alison Whitehurst, Deborah Joy Winans, Juan Winans, and Kirsten Wyatt
Born For This: The Musical
• Elise Borgfeldt, Beau Brians, Miguel Cardenas, Kim Dalton, Amy Rebecca King, Ashley Arlene Nelson, Joseph Ott, Monika Pena, Andrew Puente, Jimmy Saiz, Dylan Shube, and Kellie Spill
Claudio Quest
• Amy Coles, Krystal Jasmin Combs, Devon Davidson, Paul Luoma, Larry Gesling, Amanda Greig, Brayden Hale, Spencer Johnson, Janet Krajeski, Paul Lumoa, Suzanne Mayes, Brian O’Sullivan, Alicia Reynolds-Luoma, Craig Sherman, and Emilia Sotelo
Company
• Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Regi Davis, Conor Guzmán, Hal Linden, Ashley Park, Alyse Rockett, Amir Talai, and Gedde Watanabe
The Fantasticks
• Nicholas Alexander, Sarah Ayotte, Richard Bermudez, Emily Chelsea, Matt Carvin, Tad Fujioka, Robert Hoyt, John LaLonde, Bryan Martinez, Orlando Montes, Michael Moon, Stanton Kane Morales, Christopher Nevarez, Kristin O’Connell, Lauren Patrice, Daniel J. Reyes, Scott Roberts, and Kyle Short
Jesus Christ Superstar
• Christian Arteaga, Kitty Balay, Cory Betts, Sam Bravo, Blake Brundy, Tyler Matthew Campbell, Taylor Chambers, Leo Cortez, Jaylan Evans, Tim Fuchs, Tim Fullerton, Jesse Graham, Chasen Greenwood, Paul Henry, Eric Hoit, Matt Koenig, Brandon Halvorsen, Mitchell Lam Hau, Sam Lariviere, Tyler Lenhart, Adam Mantell, Weston Marum, Méami Maszewski, AJ Morales, Joe Ogren, Timothy Stewart, Katie Wackowski, and Ella Walker
Newsies
• Mariah Bakaimani-Roberts, Mata Barr, Ethan Thomas Bell, Jacob Ben-Shmuel, Eriel Brown, Madison Dietrich, Nicholas Ehlen, Taylor Fagins, Cailen Fu, Kelsey Jenison, Maximilian DeLoach, Tyler Marshall, Rachel Menendez, Mark Metzger, Rosemary O’Neill, David Šášik, Daniel Solomon, Laurence Turner, Leya Van Doren, and Rachel Williams
Parade
• Danielle Airey, Adrian Alita, Marc Caro-Willcox, Kevane La’Marr Coleman, Sarah Errington, Donny Gersonde, Steve Gouveia, Siri Hafso, and Isaac Kalimo
Shockheaded Peter
• Francesca Barletta, John Paul Batista, Bernadette Bentley, Dedrick Bonner, Jacob Byrd, Gwen Carole, Amanda Carr, Ron de la Peña, Zy’Heem Downey, Jenna Elise, Wilkie Ferguson III, Karla J. Franko, Catriona Fray, David Gilchrist, Erin Grandell, David Kirk Grant, Lekeisha Renee Houston, Fay James, Hallie Mayer, Kenneth Mosley, Alyssa Noto, Daebreon Poiema, Katie Porter, Debbie Prutsman, Rile Reavis, Shanta’ Marie Robinson, Dana Shaw, Marie Spieldenner, Chelsea Morgan Stock, Tania Passano Storrs, Tyler Stouffer, Natalia Vivino, Terri K. Woodall, and Kendyl Yokoyama
Sister Act
• Meghan Andrews, Kevin Bailey, Maggie Carney, Devlin, Kevin Earley, Aurora Florence, and Matt Thompson
The Spitfire Grill

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Musical, Intimate Theatre)
• Lily Bryson, Adriana Rodriguez Burciaga, Maria Cominis, Kira Jamison, Cassy O’Brian, Allison Parker, Olivia Pence, Allison Revelino, Kelly Rosales, and Alli Schynert
Bernarda Alba
• Francesca Calvo, Annika Ellwanger-Chavez, Molly Chiffer, Austin Dalgleish, Larson Eernisse, Tyler Ellis, Kristen Garrett, Selene Klasner, Brooke Lewis, Patrick Olsen, Maxine Phoenix, Harrison Poe, Shannon Sheridan, and Michael Yapujian
Company
• Stephanie Andersen, Emily Barnett, Nevada Brandt, Nicci Claspell, Everjohn Feliciano, Erik Hall, Payson Lewis, Harrison Meloeny, Trent Mills, Emily Morris, Austin Powell, Spencer Strong Smith, Aliya Stuart, and Peter Allen Vogt
Dogfight
• Cesar Cipriano, Michael Corbett, Kevin Corsini, Tal Fox, Joe Hernandez-Kolski, Michelle Holmes, Sarah Randall Hunt, Allison Lind, Bretten M. Popiel, and Corey Rieger
Hello Again
• Kristen Bennett, Laura Bevilacqua, Ali Deyer, Nick Echols, Tim Jim Lim, and Matthew Ian Welch
I Love You Because
• Claire Adams, David Atkinson, Gina D’Acciaro, Brian Habicht, Alastair James Murden, Brandon Parrish, Rory Patterson, Selah Victor, José Villarreal, and Vito Viscuso
Lucky Stiff
• Gabrielle Adner, Tucker Boyes, Devin Collins, Robert Collins, Madison Ellingson, Allen Everman, Alissa Finn, Summer Greer, Laura M. Hathaway, Darryl B. Hovis, Chris Kerrigan, Dillon Klena, Robert Lloyd, Madison Miller, Erica Schaeffer, Robert Stroud, Mitchell Turner, and Asia Washington
Parade

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Musical Revue)
• Eric B. Anthony, Obba Babatunde, Trevon Davis, Rogelio Douglas, Jr., Jacques C. Smith, and Octavius Womack
Five Guys Named Moe
• Jill Marie Burke, Devon Davidson, Joaquin Nuñez, Philip McBride, Kayre Morrison, and Ken Shepski
It’s Only Life

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE (Touring Or Presented Production)
• Mark Ballas, Matthew Dailey, Keith Hines, and Cory Jeacoma
Jersey Boys

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Touring Or Presented Production)
• Nandi Bhebeh, Seamas Carey, Emma Darlow, Ncuti Gatwa, Kyla Goodey, Chris Jared, Craig Johnson, Pat Moran, Katy Owen, Mike Shepherd, Adam Sopp, and Akopre Uzoh
946: The Amazing Story Of Adolphus Tips
• Brian Robert Burns, Francesca Choy-Kee, Gene Gillette, Josephine Hall, John Hemphill, Robyn Kerr, Adam Langdon, Felicity Jones Latta, Kathy McCafferty, Tim McKiernan, J. Paul Nicholas, Maria Elena Ramirez, Geoffrey Wade, Amelia White, and Tim Wright
The Curious Incident Of The Dog In The Night-Time
• Alessandra Baldacchino, Henry Broshart, Abby Corrigan, Karen Eilbacher, Carly Gold, Robert Hager, Lennon Nate Hammond, Victoria Janicki, Robert Petkoff, Susan Moniz, Pierson Salvador, Luké Barbato Smith, and Kate Shindle
Fun Home
• Anthony Chatmon III, Eleasha Gamble, Evan Harrington, Lisa Helmi Johanson, Bonne Kramer, Patrick Mulryan, Darick Pead, Evan Rees, Fred Rose, Stephanie Umoh, and Laurie Veldheer
Into The Woods
• Kelly Abell, Jamie Abelson, Walter Owen Briggs, Cordelia Dewdney, Christopher Donahue, Micah Figueroa, Anthony Fleming III, Kasey Foster, Raymond Fox, Javen Ulambayar
Moby Dick

OUTSTANDING CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE ((Touring Or Presented Production)
• Barry Anderson, Thomas Fiscella, Corey Greenan, David LaMarr, Kristen Paulicelli, Leslie Rochette, Andrew Russell, Dru Serkes, Jonny Wexler, and Jesse Wildman
Jersey Boys

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Concert Staged Reading)
• Michael Betts, Brian Dobson, Zachary Ford, Melina Kalomas, Jeffrey Landman, Ashley Fox Linton, William Martinez, Tracy Rowe Mutz, and Robert Yacko
Amour
• Will Collyer, Katie DeShan, Kelley Dorney, Scott Harlan, David Holmes, Kim Huber, Tom G. McMahon, Dana Meller, Jeffrey Scott Parsons, Glenn Rosenblum, Wendy Rosoff, Taylor Simmons, Leslie Stevens, Kevin Symons, Shannon Warne, and Adam von Almen
Promises, Promises
• Eileen Barnett, Melissa Lyons Caldretti, Christopher Carothers, Marc Ginsburg, Marsha Kramer, Glenn Shiroma, and Alyssa M. Simmons
The Spitfire Grill

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE (Musical, Larger Theatre)
• Nicole Athill, Justin Baker, Shelby Barry, Kyle Frattini, Haleyann Hart, Flynn Hayward, Grant Hodges, Ty Koeller, Katie Powers-Faulk, Max Risch, Carson Robinette, and Autumn Sylve
Carrie The Musical
• Joseph Abrego, Emily King Brown, Carly Cannata, Joven Calloway, Abby Carlson, Megan Cherry, William Clayton, Ayesha Cortinas, Kristina Dizon, Bryan Dobson, Jillian Easton, Ashlee Espinosa, Zachary Ford, Eddie Gutierrez, Marcos Hernandez, Gabriel Kalomas, Celeste Lanuza, Chloe Leatherwood, Bill Ledesma, Ashley Marie, Luis Martinez, Louis Pardo, Steven Rada, Rile Reavis, Lisa Stone, Jeffrey Christopher Todd, and Sheri Vasquez
Evita
• Elizabeth Adabale, Kelly Baskin, Markesha Chatfield, William Clayton, Isaiah Griffith, Jordan E. Jackson, Ty Koeller, Elijah Malcolm, Bernardita Nassar, Megan Nichols, and Jenae Thompson
Hairspray
• Marlena Becker, Zack Blanchette, Jayden Goodman, Dereis Lambert, Nicole Morris, Michael Riskin, Andrew Ryan, David Šášik, Sydni Session, Essence Tyler, Katie Van Horn, and Siena Yusi
Hairspray
• Darian Archie, Brandon Burks, Doug Carfrae, Cherrie Badajos Cruz, Emily Dauwalder, Rachel Farr, Lance Galgon, Hanna Madeleine Goodman, Devon Hadsell, William Martinez, Kevin McMahon, Shanon Mari Mills, Shannon Stoeke, Stephanie Thiessen, and Paul Zelhart
The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Chassey Bennett, Lauren Decierdo, Ernie Figueroa, April Henry, Max Herzfeld, Nic Hodges, Joe Komara, Chloe Leatherwood, Katie McConaughy, Tina Nguyen, Kelly Powers, Dayna Sauble, Brady Stanley, and Nick Waaland
Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
• Steven Biggs, Lisa Dyson, Karla Franko, Orlando Montes, Rachel McLaughan, Emma Nossal, Daniel Reyes, and Adam Trent
La Cage Aux Folles
• Justin Badding, Nirine S. Brown, Kaeli Carr, Sharon Jewell, Gabriel Kalomas, Lencia Kebede, Daniel Kermidas, Jarvis McKinley, Kristin Morris, Gabriel Navarro, Eric Michael Parker, Shanta’ Marie Robinson, Matthew Sims, Jr., Marc Spaulding, Eric Whitehurst, and Kaci Wilson
Memphis The Musical
• Michelle Benton, Soleil Garcia, Leslie Miller, Adrian Mustain, Jane Papageorge, Dylan Pass, Rile Reavis, Mark C. Reis, Jean Schroeder, Joe Stein, and Paul Stine
Monty Python’s Spamalot
• Daisy Billington, Lauren Blair, Mirai Booth-Ong, Erika Brauer, Sadie Fisher, Daniel Gaitan, Tess Hubbard, Daniel Koh, Thea Lawson, Dana Mazarin, Niko Montelibano, Milla Moretti, Rosey Murrah, Chanelle Nibbelink, Eileen O’Donnell, Fiona Okida, Roy Okida, Lexie Palmer, Fiona Porter, Hollister Starrett, Lucille Tate, and Ella Ward
Seussical
• Adrian Arrieta, Sophia Borrelli, Jean-Luc Cavnar-Lewandowski, Max Chucker, Autumn Crocker Cooper, Maggie Darago, Jake DuPree, Emily Frazier, Lance Galgon, Erik Gratton, Joe Hart, Natalie Iscovich, April Josephine, Danielle Kay, Chris Meissner, Gabriel Navarro, Dino Nicandros, Nick O’Neil, Clarice Ordaz, Steven Rada, Joshua Rivera, Mark Shunkey, Bailey Day Sonner, Alyssa Weldon, Justin Michael Wilcox, Time Winters, and Adam Ziv
West Side Story
• Rachel Burcham, Caitlyn Calfas, Patrick Cheek, Ryan Chlanda, Lori Coulis, Cole Cuomo, Preston Diaz, Sharon Jewell, Danielle Kay, Mallory Kerwin, Ty Koeller, Andrew Metzger, Isabella Olivas, Jake Saenz, Zachary Salas, and Brenden Solomon
Young Frankenstein

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE (Musical, Intimate Theatre)
• Darian Archie, Michael Covert, Keverlie Herron, Brad Light, and Chris Smith
When Jazz Had The Blues

OUTSTANDING DANCE ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
• Marius Beltran, Michael Brian, John Paul Batista, Quentin Carbajal, Emily Dauwalder, Emily Gerrity, Annie Hinskton, Lieren King, Michael Milligan, Koda Montoya, Jade Rosenberg, Ariel Samuels, Libby Snyder, Chad Takeda, and Stephanie Urko
42nd Street
• Katie Whalley Banville, Amy Beth, Drew Bradford, Chaz Feuerstine, Danny Hansen, Missy Marion, Gabriel Navarro, Joy Newbegin, Eric Michael Parker, and Kim Taylor
The Addams Family
• Marqel Edward Clayton, Deborah Fauerbach, Desiree Noel Gillespie, Reggie Hutchins, Gabrielle Jackson, Erin Li, Milan Magaña, Jessica Mason, Sebastian Montenegro, Koda Montoya, Joy Newbegin, Pierre-Daniel Petit Frère, Marco Puente, Kenny Ramos, Janissa Rose, Chad Takeda, E.Y. Washington, Morie Williams, and Arianna Young
Aida
• Eric Stanton Betts, Kelly Dorsey, David Jurbala, Natalie Llerena, Vanessa Magula, Katie McConaughy, Rehyan Rivera, and Justin Robinson
American Idiot
• Christina Braa, Liz Buzbee, Chas Conacher, Sarah Espey, GiGi Grombacher, Julia Iacopetti, Aaron Jung, Julianna Keller, Selene Klasner, Hailey Konovalov, Alexis MacAdam, Kaitlin Maxwell, Ryan McGowan, Tristan McIntyre, Kate Miller, Sidne Phillips, Harrison Poe, Sarah Rosenthal, David Shadman, Luke Matthew Simon, Sean Soper, Michael Takla, Jack Tavcar, Emerson Taylor, Raquel Walder, and Milan Williams
Evita
• Griffin Barr, Edgar Cardoso, Bre Harris, Jacob Krech, Katy Marcella, Bretten M. Popiel, Bridget Pugliese, Jacob Reynolds, Mathew San Jose, Libby Snyder, and Lindsay Styler
Footloose The Broadway Musical
• Eric Stanton Betts, Kima Christian, Tad Fujioka, Dylan Pass, Jesse Ashton Rhodus, Chad Takeda, Reece Taylor, and Joshua Youngs
La Cage Aux Folles
• Edgar Cardoso, Lori Coulis, Judy Fernandez, Missy Marion, Isabella Olivas, Natalie Roberts, Kanami Rose, Paul Stine, and Adam Trent
The Music Man
• Christopher C. Fishburne, Nic Hodges, Gabrielle Jackson, Mia L. Jones, Jade Payton, and Eran Scoggins
Once On This Island

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE (Musical Spoof)
• Anna Grace Barlow, Jimmy Ray Bennett, Garrett Clayton, Max Ehrich, Damon Gravina, Lana McKissack, and Jonah Platt
The Last Breakfast Club
• Rick Batalla, Riccardo Berdini, Joseph Leo Bwarie, Katie DeShan, Beth Kennedy, Katie Kitani, Niles Rivers, Cloie Wyatt Taylor, and Lisa Valenzuela
The Little Drummer Bowie
• Madeline Gambon, Jason Graae, Jesse Graham, Kimberly Hessler, Caleb Horst, Harley Jay, Rebecca Ann Johnson, Martin Landry, Craig McEldowney, James O’Neil, Stephen Russell, and Lucy Willhite
Return To The Forbidden Planet
• Ashley Argota, Aynsley Bubbico, Desi Dennis-Dylan, Michael Thomas Grant, Natalie Lander, Nathan Moore, Nohely Quiroz, and Molly Stilliens,
The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Bridesmaids
• Joey Bybee, Caitlin Gallogly, Marla Mindelle, Alex Mohajer, Misha Reeves, Spencer Strong Smith, Peter Allen Vogt, and Zach Zagoria
The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Home Alone
• Andy Arena, E.K. Dagerfield, Tal Fox, Bianca Gisselle, Michael Thomas Grant, Natalie Lander, Janelle Lillian, Ryan O’Connor, and Corbin Reid
The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Mean Gurlz

OUTSTANDING UNDERSTUDY CAST PERFORMANCE
• Chloe Fineman, Marc Forget, Michael Taylor Gray, Christopher Maikish, Nathan Mohebbi, and Tamika Simpkins
Die, Mommie, Die!

OUTSTANDING CASTING DIRECTION
• Meg Fister
• Julia Flores
• Victoria Hoffman
• Sandi Logan
• Jami Rudofsky
• Sandi Logan

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Andre Barron—Little Children Dream Of God, The Play About The Baby
• Nick DeGruccio—Carrie The Musical, The Last Five Years
• Bruce Gray—Late Company, Sequence
• Jessica Kubzansky—Hold These Truths, Orange
• Beth Lopes—Atlas Pit, or The Garbage Man’s Son, Nicky
• Marya Mazor—The Model Apartment, Pure Confidence
• Michael Michetti—District Merchants, The House In Scarsdale: A Memoir For The Stage
• Giovanna Sardelli—Archduke, Constellations
• Cameron Watson—Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, The Super Variety Match Bonus Round
• Luke Yankee—Crimes Of The Heart, Shipwrecked!: The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as told by himself)

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Drama, Larger Theater)
• Jeanie Hackett—Long Day’s Journey Into Night
• Marc Masterson—All The Way
• Coy Middlebrook—At Home At The Zoo
• Luis Valdez—Zoot Suit

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Gregg T. Daniel—Les Blancs
• Bart DeLorenzo—Kiss
• Amy K. Harmon—And Then They Fell
• Daniel Henning—The Tragedy Of JFK (as told by Wm. Shakespeare)
• Lisa James—Punk Rock
• Thomas James O’Leary—33 Variations
• Saundra McClain—Bee-luther-hatchee
• Michael Peretzian—Still Life
• Stephen Rothman—Cat’s Paw
• Kim Rubenstein—A Taste Of Honey
• Katherine Vondy—Friends In Transient Places
• Stewart J. Zully—White Guy On The Bus

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Comedy, Larger Theater)
• Jo Bonney—Rules Of Seconds
• Joshua Kahan Brody—King Of The Yees
• Stephanie A. Coltrin—Sylvia
• Colman Domingo—Barbecue
• Mike Donahue—The Legend Of Georgia McBride
• Barry Edelstein—Picasso At The Lapin Agile
• Geoff Elliott—Arcadia
• Katharine Farmer—Gulf View Drive
• Ellen Geer—Trouble In Mind
• Art Manke—Lend Me A Tenor
• Casey Stangl—The Siegel
• José Luis Valenzuela—Destiny Of Desire

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Comedy, Intimate Theater)
• Lindsay Allbaugh—Collective Rage: A Play In 5 Boops
• Ryan Bergmann—Die, Mommie, Die!
• Laramie Dennis—A Beautiful Day In November On The Banks Of The Greatest Of The Great Lakes
• Barbara Tarbuck—Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Comedy-Drama, Larger Theater)
• Randall Arney—Icebergs
• Robert Egan—Vicuña
• Stefan Novinski—For Piano And Harpo

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Comedy-Drama, Intimate Theater)
• Trevor Biship—Middletown
• Jennifer Chambers—The Cake
• Dan Bonnell—Mutual Philanthropy
• Elina De Santos—Seminar
• Alana Dietz—The Found Dog Ribbon Dance
• Michael Matthews—Charm
• Oliver Muirhead—Other People’s Money
• Scott Alan Smith—The Lyons

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Solo Performance)
• Joe Mantegna—I Am Not A Comedian … I’m Lenny Bruce
• Dimitra Toscas—Buyer & Cellar
• Becca Wolff—Love Is A Dirty Word

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Two-hander, Larger Theater)
• Martin Benson—The Roommate
• caryn desai—Uncanny Valley
• Tyne Rafaeli—Actually

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Two-hander, Intimate Theater)
• Guillermo Cienfuegos—Dutch Masters
• Ronnie Marmo—Danny And The Deep Blue Sea

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Classic Play)
• Rob Clare—As You Like It
• Jack Stehlin—Macbeth: Revisted

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY (Larger Theater)
• Orlando Alexander and Danny Michaels—The Andrews Brothers
• Roger Castellano—La Cage Aux Folles
• Edgar Godineaux—Memphis The Musical
• DJ Gray—42nd Street
• Michael Jenkinson—Newsies
• Rachel Rockwell—October Sky
• Paula Hammons Sloan—Hairspray
• John Vaughan—Aida
• Kirby Ward—Return To The Forbidden Planet
• Keith Young—Five Guys Named Moe

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY (Intimate Theater)
• Robert Marra—The Marvelous Wonderettes

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY (Touring Or Presented Production)
• Noah Brody and Ben Steinfeld—Into The Woods
• Emma Rice—946: The Amazing Story Of Adolphus Tips
• Christopher Wheeldon—An American In Paris

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Musical, Larger Theater)
• Rufus Bonds II—Once On This Island
• Larry Carpenter—Evita
• Brad Carroll—Lend Me A Tenor The Musical
• Anderson Davis—For The Record: Scorsese – American Crime Requiem
• Glenn Casale—The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Tim Dang—Evita
• T.J. Dawson—Oklahoma!
• Anne Gesling—Seussical
• Steven Glaudini—Disney The Little Mermaid
• Don Hill—Avenue Q
• Chuck Ketter and John LaLonde—Jesus Christ Superstar
• Marc Kudisch—Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
• Martin Lang—Footloose The Broadway Musical
• Joe Langworth—Carousel
• Jeremy Lewis—Andrew Lippa’s Wild Party
• Rob Lutfy—Shockheaded Peter
• Jeffrey B. Moss—The Spitfire Grill
• Sean Murray—On The Twentieth Century
• Marshall Pailet—Claudio Quest
• Charles Randolph-Wright—Born For This: The Musical
• Sarah Ripper—The Drowsy Chaperone
• Wendy Rosoff—Hairspray
• Seema Sueko—The Fantasticks
• Kristin Towers-Rowles—Company
• James Vasquez—The Addams Family
• Ezra Weisz—American Idiot
• Misti B. Wills—Sister Act

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Musical, Intimate Theater)
• Carol Becker—I Love You Because
• Kyle Cooper—Bernarda Alba
• John Henry Davis—When Jazz Had The Blues
• Brandon Ivie—Lizard Boy
• Taubert Nadalini—Company
• Jennifer Strattan and Jennifer Oundjian—Dogfight
• Stephen Van Dorn—Lucky Stiff

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Musical Spoof)
• Bradley Bredeweg—The Last Breakfast Club
• John Flynn—The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Home Alone
• Marissa Jaret Winoker and Christopher Youngsman—The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Bridesmaid
• Matt Walker and Joseph Leo Bwarie—The Little Drummer Bowie

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Concert Staged Reading)
• Jason Holland—Amour

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Touring Or Presented Production)
• David Catlin—Moby Dick
• Marianne Elliott—The Curious Incident Of The Dog In The Night-Time

 

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Multiple Productions)
• Kim Eberhardt—Little Women The Broadway Musical, Victor/Victoria, The Wizard Of Oz
• William F. Lett—Andrew Lippa’s Wild Party, The Drowsy Chaperone
• Spencer Liff—A Cinderella Christmas, Sleeping Beauty And Her Winter Knight
• Paul Reid—Annie Get Your Gun, Anything Goes
• Katherine Tokarz—The Unauthorized Musical Parodies Of Bridesmaids, Home Alone, and Mean Gurlz
• Karl Warden—The Addams Family, Disney The Little Mermaid

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Larger Theater)
• Orlando Alexander—Bye Bye Birdie
• Mecca Andrews—American Idiot
• Cheryl Baxter—Evita
• Lauren Blair—Seussical
• Dustin Ceithamer—Jesus Christ Superstar
• Cindera Che—Evita
• RJ Durell and Nick Florez—For The Record: Scorsese – American Crime Requiem
• Michelle Elkin—Sister Act
• Eamon Foley—Merrily We Roll Along
• Hector Guerrero—Evita
• Shannon Lewis—Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
• Lee Martino—Carrie The Musical
• Michael Mizerany—Shockheaded Peter
• Yusuf Nasir—Once On This Island
• Andrew Palermo—Parade
• Jamie Pierce—Company
• Maxx Reid—Claudio Quest
• Janet Renslow—South Pacific
• Rehyan Rivera—Legally Blonde
• Dana Solimando—The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Leslie Stevens—Oklahoma!
• Joanna Toback—The Little Drummer Bowie
• Maria Torres—Zoot Suit
• Leigh Wakeford—Footloose The Broadway Musical

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Intimate Theater)
• Christopher M. Albrecht—Urinetown
• Julie Hall—Lucky Stiff
• Angeline Mirenda—Bernarda Alba
• Jennifer Oundjian—Dogfight
• Tania Possick—Disney’s Aladdin Dual Languge Edition
• Lisaun Whittingham—Nosferatu, A Symphony in Terrror
• James Vásquez—Honky Tonk Laundry

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Dance Performance)
• Christopher Gattelli—In Your Arms

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY IN A PLAY
• Hai Cohen and Kaz Matamura—Fugu
• Joyce Guy—Les Blancs
• Paul McGill—The Legend Of Georgia McBride
• Nancy Dobbs Owen—Welcome To The White Room
• Michelle Parrish—33 Variations
• Daniel Ponickley—Rules Of Seconds
• Rachel Tisby—Little Children Dream Of God

OUTSTANDING FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY (Multiple Productions)
• Matthew Glave—The Lyons, Punk Rock
• Mike Mahaffey—The Devil’s Wife, The Lost Child
• Ned Mochel—And Then They Fell, Rules Of Seconds
• Steve Rankin—Archduke , Zoot Suit

OUTSTANDING FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY
• Edgar Landa—Les Blancs
• Michael Polak—Oklahoma!
• Tim Weske—The Fantasticks

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION (Multiple Productions)
• Steven Applegate—Annie Get Your Gun, Anything Goes, The Andrews Brothers, Footloose The Broadway Musical
• Darryl Archibald—Dear World, Memphis The Musical
• Sean Alexander Bart—The Music Man, Young Frankenstein
• Sasha Bartol—Company, Heathers: The Musical
• Rahn Coleman—Shout Sister Shout, When Jazz Had The Blues
• Mitchell Hanlon—Andrrew Lippa’s Wild Party, The Drowsy Chaperone
• Julie Lamoureux—Amour, Oklahoma!
• Lyndon Pugeda—Aida, Honky Tonk Laundry
• Ronda Rubio—Little Women The Broadway Musical, Victor/Victoria

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION (Larger Theater)
• Charlie Alterman—October Sky
• Rod Bagheri—La Cage Aux Folles
• Dan Belzer—Carrie The Musical
• Parmer Fuller—Evita
• Matt Gould and Adam Wachter—Merrily We Roll Along
• Kimberly Grigsby—Amélie, A New Musical
• Eric Heinly—The Little Drummer Bowie
• Corey Hirsch—Once On This Island
• Marc Macalintal—Next To Normal
• Elan McMahon—Disney The Little Mermaid
• David Lamoureux—Evita
• Jaret Landon—Born For This: The Musical
• Jennifer Lin—Promises, Promises
• Kyle C. Norris—Sister Act
• David O—The Fantasticks
• Ryan O’Connell—Claudio Quest
• Terry O’Donnell—On The Twentieth Century
• Michael Orland—A Cinderella Christmas
• Nick Petrillo—Hairspray
• Alby Potts—The Spitfire Grill
• Abdul Hamid Royal—Five Guys Named Moe
• Jesse Vargas—For The Record: Scorsese – American Crime Requiem
• Trevor Wheetman—Return To The Forbidden Planet

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION (Intimate Theater)
• Stephanie DePrez—I Love You Because
• Anthony Lucca—Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well And Living In Paris
• Robyn Manion—Parade
• Sean Paxton—The Marvelous Wonderettes
• Taylor Stephenson—Lucky Stiff
• Elmo Zapp—Dogfight

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION & SOLO ACCOMPANIMENT
• Rod Bagheri—Bernarda Alba
• Paul Greenwood—13 Things About Ed Carpolotti
• Dylan Price—33 Variations
• Bill Strongin—Little Women – The Broadway Musical
• Brenda Varda—Hello Again

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION AND PERFORMANCE IN A PLAY
• Arturo Lopez—Love Is A Dirty Word
• David O—For Piano And Harpo
• Sarah Underwood Saviano—A Taste Of Honey

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (Larger Theater)
• Actually (Geffen Playhouse)
• Amélie, A New Musical (Ahmanson Theatre)
• Andrew Lippa’s Wild Party (Cal State Fullerton)
• Archduke (Mark Taper Forum)
• Avenue Q (UC Irvine)
• Barbecue (Geffen Playhouse)
• Constellations (Geffen Playhouse)
• A Doll’s House, Part 2 (South Coast Repertory)
• The Fantasticks (Pasadena Playhouse)
• For The Record: Scorsese – American Crime Requiem (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)
• The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (La Mirada Theatre)
• Icebergs (Geffen Playhouse)
• King Of The Yees (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
• The Last Five Years (La Mirada Theatre):
• Long Day’s Journey Into Night (Geffen Playhouse)
• Man Of La Mancha (A Noise Within)
• Once On This Island (3-D Theatricals)
• The Pride (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)
• Rules Of Seconds (Latino Theatre Company and The Temblors)
• Shipwrecked!: The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as told by himself) (International City Theatre)
• Shockheaded Peter (Cygnet Theatre)
• The Siegel (South Coast Repertory)
• Vicuña (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
• Wicked Lit 2015 (Unbound Productions)
• Zoot Suit (Mark Taper Forum)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (Intimate Theater)
• 33 Variations (Actors Co-op)
• The Belle Of Amherst (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
• Blueberry Toast (Echo Theater Company)
• Cat’s Paw (Actors Co-op)
• Collective Rage: A Play In 5 Boops (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
• Dutch Masters (Rogue Machine)
• The House In Scarsdale: A Memoir For The Stage (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
• Little Children Dream Of God (Road Theatre Company)
• Middletown (Chance Theater)
• MilkMilkLemonade (Theatre Out)
• Nicky (Coeurage Theatre Company)
• The Play About The Baby (Road Theatre Company)
• Pure Confidence (Lower Depth Theatre Ensemble)
• The Search For Signs Of Intelligent Life In The Universe: Revisited (Los Angeles LGBT Center’s Village at Ed Gould Plaza)
• Species Native To California (IAMA Theatre Company)
• The Super Variety Match Bonus Round (Rogue Machine Theatre)
• Urinetown (Coeurage Theatre Company)
• Welcome To The White Room (Theatre Of NOTE)

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGNS
• Kate Bergh
• Denitsa Biznakova
• Sara Ryung Clement
• Kim DeShazo
• David Kay Mickelsen
• Mylette Nora
• Naila Aladdin Sanders
• A. Jeffrey Schoenberg
• Sarah Figoten Wilson

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGNS
• Ken Booth
• Katelan Braymer
• Lap Chi Chu
• Josh Epstein
• Brian Gale
• Elizabeth Harper
• J. Kent Inasy
• Karyn D. Lawrence
• Jeff McLaughlin
• Donna Ruzika
• Ric Zimmerman

OUTSTANDING HAIR AND WIG DESIGNS
• Katie McCoy

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP DESIGNS
• Denice Paxton

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LIVE PERFORMANCE
• Shane Howard—Of Mice And Men
• Marylin Winkle—Lord Of The Underworld’s Home For Unwed Mothers

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION
• Lindsay Jones

OUTSTANDING PROJECTION/VIDEO DESIGNS
• Lily Bartenstein
• Jonathan Infante
• Hana S. Kim
• Yee Eun Nam
• Nicholas Santiago

OUTSTANDING PROPERTIES DESIGNS
• T. Theresa Scarano

OUTSTANDING SCENIC DESIGNS
• Sarah B Brown
• Danny Cistone
• François-Pierre Couture
• Amanda Knehans
• Christopher Scott Murillo
• Frederica Nascimento
• Se Oh
• Jeff G. Rack

OUTSTANDING SOUND DESIGNS
• Audio Production Geeks, LLC
• Jonathan Burke
• Peter Bayne
• Ryan Brodkin
• Julie Ferrin
• Jeff Gardner
• David B. Marling
• John Nobori
• Lindsay Jones
• Dave Mickey
• Jeff Polunas

OUTSTANDING WIG DESIGNS
• Byron J. Batista
• Anthony Gagliardi
• Danielle Griffith

Comments are closed.