SCENIES 2018-2019

The 14th-annual SCENIES celebrate

all the outstanding achievements

in Southern California theater

over the past 12 months

based on 225 reviews published

between August 1, 2018 & July 31, 2019.

Scenies are presented in the

following categories:

• TOP HONORS 2018-2019

• Outstanding Productions

• Outstanding Individual Performances

• Outstanding Ensembles

• Outstanding Direction and Choreography

• Outstanding  & Musical Direction and Design

SCENIE CERTIFICATES:

Winners may request their
Scenie certificates at
scenies2019@gmail.com.

Certificates will be emailed out
as PDF documents suitable for printing.

NOTE: Only requests sent
to this year’s email address
by the individual winner
can be honored.

BEST LARGER THEATER
• A Noise Within
• East West Players
• Garry Marshall Theatre
• Pasadena Playhouse
• South Coast Repertory

BEST MUSICAL THEATER
• Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre
• La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts & McCoy Rigby Entertainment
• Musical Theatre West

BEST INTIMATE THEATER
• Actors Co-op
• The Antaeus Theatre Company
• Chance Theater
• IAMA Theatre Company
• The Road Theatre Company
• Sierra Madre Playhouse
• Theatre 40

BEST NEW INTIMATE THEATER
• The Wayward Artist

EXCELLENCE IN STUDENT-PRODUCED, STUDENT-DIRECTED, STUDENT-CAST, STUDENT-DESIGNED MUSICAL THEATER
• Musical Theatre Repertory Of USC

THE YEAR’S DOZEN BEST WORLD-PREMIERE PLAYS
• America Adjacent, by Boni B. Alvarez
• Canyon, by Jonathan Caren
• Death And Cockroaches, by Eric Reyes Loo
• Death House, by Jason Karasev
• Everything That Never Happened, by Sarah B. Mantell
• Friends With Guns, by Stephanie Alison Walker
• Last Call, by Anne Kenney
• Man Of God, by Anna Moench
• Middle8, by Stefan Marks
• Poor Yella Rednecks, by Qui Nguyen
• Quack, by Eliza Cook
• Strong Arm, by Wyn Moreno

BEST WORLD-PREMIERE SHORT PLAY
• Sweet, He, by Jeff Locker

BEST WORLD-PREMIERE MUSICAL
• Bronco Billy The Musical, by Dennis Hackin, Chip Rosenbloom, and John Torres
• Rebel Genius, by Matthew Puckett

MOST PROMISING NEW MUSICAL
• Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical, by Florian Klein, Erik Ransom, and Thomas Zaufke

PRODUCTION OF THE YEAR
• Ragtime (Pasadena Playhouse)

BEST LARGER THEATER PRODUCTION
• Argonautika (A Noise Within)
• Bonnie & Clyde (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
• Love Actually Live (The Wallis & For The Record)
• Mamma Mia! (East West Players)
• A Picture Of Dorian Gray (A Noise Within)
• Poor Yella Rednecks (South Coast Repertory)
• Sense And Sensibility (South Coast Repertory)
• The Spitfire Grill (Garry Marshall Theatre)
• Sweat (Mark Taper Forum)
• Titanic The Musical (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)

BEST INTIMATE THEATER PRODUCTION
• Anna In The Tropics (Open Fist Theatre Company)
• At The Table (The Road Theatre Company)
• The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Antaeus Theatre Company)
• Daniel’s Husband (The Fountain Theatre)
• Hamlet (The 6th Act)
• Next To Normal (The Wayward Artist)
• Oppenheimer (Rogue Machine Theatre)
• The Producers (Celebration Theatre)
• Rope (Actors Co-op)
• The Wolves (Echo Theater Company)

BEST CONCERT STAGED READING
• Sunday In The Park With George (Musical Theatre Guild)

BEST STUDENT-CAST PRODUCTION
• Sunday In The Park With George (USC School Of Dramatic Arts)

BEST COMMUNITY THEATER PRODUCTION
• A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder (Actors Repertory Theatre Of Simi)

BEST TOURING PRODUCTION
• Come From Away

L.A. STAGE STAR OF THE YEAR
• Rob Nagle in Apple Season, The Judas Kiss, The Little Foxes, and Sucker Punch

MUSICAL THEATER STAR OF THE YEAR
• Rachel Oliveros Catalano in Next To Normal and Ragtime
• Marc Ginsburg in Ragtime and Sunday In The Park With George
• Caleb Shaw in 1776, Big Fish, and The Bridges Of Madison County

MUSICAL THEATER FEATURED PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
• Janna Cardia in Hairspray, Mamma Mia!, and Matilda The Musical

BREAKOUT MUSICAL THEATER PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
• Gavin Juckette in Big Fish, Peter Pan, and Titanic
• Dominique Kent in Dreamgirls, Hairspray, and The Color Purple
• Taubert Nadalini in Bright Star and Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical

MUSICAL THEATER ENSEMBLE PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
• Veronica Gutierrez in Disney Beauty And The Beast, Elf The Musical, Singin’ In The Rain, West Side Story, and Zorba

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A PLAY
• Sam Anderson in Death House
• Tim Cummings in Daniel’s Husband
• Cherish Monique Duke in At The Table
• Cynthia Kania in Hir
• James Liebman in Oppenheimer
• Kevin McCorkle in Death Of A Salesman
• Rob Morrow in Death Of A Salesman
• Abigail Marks in Diana Of Dobsons
• Deborah Puette in The Little Foxes
• Cheri Lynne VandenHeuvel in I Go Somewhere Else
• Adrienne Visnic in Be A Good Little Widow

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL
• Richardson Jones in The Producers
• Terra C. MacLeod in Chicago
• Deidrie Henry in Lady Day At Emerson’s Bar & Grill
• Monika Peña in LIZZIE
• Chad Ra’Shun in Dreamgirls
• Alyssa M. Simmons in Sunday In The Park With George
• Jeff Skowron in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

BEST PERFORMANCE IN MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS
• Colin Bates in A Picture Of Dorian Gray and The Judas Kiss
• Ryan Brophy in Oppenheimer and Ready Steady Yeti Go
• Tim Chiou in Poor Yella Rednecks and Two Mile Hollow
• Rafael Goldstein in The Glass Menagerie and Rosencrantz And Guildenstern Are Dead
• Emma Hunton in The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Stranger Things and Witness Uganda
• Kasey Mahaffy in Rosencrantz And Guildenstern Are Dead and The Glass Menagerie
• Ty Mayberry in Argonautika and The Glass Menagerie
• Nicholas Mongiardo-Cooper in Harvey, Matilda The Musical, and Sweeney Todd
• Wyn Moreno in Next To Normal and Ragtime
• Cassandra Marie Murphy in Argonautika and The Bridges Of Madison County
• French Stewart in Finks and Harvey
• Frederick Stuart in A Picture Of Dorian Gray and Argonautika
• Erika Soto in Everything That Never Happened and The Glass Menagerie
• Vanessa Claire Stewart in Finks and Harvey
• Tania Verafield in The End Of Beauty and For The Love Of (Or, The Roller Derby Play)

BEST INDIVIDUAL ALTERNATE-CAST PERFORMANCE
• Christian Prentice in Death House

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Betty Buckley in Hello, Dolly!
• Ben Levi Ross in Dear Evan Hansen

STUDENT PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
• Tyler Joseph Ellis in She Loves Me, Spring Awakening, and Sunday In The Park With George

CHILD PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
• Travis Burnett in Elf The Musical, Mame, and Oliver!

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A PLAY

• Justin Lawrence Barnes, Collin Bressie, Alan Blumenfeld, Sam Christian, Angela Gulner, Marc Leclerc, Ty Mayberry, Trisha Miller, Veralyn Jones, Cassandra Marie Murphy, Helen Jane Planchet, Lorena Ruiz, Evan Lewis Smith, Richy Storrs, Frederick Stuart, Bradley Alan Turner, and Michael Uribes
Argonautika

• John Apicella, Noel Arthur, Paul Baird, Gabriela Bonet, Claudia Elmore, Turner Frankosky, Troy Guthrie, Steve Hofvendahl, Connor Kelly-Eiding, Michael Khachanov, Alex Knox, Mehrnaz Mohammadi, Madalina Nastase, Liza Seneca, Janellen Steininger, and George Villas
The Caucasian Chalk Circle

• June Carryl, Janet Greaves, Desirée Mee Jung, Luke McClure, and Jonathan Medina
Hamlet

• Rachel Avery, Marwa Bernstein, Daniel Jordan Booth, Ron Bottitta, Ryan Brophy, Jason Chiumento, Brendan Farrell, Rori Flynn, Rick Garrison, Zachary Grant, Mark Jacobson, Kirsten Kollender, James Liebman, Daniel Shawn Miller, Scott Victor Nelson, Brewster Parsons, Jennifer Pollono, Sophie Pollono, Michael Redfield, Brady Richards, Kenney Selvey, Landon Tavernier, Dan Via, and Miranda Wynne
Oppenheimer

• Preston Butler III, Rachel Charney, Nike Doukas, Joel Gelman, Desirée Mee Jung, Abigail Marks, Rebecca Mozo, Josh Osdess-Rubin, Matt Orduña, and Hilary Ward
Sense And Sensibility

• Jacqueline Besson, Katherine Cronyn, Makeda Declet, Troy Leigh-Anne Johnson, Connor Kelly-Eiding, Alison Martin, Minzi, Ellen Neary, Donna Zadeh, and Caitlin Zambito
The Wolves

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL

• Brittany Bentley, Evan Borboa, John Colella, Andrew Diego, Jasmine Ejan, Richardson Jones, Michael J. Marchak, Stephen Markarian, Angeline Mirenda, Sarah Mullis, Michael A. Shepperd, Christopher Jewell Valentin, and Mary Ann Welshans
The Producers

• Dedrick Bonner, Bryce Charles, Michael Deni, Ryan Dietz, Clifton Duncan, Zachary Ford, Marc Ginsburg, Cornelius Jones Jr., Katharine McDonogh, Tom McMahon, Iara Nemirovky, Gregory North, Valerie Perri, Dylan Saunders, Benjamin Schrader, Luké Barbato Smith, Molly Stilliens, Michael Thomas-Visgar, Shannon Warne, and Candace J. Washington
Ragtime

• Ashley Argota, Nicu Brouillette, Linda Kerns, Rachel Sarah Mount, Joey Ruggiero, Sarah Saviano, and Erich Schroeder
The Spitfire Grill

• Matt Bolden, Matt Carvin, Johnny Fletcher, Zach Fogel, Amanda Greig, Gregg Hammer, Max Herzfeld, Gavin Juckette, Jamie Kaufman, Carolyn Lupin, Catie Marron, Sarah Meals, Marc Montminy, Greg Nicholas, Christian “Pinecone” Pineda, Jamie Snyder, Micah Tangerman, Jeffrey Warden, Tony Winkel, and Samantha Wynn Greenstone
Titanic The Musical

BEST DANCE ENSEMBLE

• Danielle Airey, Nicole Athill, Kalin Booker, Edgar Cardoso, Deborah Fauerbach, Tad Fujioka, Danny Hansen, Ty Koeller, Jacob Narcy, Tamara Rodriguez, Matthew Ryan, Amy Beth Shmiedel, and Tim Stokel
Chicago

BEST ALTERNATE-CAST ENSEMBLE

• Audrey Cain, Cherish Monique Duke, Danny Gomez, Julia Manis, Jon Sprik, Anthony Sorrells, Ben Theobald, and Melvin Ward
At The Table

BEST TOURING ENSEMBLE

• Marika Aubrey, Kevin Carolan, Harter Clingman, Nick Duckart, Chamblee Ferguson, Becky Gulsvig, Julie Johnson, Christine Toy Johnson, James Earl Jones II, Megan Mcginnis, Andrew Samonsky, Danielle K. Thomas, and Emily Walton
Come From Away

• Scott Cote, Peyton Crim, Brandon J. Ellis, Angela Grovey, Ned Noyes, Jamie Ann Romero, Evan Alexander Smith, and Yaegel T. Welch
The Play That Goes Wrong

CASTING DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
• Michael Donovan

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
• Bart DeLorenzo—Hir, Loot, Too Much Sun, Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Jon Lawrence Rivera—America Adjacent, Anna In The Tropics, I Go Somewhere Else, Southernmost
• Casey Stangl—Diana Of Dobsons, Ragtime, Sense And Sensibility

BEST DIRECTION OF A PLAY
• Alana Dietze—The Wolves
• Matthew Leavitt—Hamlet
• Julia Rodriguez-Elliott—Argonautika
• Ken Sawyer—Rope
• Stephanie Shroyer—The Caucasian Chalk Circle

BEST DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY OF A MUSICAL
• Spencer Liff—Singin’ In The Rain

BEST DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL
• David Lee—Ragtime!
• Michael Matthews—The Producers
• Craig Tyrl—Next To Normal

BEST DIRECTION OF A CONCERT STAGED READING
• Thomas James O’Leary—Sunday In The Park With George

BEST DIRECTION OF A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Christopher Ashley—Come From Away
• Mark Bell—The Play That Goes Wrong

DIRECTORIAL DEBUT OF THE YEAR
• Calvin Brady—The Last Five Years

CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
• Juan Miguel Posada—Avenue Q, Spring Awakening
• Janet Roston—Bronco Billy The Musical, The Producers
• Dana Solimando—Mamma Mia!. Rebel Genius – A Love Story

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
• Niko Montelibano—The Wedding Singer
• Jeffrey Scott Parsons—Dames At Sea
• Karl Warden—West Side Story
• Corey Wright—Chicago

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY OF A PLAY
• John Pennington—A Picture Of Dorian Gray
• Annie Yee—M. Butterfly

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY OF TOURING/PRESENTED PRODUCTIONS
• Sergio Trujillo—Ain’t Too Proud, On Your Feet

FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
• Edgar Landa—American Hero, Baby Eyes, The Mountaintop, Valley Of The Heart

BEST FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY
• Thomas Isao Morinaka and Aaron Aoki—Vietgone

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

• Ken Booth (lighting design), Jenny Foldenauer (costume design), Shannon Hutchins (wig and makeup design), Frederica Nascimento (scenic design), Dillon Nelson (associate puppet design), Robert Oriol (sound design and original music), Erin Walley (properties design)
Argonautika (A Noise Within)

• R.S. Buck (lighting design), Jeff Gardner (sound design), Shen Heckel (properties design), James Maloof (scenic design), Halei Parker (costume design)
Mama Metal (IAMA Theatre Company)

• Philip G. Allen (sound design), Kate Bergh (costume design), Tom Buderwitz (scenic design), Carol Doran (wig and hair design), Hana Sooyeon Kim (Ragtime), Jared A. Sayeg (lighting design)
Ragtime (Pasadena Playhouse)

• Abel Alverado (costume design), Xavi Casanova (sound design), César Retana-Holguín (scenic design), Masha Tatarintsev (projection design), Kevin Eduardo Vasquez (lighting design)
Remembering Boyle Heights (Casa 0101)

MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
• Gregory Nabours

COSTUME DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Kim DeShazo
• Shon LeBlanc
• Michael Mullen
• Mylette Nora
• Michèle Young

LIGHTING DESIGNER EXTRAORDINAIRE (For Extraordinary Achievement)
• Matt Richter

LIGHTING DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Brandon Baruch
• Jared A. Sayeg
• Jean-Yves Tessier

BEST PROJECTION DESIGN
• Hana S. Kim—The Untranslatable Secrets Of Nikki Corona

PROJECTION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• David Murakami
• Yee Eun Nam

PROPERTIES DESIGNER EXTRAORDINAIRE (For Extraordinary Achievement)
• Michael O’Hara

PROPERTIES DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Patty and Gordon Briles
• Sydney Russell

WIG DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Anthony Gagliardi
• Michon Gruber-Gonzales

SCENIC DESIGNER EXTRAORDINAIRE (For Extraordinary Achievement)
• Stephen Gifford

SCENIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• John Iacovelli
• Christopher Scott Murillo

SOUND DESIGNER EXTRAORDINAIRE (For Extraordinary Achievement)
• Jeff Gardner
• Christopher Moscatiello
• Cricket S. Myers

SOUND DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
• Audio Production Geeks, LLC
• Julie Ferrin
• Jesse Mandapat
• David B. Marling

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Anne, A New Play (Museum Of Tolerance)
• Good Boys (Pasadena Playhouse)
• Kings (South Coast Repertory)
• M. Butterfly (South Coast Repertory)
• The Price (International City Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Apple Season (Moving Arts)
• August Wilson’s Two Trains Running (Matrix Theatre)
• Be A Good Little Widow (Odyssey Theatre)
• Canyon (IAMA Theatre Company and The Latino Theater Company)
• Cost Of Living (The Fountain Theatre)
• The Cripple Of Inishmaan (Antaeus Theatre Company)
• Death House (The Road Theatre Company)
• Everything That Never Happened (Boston Court Pasadena)
• Finks (Rogue Machine Theatre)
• Friends With Guns (The Road Theatre Company)
• It Is Done (Theatre 40)
• The Judas Kiss (Boston Court Pasadena)
• Last Call (Open Fist Theatre Company)
• Skylight (Chance Theater)
• The Christians (Actors Co-op)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A COMEDY (Larger Theater)
• The Chalk Garden (Theatricum Botanicum)
• Native Gardens (Pasadena Playhouse)
• Real Women Have Curves (Garry Marshall Theatre)
• Rosencrantz And Guildenstern Are Dead (A Noise Within)
• Sense And Sensibility (South Coast Repertory)
• Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike (South Coast Repertory)
• Vietgone (East West Players)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A COMEDY (Intimate Theater)
• American Hero (IAMA Theatre Company)
• Born To Win (Celebration Theatre)
• Boxing Lessons (The New American Theatre)
• Dead Accounts (Little Fish Theatre)
• The Eight: Reindeer Monologues (Crown City Theatre Company
• It’s A Wonderful Life: The Radio Play (Theatre Unleashed)
• Loot (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
• Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood (Theatre Of NOTE)
• Renovations For Six (Theatre 40)
• Showpony (The Victory Theatre Center)
• Tigers Be Still (Chance Theater)
• Yellow Face (Beverly Hills Playhouse)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Murder On The Orient Express ((La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts & McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• Man Of God (East West Players)
• Mysterious Circumstances (Geffen Playhouse)
• Quack (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
• Tiny Beautiful Things (Pasadena Playhouse)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• America Adjacent (Skylight Theatre Company)
• Bus Stop (Theatre 40)
• Corpus Christi (The Wayward Artist)
• Dancing At Lughnasa (Open Fist Theatre)
• Death And Cockroaches (Chalk Repertory Theatre)
• Desert Rats (Latino Theater Company and Los Angeles Theatre Center)
• Gloria (Echo Theater Company)
• Hir (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
• Southernmost (Playwrights’ Arena)
• Steel Magnolias (Actors Co-op)
• Strong Arm (The Wayward Artist)
• Too Much Sun (Indie Chi Productions)

OUTSTANDING MULTISENSORY EXPERIENCE
• The Last Five Years (After Hours Theatre Company)
Directed by Kari Hayter
Starring Janel Parrish and Scott Porter
Musical Direction by Jennifer Lin

OUTSTANDING DINNER THEATER EXPERIENCE
• The Game’s Afoot; Or Holmes For The Holidays (The 413 Project Theatre)
Directed by Annabelle Borke
Starring Tamarah Ashton, Jacob Betts, Annabelle Borke, Melissa Harkness, Noah Khyle, Ryan Klamen, Caroline Pitts, and Meggan Teaylor

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A CLASSIC PLAY
• The Crucible (Theatricum Botanicum)
• Death Of A Salesman (The Ruskin Group Theatre)
• Diana Of Dobsons (Antaeus Theatre Company)
• The Glass Menagerie (A Noise Within)
• The Glass Menagerie (International City Theatre)
• Harvey (Laguna Playhouse)
• The Little Foxes (Antaeus Theatre Company)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A TWO-HANDER
• The Gin Game (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
• The Mountaintop (Garry Marshall Theatre)
• Paradise (Odyssey Theatre)
• Sheepdog (South Coast Repertory)
• Tuesdays With Morrie (Sierra Madre Playhouse)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A CONTEMPORARY MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• Bright Star (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)
• Bright Star (Musical Theatre West)
• Catch Me If You Can (Musical Theatre West)
• Disney Beauty And The Beast (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts & McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• Elf The Musical (Musical Theatre West)
• A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder (3-D Theatricals)
• Hairspray (Palos Verdes Performing Arts)
• The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (Moonlight Stage Productions)
• Life Could Be A Dream (International City Theatre)
• The Little Mermaid (Musical Theatre West)
• Mamma Mia! (3-D Theatricals)
• Scissorhands (Rockwell Table + Stage)
• Witness Uganda (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A CONTEMPORARY MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Bronco Billy The Musical (Skylight Theatre Company)
• Jane Austen’s Emma: The Musical (Chance Theater)
• LIZZIE (Chance Theater)
• Spring Awakening (Me + You Productions)

OUTSTANDING REVIVAL OF A 20TH-CENTURY MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• 1776 (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts & McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• Chicago (Moonlight Stage Productions)
• Dreamgirls (Cupcake Theater)
• Oliver! (Musical Theatre West)
• Singin’ In The Rain (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts & McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• South Pacific (Rubicon Theatre)
• Sweeney Todd (South Coast Repertory)
• West Side Story (5-Star Theatricals)

OUTSTANDING REVIVAL OF A 20TH-CENTURY MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Dames At Sea (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
• Ragtime (Chance Theater)
• She Loves Me (Actors Co-op)

OUTSTANDING COMMUNITY THEATER PRODUCTION
• Little Shop Of Horrors (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

OUTSTANDING STUDENT-CAST PRODUCTION
• Avenue Q (Musical Theatre Repertory at USC)
• Children Of Eden (California State University, Fullerton Department Of Theatre And Dance)
• Heathers: The Musical (California State University, Fullerton Department Of Theatre And Dance)
• Legally Blonde (UC Irvine Claire Trevor School Of The Arts)
• Rebel Genius – A Love Story (UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television)
• Spring Awakening (Musical Theatre Repertory at USC)
• The Pajama Game (UC Irvine Claire Trevor School Of The Arts)
• You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown (California State University, Fullerton Department Of Theatre And Dance)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A PLAY WITH SONGS
• HYPE MAN: a break beat play (Fountain Theatre)
• Indecent (Ahmanson Theatre)
• Middle8 (The Stella Adler Theatre)
• Poor Yella Rednecks (South Coast Repertory)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A MUSICAL REVUE
• A Night With Janis Joplin (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts & McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• The Theory Of Relativity (Foothill Performing Arts Council)
• The World Goes ‘Round (Reprise 2.0)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A CONCERT STAGED READING
• Mame (Musical Theatre Guild)
• Zorba (Musical Theatre Guild)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A CABARET OR VARIETY SHOW
• A Harmony Boys Christmas: Live From Waikiki Beach (The Broadwater Mainstage)
• Lady Day At Emerson’s Bar & Grill (Garry Marshall Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A SOLO PERFORMANCE
• Charles Dickens’ A Christmas Carol (Geffen Playhouse)

OUTSTANDING WORLD-PREMIERE SOLO PERFORMANCE
• Stroke Of Luck
Written and performed by Farley Cadena
Directed by Kirsten Chandler

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A MUSICAL SPOOF
• Beauty And The Beast: A Christmas Rose (Laguna Playhouse and Lythgoe Family Panto)
• The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Stranger Things (Rockwell Table + Stage)
• The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of 10 Things I Hate About You (Rockwell Table + Stage)
• The Wonderful Winter Of Oz (Pasadena Civic Auditorium and Lythgoe Family Panto)

OUTSTANDING RETURNING PRODUCTION
• A Christmas Story (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
• The Mousetrap (Crown City Theatre Company)

OUTSTANDING TOURING PRODUCTION OF A MUSICAL
• Aladdin
• Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
• Dear Evan Hansen
• Falsettos
• Fiddler On The Roof
• Hello, Dolly!
• On Your Feet!
• Waitress

OUTSTANDING TOURING DANCE PRODUCTION
• Matthew Bourne’s Cinderella

OUTSTANDING TOURING PRODUCTION OF A PLAY
• The Play That Goes Wrong
• The Woman In Black

OUTSTANDING PRESENTED PRODUCTION
• Ain’t Too Proud (Berkeley Repertory Theatre at Ahmanson Theatre)
• Linda Vista (Steppenwolf Theatre Company at Mark Taper Forum)
• School Girls; or, The African Mean Girls Play (MCC Theater at Kirk Douglas Theatre)

BREAKOUT PERFORMANCE IN A PLAY
• Ben Ahlers in Good Boys
• Michele Selene Ang in Man Of God
• Dylan Arnold in Good Boys
• Jacob Barnes in The Direction Home
• Sam Bullington in Skylight
• Derek Chariton in Desert Rats
• Brett Cooper in Good Boys
• Bailey Edwards in Too Much Sun
• Jose Fernando in Daniel’s Husband
• Carmen Flood in The Chalk Garden
• Eric Flores in Corpus Christi
• Zack Gearing in Hir
• Kita Grayson in I Go Somewhere Else
• Matthew Grondin in The Cripple Of Inishmaan
• Ruy Iskandar in The End Of Beauty
• Dan Keilbach in Strong Arm
• Katherine Ko in Man Of God
• Ava Lalezarzadeh in Anne, A New Play
• Ian Littleworth in The Cripple Of Inishmaan
• Sandy Nguyen in Man Of God
• Julianna Stephanie Ojeda in Real Women Have Curves
• Dallis Seeker in It’s A Wonderful Life: The Radio Play
• Bronte Scoggins in Last Call
• SunHee Seo in Man Of God
• Jasmine St. Clair in BLISS (or Emily Post is Dead!) and Ready Steady Yeti Go
• Michael Sturgis in Gloria

BREAKOUT PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL
• Glennellen Anderson in [title of show]
• Jordan Becker in [title of show]
• Hunter Berecochea in Life Could Be A Dream
• Blake Kevin Dwyer in [title of show]
• Zach Fogel in Bright Star
• Johnny Fletcher in The Addams Family
• Mandy Foster in Jane Austen’s Emma: The Musical
• Andrew Gleckler in Spring Awakening
• Flynn Hayward in Mamma Mia!
• Timothy Hoffmann in The Last Five Years
• Gabrielle Jackson in The Color Purple
• Asha Noel Iyer in Spring Awakening
• Janaya Mahealani Jones in The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Lauren Louis in West Side Story
• Joy Mamey in [title of show]
• Nathan Mohebbi in Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical
• Conlan Ledwith in Sweeney Todd
• Rachel Sarah Mount in The Spitfire Grill
• Nicolette Norgaard in The Last Five Years
• Luzma Ortiz in Hairspray
• Thomas Adoue Polk in Spring Awakening
• Brandon Keith Rogers in West Side Story
• Giselle Torres in West Side Story
• Christopher Jewell Valentin in The Producers
• Erica Marie Weisz in The Addams Family
• McKenna Wells in Mamma Mia!
• Grace Yoo in Mamma Mia!

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Jake Manabat in M. Butterfly
• David Nevell in The Price
• Lucas Verbrugghe in M. Butterfly

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Betsy Brandt in Good Boys
• Kimberly Hébert Gregory in Black Super Hero Magic Mama
• Mary Mara in Sweat
• Portia in Sweat
• Helen Sadler in Photograph 51

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Chase Cargill in Death House
• Townsend Coleman in The Christians
• Tobias Forrest in Cost Of Living
• Burt Grinstead in Rope
• Art Hall in Last Call
• Ben Martin in Last Call
• Silas Weir Mitchell in The End Of Beauty
• Montae Russell in August Wilson’s Two Trains Running
• Adam Shapiro in Canyon
• Felix Solis in Cost Of Living

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Liza Fernandez in Apple Season
• Kate Huffman in Friends With Guns
• Jessica Erin Martin in Skylight
• Lynn Milgrim in Last Call
• Arianna Ortiz in Friends With Guns
• Laura Richardson in Last Call
• Xochitl Romero in Cost Of Living
• Katy Sullivan in Cost Of Living
• Kate Whitney in It Is Done
• Christine Woods in Canyon

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Tony Amendola in Murder On The Orient Express
• Dan Bukatinsky in Quack
• Alan Tudyk in Mysterious Circumstances

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Jackie Chung in Quack
• Nia Vardalos in Tiny Beautiful Things

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Bill Brochtrup in Daniel’s Husband
• Brendan Frost in Rope
• Ray Paolantonio in At The Table
• Sunil Malhotra in Death And Cockroaches

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Amielynn Abellera in Southernmost
• Marika Becz in Strong Arm
• Dana DeRuyck in Sisters Three
• Kara Hume in Sisters Three
• Kaitlin Huwe in Bus Stop
• Nan McNamara in Steel Magnolias
• Courtney Sauls in Mama Metal
• Treva Tegtmeier in Steel Magnolias

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY (Larger Theater)
• Tim Bagley in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Christian Barillas in Native Gardens
• Bruce Davison in Native Gardens
• Paul Yen in Vietgone

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY (Larger Theater)
• Jenna Cole in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Frances Fisher in Native Gardens
• Pamela J. Gray in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Sylvia Kwan in Vietgone
• Melora Marshall in The Chalk Garden
• Jessica Meraz in Native Gardens
• Rebecca Mozo in Sense And Sensibility
• Amanda Walter in Auntie Mame
• Hilary Ward in Sense And Sensibility

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY (Intimate Theater)
• Doug Mattingly in Dead Accounts
• Graham Outerbridge in American Hero
• Rahul Rai in The Rescued

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY (Intimate Theater)
• Daiva Deupree in Born To Win
• Julia Cho in Two Mile Hollow
• Anna Lamadrid in American Hero
• Laura Mann in American Hero
• Piper Power in Tigers Be Still
• Selena Price in Dead Accounts
• Kirsten Vangsness in Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood

OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A CLASSIC PLAY
• Christopher W. Jones in The Crucible
• Robert A. Prior in King Lear
• Jennifer Parsons in The Glass Menagerie
• Deborah Strang in The Glass Menagerie

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A PRODUCTION OF ONE-ACTS
• Rachel Levy in Pick Of The Vine 2019

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A TWO-HANDER
• Alan Blumenfeld and Katherine James in The Gin Game
• Lea Coco and Erika LaVonne in Sheepdog
• Gilbert Glenn Brown and Carolyn Ratteray in The Mountaintop
• Larry Eisenberg and Jackson Kendall in Tuesdays With Morrie
• Jeff Marlow and Medalion Rahimi in Paradise

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• Todd Adamson in Disney Beauty And The Beast
• Beau Brians in Bonnie & Clyde
• Clifton Duncan in Ragtime
• David Burnham in The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Ben Davis in South Pacific
• Dulé Hill in Lights Out: Nat “King” Cole
• Matt Owen in Elf The Musical
• Roland Rusinek in Hairspray
• Michael Starr in Singin’ In The Rain
• David St. Louis in Sweeney Todd
• Nick Tubbs in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Andy Umberger in 1776
• Jamar Williams in Witness Uganda

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• Joan Almedilla in Mamma Mia!
• Jordan Kai Burnett in Scissorhands
• Roxane Carrasco in Chicago
• Jamey Hood in Sweeney Todd
• Shaunté Massard in Dreamgirls
• Katharine McDonough in The Little Mermaid
• Anna Mintzer in Bright Star
• Callandra Olivia in Bonnie & Clyde
• Madison Claire Parks in South Pacific
• Christanna Rowader in Bright Star
• Laurie Veldheer in Disney Beauty And The Beast
• Shannon Warne in Ragtime

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Eric B. Anthony in Bronco Billy The Musical
• Kevin Shewey in She Loves Me
• Dony Wright in Ragtime

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Claire Adams in She Loves Me
• Amanda Leigh Jerry in Bronco Billy The Musical

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Community Theater)
• Alexander Cooper in The Wedding Singer
• Aric Martin in She Loves Me
• Patrick Olsen in Little Shop Of Horrors
• Vincent Perez in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Adam Womack in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Community Theater)
• Jess LaFever in Little Shop Of Horrors

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)
• Max DeLoach in The Pajama Game
• Tim Frangos in Spring Awakening
• Tyler Karkowsky in Spring Awakening
• Michael Wells in Rebel Genius – A Love Story

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)
• Eriel Milan Brown in The Pajama Game
• Liz Buzbee in Sunday In The Park With George
• Madison Dietrich in Legally Blonde
• Sara James in Rebel Genius – A Love Story
• Amanda Neiman in Heathers: The Musical
• Daniela Silva in Spring Awakening

OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL REVUE
• Mary Bridget Davies in A Night With Janis Joplin

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL TWO-HANDER
• Cori Cable Kidder and Ann Myers in Always … Patsy Cline

OUTSTANDING CABARET PERFORMANCE
• Scott Dreier in Doris And Me

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A PLAY WITH SONGS
• Chad Addison in HYPE MAN: a break beat play
• Matthew Hancock in HYPE MAN: a break beat play
• Matt Kaminsky in Middle8
• Maureen Sebastian in Poor Yella Rednecks
• Richard Topol in Indecent

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL SPOOF
• Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer in The Wonderful Winter Of Oz
• Owain Rhys-Davies in The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Stranger Things
• Stephanie Renee Wall in The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of 10 Things I Hate About You

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A CONCERT STAGED READING
• Michael Kostroff in Zorba
• Dino Nicandros in Zorba

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A CONCERT STAGED READING
• Kelly Lester in Mame

OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A PRESENTED PRODUCTION
• Ian Barford in Linda Vista
• Derrick Baskin in Ain’t Too Proud
• MaameYaa Boafo in School Girls; or, The African Mean Girls Play

OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Bradley Armacost in The Woman In Black
• Sarah Bockel in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
• Adam Wesley Brown in The Woman In Black
• Christine Dwyer in Waitress
• Clinton Greenspan in Aladdin
• Yehezkel Lazarov in Fiddler On The Roof
• Mauricio Martínez in On Your Feet!
• Christie Prades in On Your Feet!
• Max von Essen in Falsettos
• Noah Weisberg in Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Tony Abatemarco in The Price
• Amin El Gamal in A Picture Of Dorian Gray
• Bo Foxworth in The Price

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Elyse Mirto in The Price
• Alina Phelan in For The Love Of (Or, The Roller Derby Play)
• Marnina Schon in Anne, A New Play

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Brian Graves in Friends With Guns
• Justin Huen in Apple Season
• David Huynh in Rope
• Antonio Jaramillo in Anna In The Tropics
• Dorian Missick in August Wilson’s Two Trains Running
• Byron Quiros in Anna In The Tropics
• Donnie Smith in Rope
• Christian Telesmar in Friends With Guns

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Sandy Bainum in Be A Good Little Widow
• Verity Branco in Death House
• Presciliana Esparolini in Anna In The Tropics
• Nicole Gabriella Scipione in The Christians

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Giovanni Adams in Tiny Beautiful Things
• Teddy Cañez in Tiny Beautiful Things
• Nicholas D’Agosto in Quack

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Jessalyn Gilsig in Quack
• Shoniqua Shondai in Quack
• Natalie Woolams-Torres in Tiny Beautiful Things

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Christopher Cappiello in Dancing At Lughnasa
• Ed F. Martin in Daniel’s Husband
• Raul S. Julia in Rope

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Ivy Beech in Steel Magnolias
• Lori Berg in Steel Magnolias
• Jessica Goldapple in Gloria
• Austin Highsmith in The End Of Sex (Or What’s Wrong With Mom)
• Deborah Marlowe in Steel Magnolias
• Jenny O’Hara in Daniel’s Husband
• Heidi Palomino in Steel Magnolias
• Jenny Soo in Gloria

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A COMEDY (Larger Theater)
• Jose Brooks-Moreno in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Scott Ly in Vietgone
• Wesley Mann in Rosencrantz And Guildenstern Are Dead
• Josh Osdess-Rubin in Sense And Sensibility
• Albert Park in Vietgone
• Sam Spanjian in Bestseller

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A COMEDY (Larger Theater)
• Svetlana Efremova in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Julia Davis in Bestseller
• Ellen Geer in The Chalk Garden
• Jane Lui in Vietgone
• Abigail Marks in Sense And Sensibility
• Lorena Martinez in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
• Lauren Mayfield in Auntie Mame

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A COMEDY (Intimate Theater)
• Michael Mullen in The Importance Of Being Earnest
• Joel Scher in Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood
• Thomas Schofield in My Thing Of Love
• Karthik Srinivasan in Dead Accounts
• Rodney To in American Hero

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A COMEDY (Intimate Theater)
• Jessica Jade Andres in Two Mile Hollow
• Alysha Brady in Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood
• Gerry Fuentes in Dead Accounts
• Lizzy Kimball in Showpony
• Sierra Marcks in Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood
• Casey O’Keefe in Dead Accounts
• Riegan Sage in The Importance Of Being Earnest

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A CLASSIC PLAY
• Robert Adamson in Death Of A Salesman
• John Bobek in Diana Of Dobson’s
• Emilio Garcia-Sanchez in The Glass Menagerie
• Steve Hofvendahl in The Caucasian Chalk Circle
• Saint Ranson in King Lear
• Dylan Rourke in Death Of A Salesman
• Christian Sullivan in King Lear

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A CLASSIC PLAY
• Lee Garlington in Death Of A Salesman
• Willow Geer in The Crucible
• Lily Gibson in Harvey
• Carlita Peñaherrera in King Lear
• Liza Seneca in The Caucasian Chalk Circle
• Jocelyn Towne in The Little Foxes
• Lizzie Zerebko in The Glass Menagerie

OUTSTANDING SOLO PERFORMANCE
• Jefferson Mays in Charles Dickens’ A Christmas Carol
• André de Vanny in Swansong

OUTSTANDING WRITING, DIRECTION, AND PERFORMANCE OF A SOLO SHOW
• William Martinez—SIGNing The Song

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A CHILD ACTOR
• Lucy Bollier in Matilda The Musical
• Jason Brewer in Oliver!
• Brendan Knox in Ragtime and Rebel Genius
• Lucas Panczel in Newsies
• Sawyer Valin in A Christmas Story

OUTSTANDING ALTERNATE-CAST PERFORMANCE
• Danny Gomez in At The Table
• Tom Knickerbocker in Death House
• Natalie Llerena in Death House
• Ben Theobald in At The Table

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• Joe Abraham in The Little Mermaid
• James Barbour in 1776
• John Paul Batista in Matilda The Musical
• Brandon Burks in Singin’ In The Rain
• Davis Gaines in Oliver!
• Randy Ingram in Peter Pan
• James Larsen in Matilda The Musical
• Alex Nee in South Pacific
• Greg Nicholas in The Addams Family
• Nic Olsen in Bonnie & Clyde
• Patrick Ortiz in West Side Story
• Aleks Pevec in West Side Story
• Dylan Saunders in Ragtime
• Craig Sherman in Pirates Of Penzance
• Neil Starkenberg in Hairspray
• Peter Van Norden in 1776
• Daniel J. Watts in Lights Out: Nat “King” Cole

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Rod Bagheri in Next To Normal
• Darren Bluestone in She Loves Me
• Kyle Goleman in Next To Normal
• Michael Scott Harris in Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical
• Jordan Schneider in Next To Normal
• Michael A. Shepperd in The Producers

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Community Theater)
• Brian O’Sullivan in Little Shop Of Horrors

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)
• Seann Altman in You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown
• Dylan Field in Avenue Q
• James Olivas in Rebel Genius – A Love Story
• Isaiah Tadros in The Pajama Game

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• Ashley Argota in The Spitfire Grill
• Elvira Barjau in Mamma Mia!
• Julia Burrows in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Bryce Charles in Ragtime
• Katie DeShan in Matilda The Musical
• Kelley Dorney in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Erin Dubreuil in No, No, Nanette
• Cynthia Ferrer in The Little Mermaid
• Cayman Ilika in Oliver!
• Kimberly Immanuel in Singin’ In The Rain
• Courtney Kendall in Dreamgirls
• Sara King in Singin’ In The Rain
• Katie McGhie in Bonnie & Clyde
• Candi Milo in Mamma Mia!
• Ashley Moniz in Elf The Musical
• Anthea Neri in Mamma Mia!
• Valerie Perri in Ragtime
• Colette Peters in No, No, Nanette
• Debbie Prutsman in The Addams Family
• Tracy Ray Reynolds in No, No, Nanette
• Sarah Saviano in The Spitfire Grill

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Michelle Azar in Bronco Billy The Musical
• Courtney Bruce in Avenue Q
• Avrielle Corti in She Loves Me
• Kristen Daniels in She Loves Me
• Karole Foreman in Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical
• April Nixon in The Color Purple
• Erica Schaeffer in Next To Normal
• Jennifer Talton in Ragtime

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Community Theater)
• Siena Avila in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Deborah Robin in A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder
• Natalia Vivino in Newsies
• Holly Weber in The Wedding Singer

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)
• Brianna Clark in Children Of Eden
• Natalie Giannosa in Children Of Eden
• Yadira Del Rincon in Children Of Eden

OUTSTANDING FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL REVUE
• Jennifer Leigh Warren in A Night With Janis Joplin

OUTSTANDING FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A ROCK MUSICAL
• Jisel Soleil Ayon in LIZZIE
• Nicole Gentile in LIZZIE
• Alli Rose Schynert in LIZZIE

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTOR IN A PLAY WITH SONGS
• Paco Tolson in Poor Yella Rednecks
• Eugene Young in Poor Yella Rednecks

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEATURED ACTRESS IN A PLAY WITH SONGS
• Jules Dameron in Middle8
• Brittany Joyner in Middle8
• Clarissa Thibeaux in HYPE MAN: a break beat play
• Samantha Quan in Poor Yella Rednecks

OUTSTANDING FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A CONCERT STAGED READING
• Eydie Alyson in Zorba
• Eileen Barnett in Zorba
• Melissa Fahn in Mame
• Barbara Carlton Heart in Mame

OUTSTANDING FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A PRESENTED PRODUCTION
• Joanna A. Jones in School Girls; or, The African Mean Girls Play
• Jeremy Pope in Ain’t Too Proud
• Ephraim Sykes in Ain’t Too Proud

OUTSTANDING FEATURED PERFORMANCE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Nick Adams in Falsettos
• Major Attaway in Aladdin
• Nick Blaemire in Falsettos
• Eden Espinosa in Falsettos
• Jessica Phillips in Dear Evan Hansen
• Aaron C. Rutherford in Friends! A Musical Parody
• Lewis J. Stadlen in Hello, Dolly!
• Nancy Ticotin in On Your Feet!
• Maite Uzal in Fiddler On The Roof

OUTSTANDING UNDERSTUDY PERFORMANCE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Jessica Sheridan in Hello, Dolly!

OUTSTANDING CHILD PERFORMANCE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Henry Boshart in Charlie And The Chocolate Factory
• Thatcher Jacob in Falsettos

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA (Larger Theater)

• Timothy P. Brown, Rob Brownstein, Tony DeCarlo, Mary Gordon Murray, Andrea Gwynnel, Ava Lalezarzadeh, Kevin Matsumoto, Aylam Orian and Marnina Schon
Anne, A New Play

• Crystal Diaz, Elinor Gunn, Liesel Hanson, Faith Imafidon, Cindy Lin, Nadia Marina, Lynn Odell, Alina Phelan, Briana Price, Nicole Gabriella Scipione, Yolanda Snowball, Jenny Soo, Nancy Stone, and Tania Verafield
For The Love Of (Or, The Roller Derby Play)

• Richard Doyle, Tracey A. Leigh, Paige Lindsey White, and Jules Willcox
Kings

• Aaron Blakely, Melody Butiu, Stephen Caffrey, Nike Doukas, Juliana Hansen, Jake Manabat, and Lucas Verbrugghe
M. Butterfly

• Giovanni Adams, George Ketsios, Anil Margsabayam, Riley Neldam, Josh Osdess-Rubin, and Helen Sadler
Photograph 51

• Justin Lawrence Barnes, Colin Bates, José Angel Donado, Amin El Gamal, Chelsea Kurtz, Daniel Lench, Abe Martell, Dale Sandlin, Deborah Strang, Frederick Stuart, Amy Tolsky, and Tania Verafield
A Picture Of Dorian Gray

• Kevin T. Carroll, Grantham Coleman, Will Hochman, John Earl Jelks, Mary Mara, Peter Mendoza, Michael O’Keefe, Amy Pietz, and Portia
Sweat

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA (Intimate Theater)

• Roslyn Cohn, Jennifer Lee Laks, Jean Kauffman, Joe Lorenzo, Michele Schultz, and George Villas
26 Pebbles

• Christopher Cedeño, Presciliana Esparolini, Antonio Jaramillo, Javi Mulero, Byron Quiros, Jill Remez, Jade Santana, Steve Wilcox, and Jennifer Zorbalas
Anna In The Tropics

• Dorian Missick, Alex Morris, Nija Okoro, Montae Russell, Terrell Tilford, Adolphus Ward, and Ellis E. Williams
August Wilson’s Two Trains Running

• Sandy Bainum, Sterling Knight, Khylin Rhambo, and Adrienne Visnic
Be A Good Little Widow

• Stefanie Black, Luca Oriel, Geoffrey Rivas, Brandon Scott, Adam Shapiro, and Christine Woods
Canyon

• Rhonda Aldrich, John Allee, John Bobek, Anne Gee Byrd, Stephen Caffrey, JD Cullum, Seamus Dever, Sebastian Fernandez, Julia Fletcher, Emily Goss, Mary-Pat Green, Matthew Grondin, Ian Littleworth, Joey Millin, Phil Proctor, Kitty Swink, and Abby Wilde
The Cripple Of Inishmaan

• Kay Bess, Thomas Chavira, Townsend Coleman, Phil Crowley, and Nicole Gabriella Scipione
The Christians

• Paul Culos, Leo Marks, Dylan Saunders, and Erika Soto
Everything That Never Happened

• Daniel Dorr, Thomas Fiscella, Matt Gottlieb, Stephen Tyler Howell, Adam Lebowitz-Lockard, Richard Levinson, Bruce Nozick, French Stewart, and Vanessa Claire Stewart
Finks

• Kevin Coubal, Kita Grayson, Donna Simone Johnson, Inger Tudor, and Cheri Lynne VandenHeuvel
I Go Somewhere Else

• Kurtis Bedford, George Villas, and Kate Whitney
It Is Done

• Colin Bates, Darius De La Cruz, Will Dixon, Matthew Campbell Dowling, Kurt Kanazawa, and Mara Klein
The Judas Kiss

• Meghan Andrews, Carie Kawa, Tracey A. Leigh, and Jully Lee
Ladies

• Kyle Anderson, Burt Grinstead, Elizabeth Herron, David Huynh, Carl Johnson, Deborah Marlowe, Heidi Palomino, and Donnie Smith
Rope

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)

• Julia Aks, Tony Amendola, Will Block, Hope Noel Bradley, Anne Gee Byrd, Brad Culver, Christine Dunford, Zarah Mahler, Matthew Floyd Miller, Rachel Seiferth, and Time Winters
Murder On The Orient Express

• Hugo Armstrong, John Bobek, Austin Durant, Leo Marks, Ramiz Monsef, Helen Sadler, and Alan Tudyk
Mysterious Circumstances

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)

Evie Abat, Angela T. Baesa, Toni Katano, Hazel Lozano, Samantha Valdellon, Sandy Velasco, and Arianne Villareal
America Adjacent

Avery Clyde, Cherish Monique Duke, Nick Marcone, Jacqueline Misaye, Justin Okin, Ray Paolantonio, Christian Prentice, and Blake Young-Fountain
At The Table

Gary Ballard, Nico Boles, David Datz, Kaitlin Huwe, Shawn Savage, Michele Schultz, Jack Sundmacher, and Mani Yarosh
Bus Stop

Lane Allison, Sandra Kate Burck, Christopher Cappiello, Martha Demson, Caroline Klidonas, Scott Roberts, David Shofner, and Ann Marie Wilding
Dancing At Lughnasa

Derek Chariton, Lila Gavares, and Walt Gray III
Desert Rats

Reid Barraza, Cody Bianchi, Daniel Botello, Casey Bowen, Brandon Burns, Patrick Curley, Dakota Denton, Connor Dugard, Johnny Eberhardt, Eric Flores, Aaron Ford, Tanner Oertel, and Joseph Zavala
Corpus Christi

Walter Belenky, Claudia de Vasco, Eileen Galindo, Justin Huen, Sunil Malhotra, and Kelvin Han Yee
Death And Cockroaches

Alana Dietze, Jessica Goldapple, Devere Rogers, Jenny Soo, Steven Strobel, and Michael Sturgis
Gloria

Ron Bottitta, Zack Gearing, Cynthia Kania, and Puppett
Hir

Cesar Cipriano, Chris Gardner, Courtney Sauls, Lee Sherman, Graham Sibley, Christian Telesmar, Rodney To, and Jamie Wollrab
Mama Metal

Ryan Brophy, Rori Flynn, Kenney Selvey, Jasmine St. Clair, and Randolph Thompson
Ready Steady Yeti Go

Amielynn Abellera, Kimberly Alexander, Aaron Ikeda, Alberto Isaac, and Sharon Omi
Southernmost

Marika Becz, Joseph Dunham, Kathi Gilmore, Dan Keilbach, Autumn Paramore, and Craig Tyrl
Strong Arm

Diane Cary, Bailey Edwards, Joe Gillette, Clint Jordan, Bryan Langlitz, and Autumn Reeser
Too Much Sun

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY (Larger Theater)

• Carmen Flood, Ellen Geer, Willow Geer, Cindy Guastaferro, Holly Hawk, William Dennis Hunt, Melora Marshall, Michael Nehring, and Annette Perrochet
The Chalk Garden

• Blanca Araceli, Claudia Duran, Jackie Garcia, Sherry Mandujano, and Julianna Stephanie Ojeda
Real Women Have Curves

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY (Intimate Theater)

• Andrew Carter, Becca Gordon, Jacqueline Misaye, Ann Noble, and Jasmine St. Clair
BLISS (or Emily Post is Dead!)

• Daiva Deupree, Drew Droege, Julanne Chidi Hill, and Matthew Wilkas
Born To Win

• Eve Danzeisen, Stephen Tyler Howell, Eric Curtis Johnson, Luke McClure, Bruce Nozick, and Susan Wilder
Boxing Lessons

• Valerie Lynn Brett, Megan Cochrane, Eric Keitel, Michael Marchak, Michael Mullen, Kimberly Patterson, Neil Unger, and Jeff Witzke
The Eight: Reindeer Monologues

• Jennifer Ashe, Lindsay Braverman, Adam Briggs, David Caprita, Jenn Scuderi Crafts, Corinne Glazer, Liesl Jackson, Andy Justus, Michael Lutheran, Julia Plostnieks, Nick Salter, Dallis Seeker, and Caroline Sharp
It’s A Wonderful Life: The Radio Play

• Elizabeth Arends, Ron Bottitta, Nicholas Hormann, Alex James-Phelps, Robbie Jarvis, and Selina Woolery Smith
Loot

• Kristian Bikic, Alysha Brady, Cat Chengery, Alexis DeLaRosa, Alex Elliott-Funk, Liesel Hanson, Brad C. Light, Sarah Lilly, Sierra Marcks, Kelby Jo McClellan, Michelle McGregor, Joel Scher, Stephen Simon, Dan Wingard, and Kirsten Vangsness
Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood

• Leana Chavez, Christian Maltez, Danny Siegel, Nancy Vivar, and Keith Walker
The Motherf**ker With The Hat

• Lane Compton, Rebecca Driscoll, Gail Johnston, David Hunt Stafford, Martin Thompson, and Mona Lee Wylde
Renovations For Six

• Leandro Cano, J.D. Hall, Meeghan Holaway, Rahul Rai, Patrick Joseph Rieger, and Kacie Rogers
The Rescued

• Sionne Elise, Lizzy Kimball, Bianca Lemaire, Marshall McCabe, Krystel Roche, and Elle Varneé
Showpony

• Steven Biggs, Joseph Bricker, Erica Farnsworth, and Piper Power
Tigers Be Still

• Jessica Jade Andres, Parvesh Cheena, Tim Chiou, Julia Cho, and Emily Kuroda
Two Mile Hollow

• Alfonso Faustino, Jennifer Vo Le, Roman Moretti, Dennis Nollette, John Pendergast, Jeffrey Sun, and Lisagaye Tomlinson
Yellow Face

OUTSTANDING FEATURED ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY

• Julian Armaya, Richard Biglia, and Bradley Roa II
Native Gardens

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A CLASSIC PLAY

• Kate Adams, Jessamyn Arnstein, Tavis L. Baker, Gabbi Beauvais, Thad Geer, Willow Geer, Elizabeth George, Cindy Guastaferro, Tim Halligan, Ethan Haslam, Holly Hawk, Christopher W. Jones, Caitlin Kilgore, Bethany Koulias, Mark Lewis, Melora Marshall, Gabriel Anthony Palma, Brandi Lynn Reinhard, Franc Ross, Jacquelin Schofield, David Stifel, Lawrence Sonderling, Frank Weidner, and Laura Zenoni
The Crucible

• Robert Adamson, Lucas Alifano, Emily Anna Bell, Sara Young Chandler, Lee Garlington, Darrin Hickok, Kerry Knuppe, Jack Merrill, Rob Morrow, Donovan Patton, and Dylan Rourke
Death Of A Salesman

• Rhonda Aldrich, Tony Amendola, John Apicella, Kristen Ariza, Ben Atkinson, Erin Barnes, John Bobek, Kendra Chell, Shannon Lee Clair, Eve Gordon, Jazzlyn K. Luckett, Abigail Marks, Desirée Mee Jung, Lynn Milgrim, Elyse Mirto, Cindy Nguyen, Krystel Roche, and Paul Stanko
Diana Of Dobson’s

• Larry Cedar, Nick Gabriel, Teresa Ganzel, Lily Gibson, Roxane Hayward, Nicholas Mongiardo-Cooper, Gregory North, Tom Shelton, French Stewart, Vanessa Claire Stewart, and Carole Ita White
Harvey

• Kristin Couture, John DeMita, Judy Louise Johnson, Mike McShane, Rob Nagle, Calvin Picou, Deborah Puette, Jocelyn Towne,Timothy Adam Venable, and William L. Warren
The Little Foxes

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A PRODUCTION OF ONE-ACTS

• Holly Baker-Kreiswirth, Ryan Knight, Rachel Levy, Susie McCarthy, Kimberly Patterson, Don Schlossman, Perry Shields, and Daniel Tennant
Pick Of The Vine 2019

OUTSTANDING NEW ENSEMBLE IN A RETURNING PRODUCTION

• Blake Adams, Megan Cochrane, Michael Marchak, Heidi Mendez, Michael Mullen, Will Potter, Neil Unger, and Kaitlyn Wolf
The Mousetrap

OUTSTANDING ALTERNATE-CAST ENSEMBLE

• Cherish Monique Duke, Kris Frost, Emily Jerez, and Brian Majestic
Friends With Guns

OUTSTANDING LEAD ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)

• Johnny Fletcher, Michael Gallo, Amanda Minano, Greg Nicholas, Debbie Prutsman, Colby Rummell, Jim Skousen, Mitch Stark, Erica Marie Weisz, and Jennifer Wilcove
The Addams Family

• Kim Eberhardt, Valerie Jasso, Christopher Lindsey, Cassandra Marie Murphy, Peter Schulz, Caleb Shaw, Andrew Wade, and Jaidyn Young
The Bridges Of Madison County

• Devin Archer, David Atkinson, Ted Barton, Ryan Dietz, Rachelle Rose Clark, Paige Herschell, Rayna Hickman, Anna Mintzer, Taubert Nadalini, and Sean Smith
Bright Star

• Emily Chelsea, Zach Fogel, Dynell Leigh, Richard Malmos, Greg Nicholas, Nic Olsen, Dylan Pass, Christanna Rowader, Dayna Sauble, and Jamie Snyder
Bright Star

• Sandy Bainum, Richard Bulda, Doug Carfrae, Michael Corbett, Jacob Haren, Jeffrey Scott Parsons, Jonathan Sangster, Katie Sapper, Jeff Skowron, and Rebecca Spencer
Catch Me If You Can

• Roxane Carrasco, David Engel, Randall Hickman, Luke Harvey Jacobs, Regina LeVert, and Terra C. MacLeod
Chicago

• Todd Adamson, Justin Cowden, Joey D’Auria, Chelle Denton, Michael Stone Forrest, Josh Grisetti, Sara King, Kaine Koltuniak, Alexandra Melrose, Matthew Ragas, Phillip Taratula, and Laurie Veldheer
Disney Beauty And The Beast

• Apollo Levine, Shaunté Massard, Chad Ra’Shun, Courtney Kendall, Dominique Kent, Emuna Rajkumar, and J-Blake White
Dreamgirls

• Daniel Berlin, Janna Cardia, Lisa Dyson, Michael Grenie, Angela Griswold, Mitchell Johnson, Dominique Kent, Jordan Killion, Lauren Nelson, Luzma Ortiz, Roland Rusinek, and Neil Starkenberg
Hairspray

• Richard Bermudez, David Burnham, Patrick Cummings, Janaya Mahealani Jones, and Lance Arthur Smith
The Hunchback Of Notre Dame

• Joe Abraham, Matt Braver, David Burnham, Cynthia Ferrer, William Hartery, Jacob Hoff, Martin Kildare, Connor Marsh, Jalon Matthews, Katharine McDonough, and Marc Cedric Smith
The Little Mermaid

• Trevor James Berger, Reneé Cohen, Tori Gresham, Jeremy Ethan Harris, and Sarah Ryan
Merrily We Roll Along

• Devon Davidson, Peter Easton, Emily Rose Lezin, Elizabet Manchola, Philip McBride, Andreas Pantazis, Craig Sherman, Adelaide Sinclair, and Nick Waaland
Pirates Of Penzance

OUTSTANDING LEAD ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Community Theater)

• Kristen Daniels, Terry Delegeane, Michael Heimos, Emily Rose Lezin, Aric Martin, Logan Rice, and Jordan Segal
She Loves Me

• Deonte Allen, Miriam Billington, Alexander Cooper, Emily Holz, Doug Kiphut, Krystyna Rodriguez, Holly Weber, and Steve Weber
The Wedding Singer

OUTSTANDING LEAD ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)

• Sarah Bloom, Yadira Del Rincon, Dillon Klena, Lauren Louis, Gabriel Manley, Jack O’Leary, Marlon Magtibay, Carly McLaurin, Amanda Neiman, Beth Roy, and Anthony Vacio
Heathers: The Musical

• Isabelle Beckmann, Eriel Brown, Alyssa Corella, Madison Dietrich, Alexi Ishida, Milan Magaña, Connor Marsh, Gavin Mueller, Tristan Turner, and Lilian Wouters
Legally Blonde

• David Bradbury, Eriel Milan Brown, Max DeLoach, Zoe Godfrey-Grinage, Edgar Khatchatrian, Aaron James Miller, Olivia Pech, Veronica Renner, and Isaiah Tadros
The Pajama Game

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)

• James Barbour, Ted Barton, Teri Bibb, Jason Chacon, Victor E. Chan, Michael Dotson, Michael Stone Forrest, Gordon Goodman, Jordan Goodsell, Matthew Kimbrough, Jotapé Lockwood, Nick Santa Maria, Mitchell McCollum, Nick McKenna, Gary Lee Reed, Michael Rothhaar, Joey Ruggiero, Brad Rupp, Jordan Schneider, Caleb Shaw, Michael Starr, Andy Umberger, Peter Van Norden, Rodrigo Varandas, Peter Allen Vogt, and Ellie Wyman
1776

• Hunter Berecochea, Marisa Matthews, Josey Montana McCoy, J. Thomas Miller, and Trevor Shore
Life Could Be A Dream

• Tomasina Abate, Glory Curda, Alex Csillag, Olivia Kuper Harris, Carson Higgins, Kelley Jakle, Steve Kazee, Doug Kreeger, Sean Yves Lessard, Emily Lopez, Carrie Manolakos, Cairo McGee, Zak Resnick, Justin Matthew Sargent, Megan Shung, B.Slade, Rex Smith, Rumer Willis, and Tom Zmuda
Love Actually Live

• Tatiana Alvarez, Brielle Batino, Chris Bona, Sophina Brown, Janna Cardia, Michael Cavinder, Markesha Chatfield, Ernie Figueroa, Callum Gugger, Flynn Hayward, Natalie Iscovich, Clayton Jones, Martin Kildare, Robert Laos, Timothy H. Lee, Corky Loupe, A.J. Mendoza, Candi Milo, Nick Morganella, Renna Nightingale, Jessica Ordaz, Christina Papandrea, Kelly Powers-Figueroa, Noah Rivera, Dayna Sauble, and Rodrigo Varandas
Mamma Mia!

• Steven Adgeppa, Joan Almedilla, Alan Ariano, Jules Aurora, Elvira Barjau, Danny Bernardo, Andrew Ge, Anthea Neri, Edelyn Okano, Michael Palma, Kevin Perdido, AJ Rafael, Nicole Santiago, Max Torrez, Ala Tiatia, Dekontee Kucrkile, and Grace Yoo
Mamma Mia!

• Cody Bianchi, Ruben Bravo, Erin Dubreuil, Deborah Fauerbach, Max Herzfeld, Julia Iacopetti, Katie Jurich, Fisher Kaake, Drew Lake, Colden Lamb, Catie Marron, Michael Milligan, Frank Minano, Mary Murphy-Nelson, Kristin O’Connell, Colette Peters, Tracy Ray Reynolds, David Šašik, Aaron Shaw, Libby Snyder, Helen Tait, and Erin Tierney
No, No, Nanette

• Seann Altman, Andrew Bar, Cody Bianchi, Sarah Bloom, Jeffrey Bonser, Asher Broberg, Aaron Calderone, Amaris Griggs, Annie Hinskton, Randy Ingram, Gavin Juckette, Valerie Rose Lohman, Jackson Marcy, James McGrath, Shelby Monson, Emily Relph, Jacob Rushing, Grayson J. Smith, Francesca Sola, Abigail Somera, Thomas Stanley, and Ryan Watson
Peter Pan

• Jordan Kai Burnett, Carly Casey, Dionne Gipson, Emma Hunton, Keir Kirkegaard, Natalie Masini, Ryan O’Connor, and Morgan Smith
Scissorhands

• Nikko Arce, Lilli Babb, Bailey Blaise, Claire Burgi, Dani Bush, Brett Calo, Ethan Daniel Corbett, Samantha Corbett, Ben Davis, Isabella De Los Santos, Joseph Fuqua, Kevin Gilmond, Marc Ginsburg, Natalie Mara Graham, Ian James, Jodi Kimura, Zachary Macias, Marissa Mayer, Alex Nee, Whitney Noelle, Ian Nunney, Madison Claire Parks, Josh Ranck, Toby Tropper, Andy Umberger, Kirby Ward, Samantha Winters, and Jamie Yun
South Pacific

• Devin Archer, Erica Hanrahan-Ball, Juliana Hansen, Jamey Hood, Conlan Ledwith, Robert Mammana, Nicholas Mongiardo-Cooper, Roland Rusinek, Brent Schindele, David St. Louis, and Katy Tang
Sweeney Todd

• Antwone Barnes, Jordan Barrow, Dexter Darden, Emma Hunton, Amber Iman, Ledisi, Jai’Len Josey, NAÄRAI, Kameron Richardson, Sha’Leah Nikole Stubblefield, ThurZday, Keenan D. Washington, and Jamar Williams
Witness Uganda

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)

• Ashkhan Aref, Courtney Bruce, Joey Flint, Hartley Powers, Kristina Reyes, Harley Walker, and Troy Whitaker
Avenue Q

• Eric B. Anthony, Michelle Azar, Benai Boyd, Marc Cardiff, Randy Charleville, Fatima El-Bashir, Kyle Frattini, Bella Hicks, Amanda Leigh Jerry, Chris M. Kauffmann, Anthony Marciona, Jamie Mills, Pat Towne, and Michael Uribes
Bronco Billy The Musical

• Elizabeth Adabale, Aaron Braxton, Ernest Carter, Carol Dennis, Lynette DuPree, Otis Easter, Gabrielle Jackson, Dominique Kent, Justyn Malik, Charles McCoy, Rachel Sarah Mount, April Nixon, Jacquelin Schofield, Mariah Strickland, and Jeremy Whatley
The Color Purple

• Ruben Bravo, Katie Franqueira, Jennifer Knox, Marissa Mayer, Chuck McLane, and Aaron Shaw
Dames At Sea

• Kristofer Buxton, Gavin Cole, Sherry Domerego, Mandy Foster, Glenn Koppel, Jeff Lowe, Lulu Mack, Zoya Martin, Megan McCarthy, Carlene O’Neill, Shannon Page, Coleton Ray, and Robin Walton
Jane Austen’s Emma: The Musical

• Shukri Abdi, Ricky Abilez, Dahlya Glick, Mary Lou, Mike McLendon, Jack Norman, Michael O’Konis, Sidne Phillips, Andrew Pifko, and Marnina Schon
More Guns!

• Joseph Bricker, Jake Burnett, Rachel Oliveros Catalano, Sydney DeMaria, Bryce Hamilton, Ron Hastings, Rebeka Hoblik, Glenn Koppel, Brendan Knox, Wyn Moreno, Sarah Pierce, Christianne Holly Santiago, Jabriel Shelton, Matt Takahashi, Jennifer Talton, Yunga Webb, Ausar Landon Wright, Dony Wright, and Kristin Yata
Ragtime

• Claire Adams, Darren Bluestone, Carolyn Carothers, Avrielle Corti, Phil Crowley, Tyler Joseph Ellis, Rachel Geis, Tim Hodgin, Michael Marchak, Carly Lopez, Greg Martin, and Kevin Shewey
She Loves Me

• Karole Foreman, Michael Scott Harris, Ryan Kanfer, Garrett Marshall, Davey Miller, Nathan Mohebbi, Taubert Nadalini, Bettis Richardson, Carson Robinette, and Christopher Robert Smith
Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical

• Anthony Cloyd, Emma Lou DeLaney, Laila Drew, Andrew Gleckler, Asha Noel Iyer, Thomas Adoue Polk, Timothy Reese, Kris Robinson, Juj Seeley, Jack Stuart, Abigail Thomas, Michael Waller, and L.E. Woods
Spring Awakening

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Community Theater)

• Matthew Artson, Tyra Dennis, Steven Flowers, FreXinet Johnson, Jess LeFever, Patrick Olsen, Marc Ostroff, Brian O’Sullivan, and Brayon Rollison
Little Shop Of Horrors

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)

• Liz Buzbee, Reese Dawkins, Dylan Field, Colin McIsaac, Terry Mullany, Geovanna Nichols-Julien, Caitlin Oden, Sabrina Lynne Sawyer, Justin Schulsohn, and Renee Ye
Avenue Q

• Justin Baker, Marlena Becker, Walker Brinskele, Elana Cantor, Fernando Carsa, Haleyann Hart, Tom Hoffmann, Sara James, Kelsey Kato, Brendan Knox, Molly Livingston, Nicolette Norgaard, James Olivas, Ariana Perlson, Caroline Pernick, Katie Powers-Faulk, Jeilani Rhone-Collins, Michael Riskin, Carson Robinette, Sophie Shapiro, Olly Sholotan, and Michael Wells
Rebel Genius – A Love Story

• Liz Buzbee, Zoe D’Andrea, Tyler Joseph Ellis, Tim Frangos, Austin Karkowsky, Trevor Keyfauver, Ido Gal, Evan Macedo, Alexis MacAdam, Daniel Murphy, Terry Mullany, Samantha Short, Daniela Silva, Cole Slater, Emerson Taylor, and Tata Vivas
Spring Awakening

• Mikaela Barocio, Christina Braa, Liz Buzbee, Shelby Corley, Benjamin Cross, Austin Dalgleish, Reese Dawkins, Diego Dela Rosa, Tyler Joseph Ellis, Michael Kaczkowski, Emma Kantor, Piper Kingston, Harrison Poe, Brittney Quach, Luke Matthew Simon, Emerson Taylor, and Antonieta Vivas
Sunday In The Park With George

• Seann Altman, Evan Borboa, Kiana King, Timothy H. Lee, Corinn Szostkiewicz, and Jacob Wayne
You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A PLAY WITH SONGS

• Matt Darriau, Elizabeth A. Davis, Joby Earle, Patrick Farrell, Harry Groener, Lisa Gutkin, Mimi Lieber, Steven Rattazzi, Richard Topol, and Adina Verson
Indecent

• Jules Dameron, Geoff Dunbar, Brittany Joyner, Matt Kaminsky, Stefan Marks, Brett Pearsons, and Ken Weiler
Middle8

• Bradley Brough, Jennifer Hasty, Carlos Larkin, Brady Dalton Richards, and Rachel Weck
The Miraculous Journey Of Edward Tulane

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL REVUE

• Aurianna Angelique, Mary Bridget Davies, Ashley Támar Davis, Tawny Dolley, and Jennifer Leigh Warren
A Night With Janis Joplin

• Christian Araujo, Kami Corwin, Hope English, Luke Martinez, Viktor Pacheco, Jared Price, Beth Redwood, Wayne Remington, Felicia Tassone, Brittany Thornton, Andrea Velazquez, Cody Williams, and Mary Zastrow
The Theory Of Relativity

• Larry Cedar, Kelley Dorney, Dawnn Lewis, Valerie Perri, and Michael Starr
The World Goes ‘Round

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A VARIETY SHOW

• Danny Domroy, Everjohn Feliciano, Amanda Hootman, Mike Hoy, Christopher Lee Lemay, Aaron Matijasic, Gabriel Oliva, Al Rahn, Heather Roberts, Jenna Townsend, Whitney Vigil, and Camdyn Wren
A Harmony Boys Christmas: Live From Waikiki Beach

OUTSTANDING LEAD ENSEMBLE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION

• Sarah Bockel, Jacob Heimer, Dylan S. Wallach, and Alison Whitehurst
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical

• Betty Buckley, Wally Dunn, Kristen Hahn, Garett Hawe, Morgan Kerner, Analisa Leaming, Jess LeProtto, Nic Rouleau, Jessica Sheridan, and Lewis J. Stadlen
Hello, Dolly!

• Rheaume Crenshaw, Ryan G. Dunkin, Christine Dwyer, Steven Good, Maiesha McQueen, Larry Marshall, Jeremy Morse, and Jessie Shelton
Waitress

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A TOURING PRODUCTION

• Jared Goldsmith, Phoebe Koyabe, Aaron Lazar, Maggie McKenna, Christiane Noll, Jessica Phillips, Ben Levi Ross, and Marrick Smith
Dear Evan Hansen

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A PRESENTED PRODUCTION

• Saint Aubyn, Derrick Baskin, Shawn Bowers, E. Clayton Cornelious, James Harkness, Jawan M. Jackson, Taylor Symone Jackson, Jahi Kearse, Jarvis B. Manning, Jr., Joshua Morgan, Jeremy Pope, Rashidra Scott, Ephraim Sykes, Nasia Thomas, Christian Thompson, and Candice Marie Woods
Ain’t Too Proud

• Ian Barford, Tim Hopper, Sally Murphy, Caroline Neff, Chantal Thuy, Cora Vander Broek, and Troy West
Linda Vista

• MaameYaa Boafo, Latoya Edwards, Paige Gilbert, Joanna A. Jones, Abena Mensah-Bonsu, Mirirai Sithole, Myra Lucretia Taylor, Zenzi Williams
School Girls; or, The African Mean Girls Play

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A CONCERT STAGED READING

• Travis Burnett, Will Collyer, Katie DeShan, Melissa Fahn, Tal Fox, Todd Gajdusek, Anthony Gruppuso, Pamela Hamill, Barbara Carlton Heart, Michael Kostroff, Michelle Lane, Kelly Lester, Courtey Lundym Tonoccus McClain, Glenn Rosenblum, Brent Schindele, Glenn Shiroma, Nikki Elena Spies, Natalia Vivino, and Kelsey Weinstein
Mame

• Eileen Barnett, Jennifer Bennett, Teri Bibb, Will Collyer, Matthew Patrick Davis, Tal Fox, Savannah Fischer, Todd Gajdusek, Marc Ginsburg, Anthony Gruppuso, Scott Harlan, Ashley Fox Linton, Kevin Matsumoto, Wendy Rosoff, Brent Schindele, and Alyssa M. Simmons
Sunday In The Park With George

• Eydie Alyson, Eileen Barnett, Bailey Blaise, Matt Braver, Jill Marie Burke, Joshua Finkel, Tal Fox, Anthony Gruppuso, Veronica Gutierrez, Michael Kostroff, Sharon Logan, Susan Edwards Martin, Kevin Matsumoto, Gabriel Navarro, Dino Nicandros, Tanner Rampton, Glenn Rosenblum, Paul Wong, and Robert Yacko
Zorba

OUTSTANDING FEATURED ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)

• Joey Caraway, Chris Coon, Lisa Dyson, Casey Michael Johnson, Michael Lanning, Jennifer Lawson, Greg Nicholas, Rachel Saiz, David Šášik, Andrew Shubin, Jim Skousen, Brittany Tangerman, Serena Thompson, Rick Wessel, and Jennifer Wilcove
Bonnie & Clyde

• Richard Bulda, David Kirk Grant, Rachel McLaughlan, Scott McLean Harrison, Kevin McMahon, Mackenzie Perpich, Tanner Rampton, and Nikki Elena Spies
Bright Star

• Nicholas Alexander, Tucker Boyes, John Wilford McGavin, Monika Peña, Kirklyn Robinson, Thomas Stanley, Lisa Stone, and Micah Tangermann
Bright Star

• Claudia Baffo, Katie Barna, Bailey Blaise, Calvin Brady, Lauren Decierdo, Annie Hinskton, Evin Johnson, Graham Keen, Jenna Lea Rosen, Isabella Olivas, Simoné Sassudelli, and Louis Williams, Jr.
Catch Me If You Can

• Quintan Craig, Chaz Feuerstine, Anthony Gabriel, Veronica Gutierrez, Julie Hackett, Carly Haig, Brandon Halvorsen, Antoine Lee, Adrianna Rose Lyons, Tayler Mettra, Dylan Pass, Mackenzie Perpich, Jay Robinson, and Antonia Vivino
Disney Beauty And The Beast

• Alexandra Almendarez, Brittany Marie Anderson, Justyn Malik Burney, Fawnia Cantu, Jabrile Frazier-Sears, Valerie Chevaughn Frugé, Christian Gray, Ryan James Hull, Brian T. Jones, Bralyn Medlock, Amber Monét, Kimberly Ransom-Lundy, Jasmine “J Nicole” Rudd, Karlee Squires, Adam Turney, Cameron Allen West, and Kieara Williams
Dreamgirls

• Calvin Brady, Justin Charles Cowden, Richie Ferris, Jean Kauffmann, Tracy Lore, and Dayna Sauble
A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

• Ryan Axberg, Lucas Blankenhorn, Xavier J. Bush, Rayla Garske, Brandon Holzer, Layli Kayhani, Timanii Meeks, Lizzie Porcari, Carlye Porrazzo, Steven Duncan Sass, Jenae Thompson, Adam Turney, Rico Velasquez, Darnell White, Jr., and Racheal Yeomans
Hairspray

• Carlin Castellano, Elizabeth Eden, Fatima El-Bashir, Raymond Goodall, Marie Gutierrez, Chris Hunger, Antoine T. Lee, Kailyn Leilani, Adrianna Rose Lyons, Tayler Mettra, Gabriel Navarro, Christine Negherbon, Scott Spraags, Brady Thomas Stanley, Lisa Stone, Galen J. Williams, and George Xavier
The Little Mermaid

• Logan Allison, Taylor Bass, Riley Boronkay, Aaron Camitses, Brian Felker, Donna Kim, Ashley Knaack, Josiah Lucas, Shaunte Nickels, Christopher J. Thume, and Vince Venia
Merrily We Roll Along

• Aubrie Alexander, Amelia Comacho, Grant Hansen, Greg Hardash, Matthew Ingraham, Trevor March, Corydon Melgoza, Danielle Miyazaki, Ryan Murphy, Dash Potter, Courtney Reece, Megan Ruble, Michael Strauss and Britta Sterling
Pirates Of Penzance

• Ethan Daniel Corbett, Justin Charles Cowden, Maggie Darago, Kelley Dorney, Chaz Feuerstine, Veronica Gutierrez, Grant Hodges, Adam Lendermon, Bruce Merkle, Tayler Mettra, Shanon Mari Mills, Theresa Murray, Cheyenne Omani, Clarice Ordaz, Samuel Shea, DJ Smith, Jamie Torcellini, Peter Van Norden, Rodrigo Varandas, Candace J. Washington, and Breanne Wilson
Singin’ In The Rain

• Lyndon Apostol, Laura Aronoff, John Paul Batista, Daniel Brackett, Tara Carbone, Jared Cardiel, Joah Ditto, James Everts, Erin Gonzales, Rich Grosso, Veronica Gutierrez, Carly Haig, Alley Kerr, Brock Markham, Chet Norment, Nic Olsen, Cheyenne Omani, Doug Penikas, Skip Pipo, Antony Sanchez, Sophie Shapiro, Elizabeth Sheck, Taleen Shrikian, Ivan Thompson, Antonia Vivino, Lindsey Wells, and Arianna White
West Side Story

OUTSTANDING FEATURED ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Community Theater)

• Lenessa Age, Laura Barrows, Sydney Bowers, MarLee Candell, Mueen Jahan, Andy Mattick, and Gary Saxer
A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

• Mirai Booth-Ong, Joel D. Castro, Devin Dimitri Dominguez, Esteban Hurtado, Daniel Koh, Taylor McClain, Danielle Morris, Audrey Pennington, and Jenna Stocks
She Loves Me

OUTSTANDING FEATURED ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)

• Gabrielle Adner, Brianna Clark, Jeff Garrido, Abigail Heilman Riley Mahorter, Megan McCarthy, Kaden Narey, Matthew Ollson, Jessica Pierini, and Steven Ruvalcaba
Heathers: The Musical

• Jesse Bourque, Kent Burns, Harry Cho, Trystan Colburn, Max DeLoach, Zoe Godfrey-Grinage, Emily Johnson, Eleni Kutay, McKay Mangum, Shahil Patel, Veronica Renner, Ciarra Stroud, Isaiah Tadros, and Sydney Wesson
Legally Blonde

• Melíza Gutierrez, Anya Johnston, McKay Mangum, Patrick Maravilla, Francesca Menegon, Shahil Patel, Zain Patel, Spencer Vicente Peterson, Justine Rafael, Tori Stamm, Zoie Tannous, and Carly Tilson-Lumetta
The Pajama Game

OUTSTANDING CHILD ENSEMBLE

• Iyana Hannans, Luke Pryor, Nico Ridino, Glory Rose, Drew Rosen, Marcello Silva, Taylor Lynda Thomas, and Olivia Zenetzis
Matilda The Musical

OUTSTANDING DANCE ENSEMBLE

• Jeffrey Bonser, Madeline Ellingson, DarRand Hall, Gavin Juckette, Daniel Justin, Kylie Molnar, Lia Peros, Keegan Michael Riojas, Christianne Holly Santiago, and Dayna Sauble
The Addams Family

• Calvin Brady, Danil Chernyy, Quintan Craig, Maggie Darago, Sylvie Gosse, Veronica Gutierrez, Annie Hinskton, Adam Ledermon, Jenna Lea Rosen, Michael Starr, Katy Tabb, and Louis A. Williams, Jr.
Elf The Musical

• Sam Buchanan, Kristen Daniels, Tanner Frisbey, Jayden Goodman, Jared Ryan Kaitz, Aubrie Knapp, Eleni Kutay, Lizzie Menzies, Nick Nazzaro, Zain Patel, Johann Santiago Santos, David Šašik, McKenna Wells, and Katherine Westrum
Mamma Mia!

• Nelson Balmore, Mirai Booth-Ong, Kelly Ciurczak, Chris Clonts, Kalila Horwitz, Esteban Hurtado, Sara Kaner, Natalie Kahn, Daniel Koh, Crystal Bibi Moh, Michael Muita, Helena Nelson, Kelsey Nisbett, Eileen Cherry O’Donnell, Gianna Pira, Morgan Rysso, Hollister Starrett, Jacques Chevelle Tolefree, and Jacklyn Uweh
The Wedding Singer

OUTSTANDING DANCE PERFORMANCE

• Patrick Maravilla, Shahil Patel, and Veronica Renner—“Steam Heat” (The Pajama Game)

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL SPOOF

• Ashley Argota, Andrew Barnicle, Heath Calvert, Riley Costello, Cedric Dodd, David Engel, Kelli Erdmann, Thomas Hobson, Danae Luce, Alyse Rockett, Roland Rusinek, and Darnell White Jr.
Beauty And The Beast: A Christmas Rose

• Garrett Clayton, Damon Gravina, Emma Hunton, Kelley Jakle, Lana McKissack, Eric Petersen, Owain Rhys-Davies, Sterling Sulieman, and Marissa Jaret Winokur
The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Stranger Things

• Stella Kim, Lesley McKinnell, A.J. Mendoza, Katie Self, Jason Michael Snow, Mathenee Treco, and Stephanie Renee Wall
The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of 10 Things I Hate About You

• Doran Butler, Juan Pablo Di Pace, Armando Estrada, Jared Gertner, Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer, Pickle C. Irwin, Kermit The Frog, Phil LaMarr, Jordan Laza, Chris Jensen, Hailee Paine, Valerie Rockey, Marissa Jaret Winokur, and Mackenzie Ziegler
The Wonderful Winter Of Oz

OUTSTANDING CASTING DIRECTION (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Joanne DeNaut
• Julia Flores
• Victoria Hoffman
• Phyllis Schuringa
• Raul Clayton Staggs

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (Multiple Productions)
• Jennifer Chang—Death And Cocroaches, Vietgone
• Gregg T. Daniel—Lady Day At Emerson’s Bar & Grill, The Mountaintop
• John Henry Davis—The Glass Menagerie, The Price
• Geoff Elliott— The Glass Menagerie, Rosencrantz And Guildenstern Are Dead
• Sheldon Epps—Beauty And The Beast: A Christmas Rose, Murder On The Orient Express
• Kari Hayter—Hairspray, The Last Five Years
• Chuck Ketter—The Addams Family, Titanic The Musical
• Michael Michetti—A Picture Of Dorian Gray, The Judas Kiss
• Marya Mazor—The Rescued, Tigers Be Still
• Nathan Moore—The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Stranger Things, The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of 10 Things I Hate About You
• Larry Raben—Catch Me If You Can, West Side Story
• Deena Selenow—HYPE MAN: a break beat play, Mama Metal
• Rebecca Taichman—Indecent, School Girls; or, The African Mean Girls Play
• Cameron Watson— The Little Foxes, Steel Magnolias

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Eve Brandstein—Anne, A New Play
• Carolyn Cantor—Good Boys
• Desdemona Chiang—M. Butterfly
• Lisa Peterson—Sweat
• Dámaso Rodriguez—Kings

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Lane Allison—Last Call
• Darin Anthony—Apple Season
• Brandon Baer—Be A Good Little Widow
• John Perrin Flynn—Oppenheimer
• Jessica Kubzansky—Everything That Never Happened
• Oanh Nguyen—Skylight
• Thomas James O’Leary—The Christians
• Michael Peretzian—Death House
• Michael Pressman—Finks
• Jeff J. Rack—It Is Done
• Steven Robman—The Cripple Of Inishmaan
• Michele Shay—August Wilson’s Two Trains Running
• Randee Trabitz—Friends With Guns
• John Vreeke—Cost Of Living
• Whitney White—Canyon

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (Larger Theater)
• Neel Keller—Quack
• Jesca Prudencio—Man Of God
• Matt Shakman—Mysterious Circumstances

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A COMEDY-DRAMA (Intimate Theater)
• Chris Fields—Gloria
• Simon Levy—Daniel’s Husband
• Judith Moreland—At The Table
• Barbara Schofield—Dancing At Lughnasa
• Angie Scott—Desert Rats
• Mark Stevens—Strong Arm
• Ann Hearn Tobolosky—Bus Stop
• Craig Tyrl—Corpus Christi

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A COMEDY (Larger Theater)
• Jason Alexander—Native Gardens
• Susan Angelo—The Chalk Garden
• Mary Jo DuPrey—Real Women Have Curves

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A COMEDY (Intimate Theater)
• Christopher Johnson—Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood
• Jeff Liu—Two Mile Hollow
• Branda Lock—Dead Accounts
• Carey Matthews—It’s A Wonderful Life: The Radio Play
• Michael Matthews—Born To Win
• Tom Ormeny—Showpony
• Bill Reilly—The Eight: Reindeer Monologues
• Jack Stehlin—Boxing Lessons
• Howard Storm—Renovations For Six
• Robert Zimmerman—Yellow Face

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A TWO-HANDER
• Vicangelo Bulluck—Paradise
• L. Flint Esquerra—Tuesdays With Morrie
• Christian Lebano—The Gin Game

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A CLASSIC PLAY
• Andrew Barnicle—Harvey
• Denise Devin—King Lear
• Ellen Geer—The Crucible
• Mike Reilly—Death Of A Salesman

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A PLAY WITH SONGS
• May Adrales—Poor Yella Rednecks
• Stefan Marks—Middle8

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A SOLO PERFORMANCE
• Michael Arden—Charles Dickens’ A Christmas Carol

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY (Multiple Productions)
• Peggy Hickey—Elf The Musical, A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY
• Tor Campbell—Dreamgirls
• Cate Caplin—She Loves Me
• Glenn Casale—1776
• Travis Kendrick—Spring Awakening
• Sonny James Lira—Merrily We Roll Along
• Jamie Torcellini—Life Could Be A Dream

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY OF A PLAY
• Rhonda Kohl—For The Love Of (Or, The Roller Derby Play)

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY OF A TOURING PRODUCTION
• Matthew Bourne—Matthew Bourne’s Cinderella
• Casey Nicholaw—Aladdin

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (Larger Theater)
• Bradley Bredeweg—Scissorhands
• Zoe Bright—Pirates Of Penzance
• Anderson Davis—Love Actually Live
• Snehal Desai—Mamma Mia!
• Katharine Farmer—South Pacific
• Steven Glaudini—The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
• Michael Heitzman—Disney Beauty And The Beast
• Victor Hernandez—Bonnie & Clyde
• Griffin Matthews—Witness Uganda
• Kent Nicholson—Sweeney Todd
• James A. Rocco—Oliver!
• Danny Pelzig—The Little Mermaid
• Dimitri Toscas—The Spitfire Grill
• James Vásquez and Terra C. MacLeod—Chicago
• David F.M. Vaughn—Mamma Mia!

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (Intimate Theater)
• Michael Bello—Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical
• Hunter Bird—Bronco Billy The Musical
• Joshua Finkel—Dames At Sea
• Clint Foley—[title of show]
• Casey Long—Jane Austen’s Emma: The Musical
• Zach Siegel—More Guns!

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (Community Theater)
• D’Shaun A. Booker—Little Shop Of Horrors
• Kristie Mattsson—The Wedding Singer
• Will Shupe—A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL (Student-Cast Production)
• Rufus Bonds Jr.—Children Of Eden
• Myrona DeLaney—Legally Blonde
• Sarah Yejin Hahm—Spring Awakening
• Don Hill—The Pajama Game
• Eve Himmelheber—You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown
• Brian Kite—Rebel Genius – A Love Story
• Sean Soper—Avenue Q
• James R. Taulli—Heathers: The Musical
• Kelly Ward—Sunday In The Park With George

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A ROCK MUSICAL
• Jocelyn A. Brown—LIZZIE

DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL TWO-HANDER
• Robert Marra—Always … Patsy Cline

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A VARIETY SHOW
• Jaime Robledo—A Harmony Boys Christmas: Live From Waikiki Beach

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A PRESENTED PRODUCTION
• Des McAnuf—Ain’t Too Proud
• Dexter Bullard—Linda Vista

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL REVUE
• Timothy Jon Borquez—The Theory Of Relativity
• Richard Israel—The World Goes ‘Round

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A CONCERT STAGED READING
• Alan Bailey—Zorba
• Lewis Wilkenfeld—Mame

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL SPOOF
• Bonnie Lythgoe—The Wonderful Winter Of Oz

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Multiple Productions)
• Mallory Butcher—The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of 10 Things I Hate About You and The Unauthorized Musical Parody Of Stranger Things
• Heather Castillo—Mame, Matilda The Musical
• Kirklyn Robinson— The Addams Family and Peter Pan
• Kelly Todd—Ragtime and Sweeney Todd

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Larger Theater)
• Christopher M. Allbrecht—Hairspray
• Cheryl Baxter—Zorba
• Karen Babcock Brassea—Mamma Mia!
• Tor Campbell—Mamma Mia!
• Chris Downey and SaraAnne Fahey—Scissorhands
• Edgar Godineaux and Jared Grimes—Lights Out: Nat “King” Cole
• Hector Guerrero—Oliver!
• Peggy Hickey—Catch Me If You Can
• Abdur-Rahim Jackson—Witness Uganda
• Sumié Maeda—Love Actually Live
• Lee Martino—South Pacific
• Preston Mui—Mamma Mia!
• Nappytabs Team—The Wonderful Winter Of Oz
• Paul Reid—Pirates Of Penzance
• Robbie Roby—Disney Beauty And The Beast
• Daniel Smith—The Little Mermaid
• John Todd—The World Goes ‘Round
• John Vaughan—No, No, Nanette

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Intimate Theater)
• Hazel Clarke—LIZZIE
• Kay Cole—A Carol Christmas
• Jim Cooney—Shooting Star – A Revealing New Musical
• Dahlya Glick—More Guns!
• Jen Oundjian—A Harmony Boys Christmas: Live From Waikiki Beach
• Anne-Marie Osgood—The Theory Of Relativity

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Community Theater)
• Becky Castells—A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder, Newsies
• Mori Edwards—Little Shop Of Horrors
• Michael Marchak—She Loves Me

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Student-Cast Production)
• William F. Lett—Children Of Eden
• Allison Eversoll—The Pajama Game
• Courtney Ozovek—Heathers: The Musical
• Andrew Palermo—Legally Blonde
• Juan-Miguel Posada—Avenue Q

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY OF A PLAY
• Marwa Bernstein—Finks, Oppenheimer
• David Dorfman—Indecent
• Dagney Kerr—Steambath
• Rhonda Kohl—Native Gardens
• Kitty McNamee—Sense And Sensibility
• Stephanie Shroyer—Argonautika
• Jeanne Simpson—Attack Of The Second Bananas

OUTSTANDING FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY (Multiple Productions)
• Jen Albert—Friends With Guns, Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood
• Bo Foxworth— The Cripple Of Inishmaan, The Little Foxes, Native Gardens
• Ronnie Clark—Apple Season, Jocasta: A Motherf**king Tragedy
• Matt Merchant—Bonnie & Clyde, Peter Pan
• Kenneth R. Merckx, Jr.—Argonautika, Sense And Sensibility

OUTSTANDING FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY
• Denise Devin—King Lear
• Matt Franta—Bronco Billy The Musical
• Maggie Macdonald—Poor Yella Rednecks
• Marc Leclerc—West Side Story
• Libby Letlow—Desert Rats
• Mike Mahaffey—Loot
• Wyn Moreno—Strong Arm
• Dane Oliver—Hir
• Michael Polak—Heathers: The Musical
• Steve Rankin—Sweat
• Jesse James Thomas—Hamlet

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION AND SOLO ACCOMPANIMENT
• Corey Hirsch—You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown
• Sean Paxton—Dames At Sea
• Bill Strongin—Jane Austen’s Emma The Musical
• Anthony Zediker—Stroke Of Luck

OUTSTANDING SOLO ACCOMPANIMENT
• Eric Kong—The Last Five Years
• Lena Tufenkjian—[title of show]

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION (Multiple Productions)
• Dennis Castellano
• Brett Crayon
• Keith Harrison
• Anthony Lucca
• Robyn Manion
• Ryan O’Connell
• Andrew Orbison

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (Larger Theater)
• Black Super Hero Magic Mama (Geffen Playhouse)
• Charles Dickens’ A Christmas Carol (Geffen Playhouse)
• For The Love Of (Or, The Roller Derby Play) (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
• The Glass Menagerie (A Noise Within)
• The Glass Menagerie (International City Theatre)
• Hairspray (Palos Verdes Performing Arts)
• Harvey (Laguna Playhouse)
• Love Actually Live (The Wallis & For The Record)
• Mamma Mia! (East West Players)
• M. Butterfly (South Coast Repertory)
• Man Of God (East West Players)
• The Mountaintop (Garry Marshall Theatre)
• Murder On The Orient Express (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts & McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
• Mysterious Circumstances (Geffen Playhouse)
• Native Gardens (Pasadena Playhouse)
• Poor Yella Rednecks (South Coast Repertory)
• The Price (International City Theatre)
• Quack (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
• South Pacific (Rubicon Theatre)
• The Spitfire Grill (Garry Marshal Theatre)
• Sunday In The Park With George (USC School Of Dramatic Arts)
• Sweat (Mark Taper Forum)
• Valley Of The Heart (Mark Taper Forum)
• Vietgone (East West Playsers)
• The Wonderful Winter Of Oz (Pasadena Civic Auditorium and Lythogoe Family Panto)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (Intimate Theater)
• America Adjacent (Skylight Theatre Company)
• Anna In The Tropics (Open Fist Theatre Company)
• Apple Season (Moving Arts)
• August Wilson’s Two Trains Running (Matrix Theatre)
• Boxing Lessons (The New American Theatre)
• Bronco Billy The Musical (Skylight Theatre Company)
• The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Antaeus Theatre Company)
• The Cripple Of Inishmaan (Antaeus Theatre Company)
• Hir (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
• HYPE MAN: a break beat play (Fountain Theatre)
• Jocasta: A Motherf**king Tragedy (The Ghost Road Company)
• Ladies (Boston Court Pasadena)
• The Little Foxes (Antaeus Theatre Company)
• LIZZIE (Chance Theater)
• Marian, Or The True Tale Of Robin Hood (Theatre Of NOTE)
• Next To Normal (The Wayward Artist)
• The Producers (Celebration Theatre)
• Ready Steady Yeti Go (Rogue Machine Theatre)
• Rope (Actors Co-op)
• She Loves Me (Actors Co-op)
• Steel Magnolias (Actors Co-op)
• Steambath (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
• Tigers Be Still (Chance Theater)

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Raquel Barreto
• E.B. Brooks
• Wendell C. Carmichael
• Sara Ryung Clement
• Allison Dillard
• Jenny Foldenauer
• Dianne K. Graebner
• Chadd Michael McMillan

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Ken Booth
• Martha Carter
• Lap Chi Chu
• Jonathan Daroca
• Elizabeth Harper
• Derek Jones
• Karyn D. Lawrence
• Derrick McDaniel

OUTSTANDING WIG AND MAKEUP DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• EB Bohks

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Denice Paxton

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC COMPOSITION (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Martín Carrillo
• Robert Oriol

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONGS
• Bruce Kimmel–A Carol Christmas

OUTSTANDING PROPERTIES DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• John M. McElveney
• Erin Walley
• Kevin Williams

OUTSTANDING SCENIC DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Alex M. Calle
• Myung Hee Cho
• François-Pierre Couture
• Pete Hickok
• Chuck Ketter
• Amanda Knehans
• Jeff G. Rack
• Stephanie Kerley Schwartz

OUTSTANDING SOUND DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Peter Bayne
• Josh Bessom
• Howard Ho
• Rebecca Kessin
• Robert Oriol
• Austin Quan
• Robert Arturo Ramirez
• Joseph “Sloe” Slawinski

OUTSTANDING WIG DESIGNS (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Jessica Mills

OUTSTANDING DIALECT COACHING (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
• Nike Doukas
• Tuffet Schmelzle