SCENIES FOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT 2015-2016

•    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS
•    OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES
•    OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCES
•    OUTSTANDING DIRECTION
•    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY AND MUSICAL DIRECTION
•    OUTSTANDING DESIGN

2

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    The City Of Conversation (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)
•    Fly (Pasadena Playhouse)
•    Going to a Place where you Already Are (South Coast Repertory)
•    Office Hour (South Coast Repertory)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    American Falls (The Echo Theater Company)
•    Awake And Sing! (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
•    Birder (The Road Theatre Company)
•    A Bright New Boise (Chance Theater)
•    Colony Collapse (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
•    The Dodgers (Hudson Mainstage Theatre)
•    Double Door (Theatre 40)
•    Dry Land (The Echo Theater Company)
•    The End Times (Skylight Theatre Company and Playwrights’ Arena)
•    A Few Good Men (NoHo Arts Center)
•    Homefree (The Road Theatre Company)
•    The Painted Rocks At Revolver Creek (The Fountain Theatre)
•    John is a father (The Road Theatre Company)
•    Pocatello (Rogue Machine)
•    A Singular They (The Blank Theatre)
•    Seven Spots On The Sun (The Theatre @ Boston Court)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Abundance (South Coast Repertory)
•    The Best Of Enemies (The Colony Theatre)
•    Big Sky (Geffen Playhouse)
•    Future Thinking (South Coast Repertory)
•    See Rock City (Rubicon Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    The Big Meal (Chance Theater)
•    Dancing At Lughnasa (Actors Co-op)
•    Deathtrap (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
•    The Kill-Or-Dies (Electric Footlights, in association with Moving Arts)
•    My Mañana Comes (Fountain Theatre)
•    Obama-ology (Skylight Theatre Company)
•    Summer And Smoke (Actors Co-op)
•    A Thorn In The Family Paw (Theatre West)
•    Vieux Carré (Coeurage Theatre Company)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)
•    Cash On Delivery (El Portal Theatre)
•    Chinglish (East West Players)
•    One Man, Two Guvnors (South Coast Repertory)
•    Outside Mullingar (Geffen Playhouse)
•    Peter And The Starcatcher (Actors Repertory Theatre Of Simi)
•    Real Women Have Curves (Pasadena Playhouse)
•    Stage Kiss (Geffen Playhouse)
•    Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike (International City Theatre)
•    You Can’t Take It With You (Glendale Centre Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    The Armadillo Necktie (The Group Rep)
•    Baby Doll (Fountain Theatre)
•    Church & State (Skylight Theatre Company)
•    Go Back To Where You Are (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
•    Honky (Rogue Machine)
•    Need To Know (Rogue Machine)
•    One Of The Nice Ones (Echo Theater Company)
•    Perfect Timing (Theatre 40)
•    Private Eyes (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
•    Ruben Guthrie (Australian Theatre Company)
•    Space (Stella Adler Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, COMEDY IMROV
•    Tennessee Williams UnScripted (Falcon Theatre, Impro Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, CLASSIC PLAY
•    The Imaginary Invalid (Theatricum Botanicum)
•    Romeo And Juliet (A Noise Within)
•    Tempest Redux (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble and The New American Theatre)
•    You Never Can Tell (A Noise Within)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, TWO-HANDER
•    A Walk In The Woods (International City Theatre)
•    Barcelona (Geffen Playhouse)
•    The Mountaintop (Matrix Theatre Company)
•    Red (South Coast Repertory)
•    Smoke (Rogue Machine Theatre)
•    The Two Kids That Blow Shit Up (Artists At Play)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, SHORT ONE-ACT
•    Bull (Rogue Machine Theatre)
•    Only The Moon Howls (Theatre Unleashed)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    The Addams Family (3-D Theatricals)
•    Children Of Eden (Cabrillo Music Theatre)
•    Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Musical Theatre West)
•    Disney Beauty And The Beast (3-D Theatricals)
•    Disney The Little Mermaid (Cabrillo Music Theatre)
•    Dreamgirls (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts)
•    First Date (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts/McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
•    The Full Monty (3-D Theatricals)
•    Louis & Keely: ‘Live’ At The Sahara (Laguna Playhouse)
•    The Real Housewives Of Toluca Lake: The Musical (Falcon Theatre)
•    Rent (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts/McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
•    Sister Act (Musical Theatre West)
•    A Snow White Christmas (Laguna Playhouse)
•    West Side Story (Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
•    The Baker’s Wife (Actors Co-op)
•    Dogfight (Chance Theater)
•    I Love You Because (After Hours Theatre)
•    Next To Normal (Pico Playhouse)
•    Nunsense (Crown City Theatre)
•    tick, tick… BOOM! (After Hours Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, MUSICAL REVUE
•    Closer Than Ever (International City Theatre)
•    Sondheim On Sondheim (International City Theatre)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, CONCERT STAGED READING
•    A Class Act (Musical Theatre Guild)
•    Li’l Abner (Musical Theatre West)

OUTSTANDING COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY PRODUCTION
•    A Little Night Music (USC)
•    Parade (Cal State Northridge)

3

STAR-MAKING PERFORMANCE (Play)
•    Mattia Bartoli in Golden Boy
•    Tom Berklund in Next Fall
•    Katherine Bottoms in Peter And The Starcatcher
•    Matt Calloway in The Armadillo Necktie
•    Santana Dempsey in Real Women Have Curves
•    Daniel Dorr in The Kill-Or-Dies
•    Enver Gjokaj in Future Thinking
•    Gregory James in Summer And Smoke
•    Connor Kelly-Eiding in Dry Land
•    Lindsay LaVanchy in Baby Doll
•    Ryan Lefton in Peter And The Starcatcher
•    Barret Lewis in Homefree
•    Mitchell McCollum in Ethan Claymore
•    Connor McRaith in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
•    Sam Meader in Cash On Delivery
•    James Morosini in Awake And Sing!
•    Riley Neldam in Colony Collapse
•    Taylor Patterson in Private Eyes
•    Anton Peeples in Booty Candy
•    Joey Ruggiero in The Glass Menagerie
•    Nicholas Anthony Reid in Obama-ology
•    Teagan Rose in Dry Land
•    Rachel Seiferth in Please Don’t Ask About Becket
•    Chris Silvestri in Private Eyes
•    Danielle Truitt in The Mountaintop
•    Virginia Vale in Future Thinking
•    Josh Weber in Past Time
•    Charlotte Williams in A Raisin In The Sun
•    Wade Wilson in A Very Die Hard Christmas
•    Jason Woods in When Stars Align

STAR-MAKING PERFORMANCE (Musical)
•    Alison Bagli in Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Jarred Barnard in West Side Story
•    Tyler Matthew Burke in Li’l Abner and West Side Story
•    Isa Briones in Next To Normal
•    Juan Caballer in West Side Story
•    Chelle Denton in The Baker’s Wife
•    Nick Bredosky in I Love You Because and tick, tick… BOOM!
•    Megan Fleming in In The Heights and Next To Normal
•    Jenna Gillespie in Recorded In Hollywood
•    Conor Guzmán in Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Clark Helman in All Shook Up
•    Kimberly Hessler in My Fair Lady
•    Cooper Howell in Rent and West Side Story
•    Travis Leland in Damn Yankees
•    Erica Lustig in First Date
•    Brenden Kyle MacDonald in That Lovin’ Feelin’ and Little Shop Of Horrors
•    Matt Magnusson in Breaking Through
•    Nick McKenna in Carousel and Next To Normal
•    Dino Nicandros in The Addams Family and How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Katheryne Penny in Closer Than Ever and Damn Yankees
•    Skye Privat in Parade
•    Andrew Puente in Dogfight
•    Rehyan Rivera in In The Heights
•    Ashley Marie Samudio in West Side Story
•    Natalia Vivino in The Addams Family and Children Of Eden

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Gilbert Glenn Brown in The Painted Rocks At Revolver Creek
•    KC Clyde in A Few Good Men
•    Regi Davis in Blueprint For Paradise
•    Andrew Dits in The Eccentricities Of A Nightingale
•    Christian Durso in The Glass Menagerie
•    Matthew Elkins in Pocatello
•    Ben Green in The Glass Menagerie
•    Burt Grinstead in Fool For Love
•    Chet Grissom in Birder
•    Jamie Irvine in Speaking In Tongues
•    Casey Long in A Bright New Boise
•    Matt Passmore in Speaking In Tongues
•    Thomas Silcott in The Painted Rocks At Revolver Creek
•    Redaric Williams in A Raisin In The Sun
•    Ryun Yu in @thespeedofJake

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Georgia King in The City Of Conversation
•    Christine Lahti in The City Of Conversation
•    Sandra Oh in Office Hour

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Angelle Brooks in A Raisin In The Sun
•    Starletta DuPois in A Raisin In The Sun
•    Marilyn Fox in Awake And Sing!
•    Katherine James in The Glass Menagerie
•    Tina Kobas in Speaking In Tongues
•    Roxie Lee in The Glass Menagerie
•    Rhonda Lord in Double Door
•    Laurie Okin in Birder
•    Katie Pelensky in The Sparrow
•    Suanne Spoke in The Painted Rocks At Revolver Creek
•    Meredith Thomas in Blueprint For Paradise
•    Kym Wilson in Speaking In Tongues

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Larry Cedar in The Best Of Enemies
•    Arye Gross in Future Thinking
•    Erik Odom in See Rock City
•    Ty Mayberry in Scott And Hem

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Ian Lerch in A Thorn In The Family Paw
•    James Liebman in Forever House
•    Michael Rubenstone in Forever House

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Tiffany Rebecca Royale in The Best Of Enemies
•    Paige Lindsey White in Abundance

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Tara Battani in Summer And Smoke
•    Brie Eley in Obama-ology
•    Nan McNamara in Dancing At Lughnasa

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)
•    Justin Kirk in These Paper Bullets
•    Jim Mahoney in Cash On Delivery
•    Peter Renaday in You Can’t Take It With You
•    Stephen Rockwell in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
•    Barry Del Sherman in Stage Kiss

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Tim Cummings in Need To Know
•    Bert Emmett in The Armadillo Necktie
•    Graham Hamilton in One Of The Nice Ones
•    Phinneas Kiyomura in Rio Hondo
•    Jeremy Luke in Lobby Hero
•    Burl Moseley in Honky
•    John Prosky in Baby Doll
•    Leon Russom in Past Time
•    Darrett Sanders in Rio Hondo
•    Nathan Sapsford in Ruben Guthrie
•    French Stewart in Past Time
•    Lucas Near-Verbrugghe in Need To Know

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)
•    Jessica Collins in Outside Mullingar
•    Glenne Headly in Stage Kiss
•    Nicole Parker in These Paper Bullets
•    Jennifer Parsons in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
•    Leslie Stevens in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Helen Anker in Perfect Timing
•    Corryn Cummins in Need To Know
•    Tracie Lockwood in Church & State
•    Alina Phelan in Rio Hondo
•    Samantha Smart in Space

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A LEADING ROLE—CLASSIC PLAY
•    Will Bradley in Romeo And Juliet
•    Ellen Geer in The Imaginary Invalid
•    Donnla Hughes in Romeo And Juliet
•    Don R. McManus in Uncle Vanya
•    Jaimi Paige in Hedda Gabler
•    Linda Park in Uncle Vanya
•    Jack Stehlin in Tempest Redux

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A TWO-HANDER (LARGER THEATER)
•    Betty Gilpin and Carlos Leal in Barcelona
•    Crista Flanagan and Alice Hunter in Parallel Lives
•    Mark Harelik and Paul David Story in Red
•    Stephen Louis Grush and Rebecca Pidgeon in Sex With Strangers
•    Tony Abatemarco and David Nevell in A Walk In The Woods

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A TWO-HANDER (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Elizabeth Frances and Brian Tichnell in Dream Catcher
•    Brea Bee and Wes McGee in Dusk Rings A Bell
•    Larry Bates and Danielle Truitt in The Mountaintop
•    Emily James and Patrick Stafford in Smoke
•    Julia Cho and Nelson Lee in The Two Kids That Blow Shit Up

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Daniel Bellusci in Parade
•    Jon Jon Briones in La Cage Aux Folles
•    Kent Cain in How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    George Chavez in The Addams Family
•    Anthony Crivello in Louis & Keely: ‘Live’ At The Sahara
•    Matthew Downs in The Full Monty
•    Davis Gaines in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
•    Jared Gertner in I Only Have Eyes For You
•    Victor Hernandez in Guys And Dolls
•    Stu James in Recorded In Hollywood
•    Bronson Pinchot in The Addams Family
•    Benjamin Schrader in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
•    Michael Spaziani in West Side Story
•    John Sloman in Damn Yankees
•    Gedde Watanabe in La Cage Aux Folles

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    David Babich in Reunion
•    Greg Baldwin in The Baker’s Wife

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Sarah Elizabeth Combs in Mary Poppins
•    Misty Cotton in Children Of Eden
•    Madeline Ellingson in Carrie: The Musical
•    Stephanie Gibson in Empire The Musical
•    Alison Luff in Breaking Through
•    Heather Lundstedt in Guys And Dolls
•    Stacy Huntington in Guys And Dolls
•    Rebecca Ann Johnson in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
•    Constance Jewell Lopez in Sister Act
•    Renée Marino in Damn Yankees
•    Mary Gordon Murray in Sister Act
•    Ann Myers in Guys And Dolls
•    Ayme Olivo in West Side Story
•    Vanessa Claire Stewart in Louis & Keely: ‘Live’ At The Sahara
•    Rachel York in The Addams Family

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Michelle Lane in Next To Normal
•    Ashley Arlene Nelson in Dogfight
•    Tara Pitt in Gypsy

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE—CONCERT STAGED READING
•    Will Collyer in Bonnie & Clyde
•    Chris Warren Gilbert in On The Twentieth Century
•    Adam Pellegrine in Pal Joey

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE—CONCERT STAGED READING
•    Kim Huber in Do I Hear A Waltz?
•    Ashley Fox Linton in Bonnie & Clyde
•    Madison Claire Parks in Li’l Abner
•    Jill Van Velzer in On The Twentieth Century

OUTSTANDING CABARET PERFORMANCE
•    Mary Callanan in Everything’s Coming Up Rosie
•    Kerry O’Malley in Everything’s Coming Up Rosie

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A CHILD ACTOR
•    Michayla Brown in The Boy From Oz
•    Dante Marenco in The Addams Family and The Full Monty
•    Philip Solomon in The Painted Rocks At Revolver Creek

OUTSTANDING UNDERSTUDY PERFORMANCE
•    Cyanne McClairian in Cake
•    Thomas Owen in Scott And Hem

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Ross Cowan in Fly
•    Kevin Dulude in Wicked Lit 2015
•    Stephen Ellis in Going to a Place where you Already Are

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Chris Conner in Colony Collapse
•    Mark Costello in John is a father
•    John Gowans in John is a father
•    Ben Horwitz in Dry Land
•    Carl J. Johnson in John is a father
•    Bruce A. Lemon Jr. in Broken Fences
•    Jonathan Nichols in Seven Spots On The Sun
•    Ross Philips in The Glass Menagerie
•    Christopher Rivas in Seven Spots On The Sun
•    John Shartzer in Next Fall

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Alison Elliott in Six Characters In Search Of An Author

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Anne Gee Byrd in Pocatello
•    Paula Christensen in Colony Collapse
•    Ann Hu in Blueprint For Paradise
•    Sally Hughes in Colony Collapse
•    Donna Simone Johnson in Broken Fences
•    Angela Muller in The Glass Menagerie
•    Karen Jean Olds in A Bright New Boise
•    Hannah Prichard in A Singular They
•    Hilary J. Schwartz in John is a father

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Shon Fuller in The Best Of Enemies

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Nick McDow in A Thorn In The Family Paw

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Holly Hawkins in The Best Of Enemies
•    Clarinda Ross in See Rock City
•    Jackie Seiden in Scott And Hem
•    Sharon Sharth in See Rock City

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Tannis Hanson in Dancing At Lughnasa
•    Lori Kelley in Torch Song Trilogy
•    Deborah Marlowe in Summer And Smoke
•    Elyse Mirto in Forever House

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)
•    Ray Cooney in Cash On Delivery
•    Jarlath Conroy in Outside Mullingar
•    John Dantona in Peter And The Starcatcher
•    Damon Daunno in These Paper Bullets
•    Jeff Locker in Chinglish
•    Louis Lotorto in One Man, Two Guvnors
•    Will Shupe in Peter And The Starcatcher

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Gene Michael Barrera in Rio Hondo
•    David Foy Bauer in A Very Die Hard Christmas
•    Daniel Bess in Baby Doll
•    Nick Hardcastle in Ruben Guthrie
•    Michael Holmes in Rio Hondo
•    Rodney To in One Of The Nice Ones
•    Nicholas S. Williams in Rio Hondo

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)
•    Emily Goss in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
•    Robin Pearson Rose in Outside Mullingar
•    Andrea Stradling in You Can’t Take It With You
•    Jennifer Strattan in You Can’t Take It With You
•    Murielle Zuker in Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Tasha Ames in Honky
•    Grace Eboigbe in Rio Hondo
•    Christine Joëlle in Perfect Timing
•    Tara Karsian in One Of The Nice Ones
•    Karen Kondazian in Baby Doll
•    Annika Marks in Church & State
•    Kirsten Vangsness in Rio Hondo

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURED ROLE—CLASSIC PLAY
•    June Carryl in Romeo And Juliet
•    Rafael Goldstein in Romeo And Juliet
•    Willem Long and Dash Pepin in Tempest Redux

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Alex Allen in How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Cameron Bond in Disney Beauty And The Beast
•    Robert Collins in Parade
•    Scott Dreier in First Date
•    Chaz Feuerstine in West Side Story
•    Steve Gunderson in How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Christopher Hansell in All Shook Up
•    Colin Kupka in Louis & Keely: ‘Live’ At The Sahara
•    Jake Levy in Carousel
•    Robert Love in In The Heights
•    Richard Malmos in How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Anthony Manough in Sister Act
•    Spenser Micetich in Footloose The Musical
•    Paul Perroni in Louis & Keely: ‘Live’ At The Sahara
•    Robert Ramirez in Disney Beauty And The Beast
•    Jeffrey Ricca in Oklahoma!
•    Leigh Wakeford in First Date
•    Allen Lucky Weaver in La Cage Aux Folles
•    Justin Michael Wilcox in First Date

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A FEATURED ROLE—MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Stanton Kane Morales in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
•    Christopher Youngsman in Reunion

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Brooke Aston in Carrie: The Musical
•    Janna Cardia in The Full Monty
•    Kelley Dorney in First Date
•    Cynthia Ferrer in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
•    Ashley Ruth Jones in Sister Act
•    Jennifer Kranz in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
•    Celeste Lanuza in West Side Story
•    Micaela Martinez in The Addams Family
•    Candi Milo in The Full Monty
•    Debbie Prutsman in Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Cathy Newman in Sister Act
•    Stacey Oriano in First Date
•    Cindy Sciacca in Sister Act

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A FEATURED ROLE—MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Cristina Gerla in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
•    Kelly Lester in The Boy From Oz
•    Bess Motta in The Boy From Oz
•    Jessica Pennington in The Boy From Oz

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURED ROLE—CONCERT STAGED READING
•    Melody Butiu in A Class Act
•    Melissa Fahn in A Class Act
•    William Martinez in On The Twentieth Century
•    Natalie Nucci in Pal Joey

***

4

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Steven Culp, Georgia King, Christine Lahti, Michael Learned, Deborah Offner, Nicholas Oteri, Johnny Ramey, Jason Ritter, and David Selby
The City Of Conversation
•    Brooks Brantly, Ross Cowan, Omar Edwards, Anthony J. Goes, Brandon Nagle, Desmond Newson, Damian Thompson, and Terrell Wheeler
Fly
•    Stephen Ellis, Linda Gehringer, Hal Landon Jr., Rebecca Mozo, and Christopher Thornton
Going to a Place where you Already Are

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Celeste Den, David Carey Foster, Elizabeth Pan, Renee Threatte, and Ryun Yu
@thespeedofJake
•    Tomek Adler, Leandro Cano, Jessica Goldapple, Karl Herlinger, Eric Hunnicutt, Ian Merrigan, Deborah Puette, and Barbara Tarbuck
American Falls
•    Richard Fancy, Marilyn Fox, Jason Huber, Robert Lesser, Dennis Madden, Jeff Marlow, Allan Miller, James Morosini, and Melissa Paladino
Awake And Sing!
•    Crash Buist, Chet Grissom, Monique Marie Gelineau, Laurie Okin, and Webster Williams
Birder
•    Alex Bueno, Andrew Guerrero, Casey Long, Karen Jean Olds, and David Christian Vera
A Bright New Boise
•    Mia Framboni, Kris Frost, James Holloway, Donna Simone Johnson, Ivy Khan, Bruce A. Lemon Jr., Coronado Romero, and Ben Theobald
Broken Fences
•    Leandro Cano, Julie Cardia, Paula Christensen, Chris Conner, Adrian Gonzalez, Sally Hughes, Emily James, Jully Lee, Tracey A. Leigh, and Riley Neldam
Colony Collapse
•    Corbin Bleu, Jared Gertner, Asher Grodman, Talisa Friedman, Emma Hunton, and Eric Nelsen
The Dodgers
•    Matthew Boehm, Randall Ray Clute, Kate Connor, Elizabeth Dement, Billy Evans, Jim Hanna, Craig Jorczak, Christopher Maikish, and Erin McIntosh
Dream Boy
•    Paul Anderson, Ginna Carter, Derek Chariton, Joan Chodorow, Mary Jo Deschanel, Andrew Dits, Jamie Huntington Fisher, Brad Greenquist, Amy Huntington, and Rita Obermeyer
The Eccentricities Of A Nightingale
•    Nick Cimiluca, Christian T. Chan, Matt Pascua, Alexander Pimentel, and Mariah Robinson
The End Times
•    KC Clyde, Seth Ginsberg, Steve B. Green, Alexander Harris, Philip Maurice Hayes, Sarmarie Klein, Dennis LaValle, Michael Lawson, Bob Telford, Travis Quentin, Zack Roosa, and Jeremy C. Torgerson
A Few Good Men
•    Bradley Fisher, Burt Grinstead, Charlotte Gulezian, and Roland Ruiz
Fool For Love
•    Kelli Anderson, Alec Frasier, Lindsey Haun, John K. Linton, and Heidi Sulzman
A Good Family
•    Steve Apostolina, Chelsea Averil, Lockne O’Brien, Barret Lewis, Eliazbeth Herron, Gabriela Ortega, and Donald Russell
Homefree
•    Eden Brolin, Anne Gee Byrd, Matthew Elkins, Melissa Paladino, Mark L. Taylor, Rebecca Larsen, Tracie Lockwood, Rob Nagle, Justin Okin, and Trevor Peterson
Pocatello
•    Dianna Aguilar, Natalie Camunas, Jonathan Nichols, Daniel Penilla, Christopher Rivas, Michael Uribes, and Murielle Zuker
Seven Spots On The Sun
•    David Crane, Audrey Flegel, Katelyn Gault, Joel Gelman, Nardeep Khurmi, Delilah Kujala, Jessica Lightfoot, John McKetta, Katie Pelensky, Lillian Solange, Jeffrey Nichols, Danni Spring, and Cyrus Wilcox
The Sparrow

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Larry Bates, Lily Holleman, Adam Haas Hunter, Daniel Reichert, and Paige Lindsey White
Abundance
•    Arnie Burton, Emily Robinson, Jon Tenney, and Jennifer Westfeldt
Big Sky
•    Heidi Dippold, Enver Gjokaj, Arye Gross, Virginia Vale, and Jud Williford
Future Thinking
•    Susana Batres, Joseph Kamal, Justin H. Min, Theo Perkins, and Ann Colby Stocking
The Golden Dragon

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Dylan Barton, Robert Foran, David Carl Golbeck, Kelly Ehlert, Ben Green, Angela Griswold, Abby Lutes, Jennifer Ruckman, and Karen Webster
The Big Meal
•    Mark Bramhall, Tannis Hanson, Michael Knowles, Nan McNamara, Rory Patterson, Maurie Speed, Lauren Thompson, and Stephen Van Dorn
Dancing At Lughnasa
•    Christopher Cappiello, Karesa McElheny, Shaw Purnell, Don Savage, and David Tolemy
Deathtrap
•    Daniel Dorr, Megan Kathleen Duffy, Rob Nagle, and Karina Wolfe
The Kill-Or-Dies
•    Richard Azurdia, Pablo Castelblanco, Peter Pasco, and Lawrence Stallings
My Mañana Comes
•    Brie Eley, Sally Hughes, Kurt Mason Peterson, and Nicholas Anthony Reid
Obama-ology
•    Suzanne Dean, Mary-Margaret Lewis, Christina Morrell, Patrick Rafferty, and Kimmy Shields
Rapture, Blister, Burn
•    Tara Battani, Townsend Coleman, Marco Antonio Garcia, Brian Habicht, Melody Hollis, Gregory James, Markus Jorgensen, Jeffrey Markle, Deborah Marlowe, Fernanda Rohd, Keri Tombazian, and Ann Marie Wilding
Summer And Smoke
•    Katie Adler, Heather Alyse Becker, Ian Lerch, Nick McDow, Julia Silverman, and George Tovar
A Thorn In The Family Paw
•    Tony Brown, Melinda deKay, Dieterich Gray, Leontine Guillard, Graham Kurtz, Jay Lee, Carryl Lynn, Sandy Mansson, Jonathan Kells Phillips, Sammi Smith, and Shaun Taylor-Corbett
Vieux Carré

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)
•    Katie Amess, Marie-France Arcilla, Debra Cardona, Ray Cooney, Michael Sweeney Hammond, Hap Lawrence, Jim Mahoney, Sam Meader,  Henrietta Meire, and Brian Wallace
Cash On Delivery
•    Ewan Chung, Matthew Jaeger, Leann Lei, Jeff Locker, Ben Wang, Kara Wang, and Joy Yao
Chinglish
•    Joan Almedilla, Nicole Barredo, Samantha Cutaran, Rudy Martinez, and Giselle “G” Töngi
Criers For Hire
•    William Connell, Brad Culver, Dan Donohue, Allen Gilmore, Marcus Högsta, Casey Hurt, John-David Keller, Louis Lotorto, Becca Lustgarten, Mike McGraw, Sarah Moser, Andrew Niven, Todd Pivetti, Helen Sadler, Danny Scheie, A.J. Sclafani, Steven Shear, Robert Sicular, and Claire Warden
One Man, Two Guvnors
•    Katherine Bottoms, William Carmichael, John Dantona, Nick Ferguson, Kyle Harrington, Ryan Lefton, John Manahan, Andy Mattick, Austin Robert Miller, Jared Price, Will Shupe, and Evan Smith
Peter And The Starcatcher
•    Kelsey Peterjohn, Taylor Patterson, Eric Pierce, Chris Silvestri, and Mouchette van Helsdingen
Private Eyes
•    Blanca Araceli, Diana DeLaCruz, Santana Dempsey, Cristina Frias, and Ingrid Oliu
Real Women Have Curves
•    Tim Bagley, Melody Butiu, Stephen Caffrey, Glenne Headly, Emily James, Matthew Scott Montgomery, and Barry Del Sherman
Stage Kiss
•    James Barry, Kate Blumberg, Damon Daunno, Christopher Geary, Brad Heberlee, Justin Kirk, Tony Manna, Rod McLaughlan, Keira Naughton, Adam O’Byrne, Lucas Papaelias, Nicole Parker, Greg Stuhr, Nick Ullett, and Ariana Venturi
These Paper Bullets
•    Jon Hoche, Raymond Lee, Samantha Quan, Maureen Sebastian, and Paco Tolson
Vietgone
•    Josh Evans, Mark Gates, Kyle Kelley, Richard Large, Danielle Lebens, Tosca Minotto, Chenoa Topash Mitsui, Matt Nieman, Paul Michael Nieman, Justin Radford, Peter Renaday, Luke Matthew Simon, Kymberly Stewart, Andrea Stradling, Jennifer Strattan, and Ed Thomas
You Can’t Take It With You

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Shanti Ashanti, Matt Calloway, Bert Emmett, Jennifer Laks, and Morgan Lauff
The Armadillo Necktie
•    Josie Adams, Lucas Dixon, Michael Fariss, Jamey Janek, and Josey Montana McCoy
The Feast
•    Bill Brochtrup, John Fleck, Shannon Holt, Justin Huen, Jeffrey Hutchinson, Andrew Walke, and Tracy Winters
Go Back To Where You Are
•    Tasha Ames, Ron Bottitta, Matthew Hancock, Christian Henley, James Liebman, Burl Moseley, Bruce Nozick, and Inger Tudor
Honky
•    Eddie Alfano, Jonté LeGras, Jeremy Luke, and Gabrielle Walsh
Lobby Hero
•    Blaire Chandler, Michael Dempsey, Dirk Etchison, Arielle Fodor, Kevin Shipp, and Hannah Mae Sturges
The Mongoose
•    Julia Griswold, Leon Russom, Ruth Silveira, French Stewart, and Josh Weber
Past Time
•    Helen Anker, Aly Fainbarg, Dennis Gersten, Christine Joëlle, Sarah Kaidanow, Shawn Savage, Martin Thompson, and Thomas Webb
Perfect Timing
•    Gene Michael Barrera, David Bickford, Krista Conti, Grace Eboigbe, Scott Golden, Michael Holmes, Phinneas Kiyomura, Mandi Moss, Lynn Odell, Alina Phelan, Darrett Sanders, Stephen Simon, Lauren Van Kurin, Kirsten Vangsness, and Nicholas S. Williams
Rio Hondo
•    Shane Connor, Nick Hardcastle, David Ross Paterson, Vivienne Powell, Nathan Sapsford, Olivia Simone, and Sasha Yegorova
Ruben Guthrie
•   Max Bunzel, Braxton Molinaro, and Magdalene Vick
The Understudy

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—IMPROV COMEDY
•    Kari Coleman, Kelly Holden Bashar, Brian Lohmann, Dan O’Connor, Edi Patterson, Ryan Smith, and Floyd VanBuskirk
Tennessee Williams UnScripted

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE IN A CLASSIC PLAY
•    Tony Amendola, Daniel Blinkoff, JD Cullum, Elizabeth Dennehy, Nike Doukas, Karianne Flaathen, Adrian LaTourelle, Kwana Martinez, Lynn Milgrim, Ned Mochel, Ann Noble, Jaimi Paige, James Sutorius, and Amelia White
Hedda Gabler
•    Jonathan Blandino, Alan Blumenfeld, Ellen Geer, Willow Geer, Katherine Griffith, Max Lawrence, Melora Marshall, and Cameron Rose
The Imaginary Invalid
•    Samantha Barrios, Caroline Day, Doug Mattingly, Daniel Muller, Pete Pano, William Reinbold, Michele Schultz, Kevin Shiley, and Graciela Valderama
Major Barbara
•    Amir Abdullah, Christian Barillas, Alan Blumenfeld, Will Bradley, June Carryl, Robertson Dean, Charlotte Gulezian, Rafael Goldstein, Chase Green, Carina Haller, Jill Hill, Donnla Hughes, Seven Pierce-English, Marcos J. Ruiz, Larry Sonderling, Kathryn Ventress, and Troy Whiteley
Romeo And Juliet
•    Andrew Borba, Shannon Lee Clair, Mimi Cozzens, Dawn Didawick, Harry Groener, Morlan Higgins, Don R. McManus, Linda Park, and Alicia Wollerton
Uncle Vanya
•    Freddy Douglas, Apollo Dukakis, Carina Haller, Kasey Mahaffy, Wesley Mann, Jill Renner, Erika Soto, Jeremy Rabb, Marcos J. Ruiz, Richy Storrs, Deborah Strang, and Kathryn Ventress
You Never Can Tell

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—PLAY WITH MUSIC
•    Will Bradley, Jake Broder, and Devereau Chumrau
Miravel

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—SHORT ONE-ACT
•    Joshua Bitton, Kevin Daniels, Lesley Fera, and Alex Whittington in Bull
•    Taylor Handley, Joe Massingill, and Wes McGee in Lone Star
•    Michael Lutheran and Julia Plostnieks in Only The Moon Howls
•    Kim Hamilton and Kirsta Peterson in Rosemary With Ginger

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Nikki Bohne, Julian De Guzman, Jared Gertner, Renée Marino, Kayla Parker, Jeffrey Scott Parsons, Valerie Perri, Robert Piernanunzi, Dominic Pierson, Elijah Rock, Constantine Rousouli, Kim Taylor, Katherine Tokarz, Karl Warden, and Justin Michael Wilcox
I Only Have Eyes For You
•    Christopher Aguilar, Jon Jon Briones, Audrey Cain, Carlos Chang, Cesar Cipriano, Michael Hagiwara, Jinwoo Jung, Jonathan Kim, Sharline Liu, DT Matias, Alex Sanchez, Reuben Uy, Gedde Watanabe, Allen Lucky Weaver, and Grace Yoo
La Cage Aux Folles
•    Fabio Antonio, Emerson Boatwright, Rachel Burkert, Fernando Christopher, Allen Everman, Tracy Freeman, Fiona Flyte, Michael Gonzalez, Ashley Grether, Marie Gutierrez, Victor Hernandez, Robert Hoyt, Stacy Huntington, Will Huse, Jim Marbury, John McGavin, Spenser Micetich, Kylie Molnar, John Nisbet, Jared Reed, and Chad Takeda
Guys And Dolls
•    Ashley Busenlener, Liz Buzbee, Molly Chiffer, Chas Conacher, Austin Dalgleish, Annika Ellwanger-Chavez, Julianna Keller, Carson Klasner, Camille Langston, Brooke Lewis, Connor McCreary, Kyle McLaughlin, Taubert Nadalini, Maxine Phoenix, Katie Pimentel, Sarah Rosenthal, Shannon Sheridan, John “Jack” Tavcar, Dorian Tayler, and Robert Lee Terry
A Little Night Music
•    Cody Bianchi, Maelyn Cacho, Emily Chelsea, Kima Christian, Sarah Elizabeth Combs, Kristina Dizon, Tad Fujioka, Lance Galgon, Amy Gillette, Gavin Haberle, Scotty Jacobson, Hilary Kadoya, Andrew Lopez, Rachel McLaughlan, Beth Mendoza, Spenser Micetich, Koda Montoya, Charlie Nash, Alyssa Noto, Kirklyn Robinson, Michael Skrzek, Josh Tangermann, and Brooklyn Vizcarra
Mary Poppins
•    Lance Amann, Ethan Barker, Emily Blanco, Tianna Cohen, Daniel Bellusci, Steven Brogan, Robert Collins, Hank Doughan, Alissa Finn, Will Goldstein, Khylan Jones, Matthew Kesner, Lulu Mack, Robert Murray, Evelyn Onyango, JayCee Porter, Skye Privat, Logan Slater, and Robert Stroud
Parade
•    Anita Barone, Jenna Coker-Jones, Cynthia Ferrer, Marc Ginsburg, Meredith Patterson, and Adrienne Visnic
The Real Housewives Of Toluca Lake: The Musical

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST LEAD PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Dustin Ceithamer, Anthony Gruppuso, Micaela Martinez, Dante Marenco, Candi Milo, Tracy Rowe Mutz, Dino Nicandros, Bronson Pinchot, Rachel Ward, and Robert Yacko
The Addams Family
•    Elyssa Alexander, Brooke Aston, Elizabeth Campbell, Madeline Ellingson, Dylan David Farris, Katie Lee, Kyle Pazdel, and Kelvin M. Rhodes II
Carrie: The Musical
•    Cameron Bond, Bradley Bundlie, Joey D’Auria, Melina Kalomas, Dennis Kyle, Norman Large, Tracy Lore, Alexander Mendoza, Bree Murphy, Afton Quast, and Robert Ramirez
Disney Beauty And The Beast
•    Robert W. Arbogast, Kacee Clanton, Will Collyer, Alison Luff, Matt Magnusson, Teya Patt, and Nita Whitaker
Breaking Through
•    Elizabeth Adabale, Kayla Bailey, Misty Cotton, Paul DiLoreto, Ryan J. Driscoll, Barnaby James, Norman Large, Kevin McMahon, Kenneth Mosley, Katie Porter, and Natalia Vivino
Children Of Eden
•    John Atkins, Farley Cadena, Travis Leland, Renée Marino, Tom G. McMahon, Tara McGrath, Katheryne Penny, John Sloman, and Sarah Tattersall
Damn Yankees
•    Kevin Earley, Stephanie Gibson, Charlotte Maltby, Michael McCormick, and Tony Sheldon
Empire The Musical
•    Janna Cardia, Lauren Decierdo, Matthew Downs, David Engel, Allen Everman, Rovin Jay, Dante Marenco, Tyler Miclean, Candy Milo, and Nick Waaland
The Full Monty
•    Gary Patent, Valerie Perri, Afton Quast, Chris Villain, Robert Yacko, and Grace Yoo
Hello, Dolly!
•    Krista Curry, Sallie Griffin, Steve Gunderson, Jared Ryan Kaitz, Spenser Micetich, Ann Myers, Dino Nicandros, Jim Skousen, and Jennifer Wilcove
How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Alex Allen, Kent Cain, Cynthia Caldwell, Kelly Marie Hennessey, Danielle Lebens, Richard Malmos, Lia Peros, and Richard Van Slyke
How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Carla Lombardo Bambo, Juan Carlos Cantu, Sandra Diana Cantu, Tatiana Cantu, Ariella Fiore, Megan Fleming, Sara Gonzales, Santos Hemenway, Robert Love, Vincent Perez, Rehyan Rivera, and Jeremy Whatley
In The Heights
•    Patrick De Santis, Susan Denaker, Joseph Fuqua, Kimberly Hessler, Linda Kerns, Will Sevedge, and Rudolph Willrich
My Fair Lady
•    Jonathan Arana, Gregg Hammer, Dynell Leigh, Michaelia Leigh, Jeffrey Ricca, Monica Ricketts, and Michael Skrzek
Oklahoma!
•    Devin Archer, Lawrence Cummings, John Devereaux, Emily Goglia, Cooper Howell, Amber Mercomes, Cassie Simone, and Mark Whitten
Rent
•    Sarah Benoit, Ashley Ruth Jones, Constance Jewell Lopez, Anthony Manough, J. Elaine Marcos, Gerry McIntyre, Mary Gordon Murray, Cathy Newman, Elijah Reyes, Spencer Rowe, Cindy Sciacca, Tom Shelton, and John Wells III
Sister Act
•    Neil Dale, James Royce Edwards, Jonathan Meza, Lindsay Pearce, and Marina Sirtis
A Snow White Christmas

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Joey Acuna Jr., Gina D’Acciaro, Jaq Galliano, Cristina Gerla, Hannah Leventhal, Stanton Kane Morales, Robert Parkison, Joy Regullano and Richard Van Slyke
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
•    Sean Benedict, Claire Adams, Janna Cardia, Cole Cuomo, Dominic De Armey, David Gallic, Adam Hunter Howard, Jason Peter Kennedy, Jeff Alan-Lee, Zach Lutsky, Sandy Mansson, Nick Tubbs, Bryan Vickery, Selah Victor, Travis Rhett Wilson, and Paul Wong
Assassins
•    Greg Baldwin, Kelly Brighton, Tracey Bunka, Greyson Chadwick, Chelle Denton, Brian Dyer, Nick Echols, Larray Grimes, Rachel Hirshee, Tim Hodgin, Natalie Hope Macmillan, Jeffrey Markle, Brandon Parrish, Michael Riney, Lindsey Schuberth, Treva Tegtmeier, Stephen Van Dorn, and Michael Worden
The Baker’s Wife
•    Nick Bredosky, Aly French, Austin MacPhee, Reesa Marie, Harrison Meloeny, and Shelley Regner
I Love You Because
•    Isa Briones, Michelle Lane, Harrison Meloeny, Randal Miles, Blaine Miller, and Nick Sarando
Next To Normal
•    Renee Cohen, Kelley Dorney, Lisa Dyson, Shayna Gabrielle, and Michelle Holmes
Nunsense
•    Ali Axelrad, David Babich, Sharon Catherine Brown, Julia Marie Buis, Janna Cardia, Michael Gabiano, Bradley Kuykendall, Suzanne Mayes, Kim Reed, Jeffrey Rockwell, Marc Cedric Smith, and Christopher Youngsman
Reunion
•    Brooke Lewis, Sami Nye, Chase Rosenberg, and Patrick Wallace
[title of show]
•    Ari Afsar, Adam Cropper, Cait Fairbanks, Talisa Friedman, Gabi Hankins, Jade Johnson, Rachel King, Callandra Olivia, Cailan Rose, and Charlotte Mary Wen
We Are The Tigers

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL REVUE, CABARET, OR NIGHT CLUB
•    Cody Clark, Emily Clark, Nate Parker, Vincent Perez, Dana Shaw, and Katherine Washington
35MM: A Musical Exhibition
•    Kevin Bailey, Katheryne Penny, Valerie Perri, and Adam von Almen
Closer Than Ever
•    Christopher Graham and Tod Macofsky
Let It Snow
•    Stephanie Fredricks, Barbara Carlton Heart, Shaina Knox, Kevin McMahon, Jake Novak, and Josh Wise
Sondheim On Sondheim

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—CONCERT STAGED READING
•    David Atkinson, Chuck Bergman, Christopher Callen, Will Collyer, Julie Garnye, Jennifer Gordon, Barbara Carlton Heart, Scott Harlan, Dennis Kyle, Tyler Ledon, Ashley Fox Linton, Josey Montana McCoy, Kevin McMahon, Carly Nykanen, Grant Palmer, Brandon Michael Perkins, Alyssa M. Simmons, Kevin Symons, and Jaidyn Young
Bonnie & Clyde
•    Melody Butiu, Melissa Fahn, Joshua Finkel, Zachary Ford, Julie Garnye, John Massey, Monica Quinn, and Jeffrey Christopher Todd
A Class Act
•    Oliver Almonte, Brittany Bentley, Randy Brenner, Tyler Matthew Burk, Bryan Dobson, Cedric Dodd, Marisa Field, Zachary Ford, Marc Ginsburg, Scott Harlan, Jorie Janeway, Jordan Lamoureux, Ashley Fox Linton, Marc Montminy, Kristin Morris, Tracy Rowe Mutz, Isabella Olivas, Madison Claire Parks, Steven Rada, Pablo Rossil, Spencer Rowe, Ashley Marie Samudio, Tom Shelton, Jennifer Strattan, and Robert Towers
Li’l Abner
•    Tyler Matthew Burk, Jackie Cox, Zachary Ford, Chris Warren Gilbert, Richard Gould, Gabriel Kalomas, Martin Kildare, Jordan Lamoureux, Karenssa LeGear, William Martinez, Tracy Rowe Mutz, Eric Michael Parker, Ashley Marie Samudio, Jennifer Strattan, Adam Trent, and Jill Van Velzer
On The Twentieth Century
•    Jonathan Arana, Marisa Field, Annie Hinskton, Kim Huber, Gabriel Kalomas, William Martinez, Mary Gordon Murray, Theresa Murray, Natalie Nucci, Heather Lundstedt, Jane Papageorge, Adam Pellegrine, Tom Shelton, and Jon M. Wailin
Pal Joey
•    Lindsey Alley, Eileen Barnett, Doug Carfrae, David Crane, Zachary Ford, Kim Huber, Marsha Kramer, Ashley Fox Linton, Jude Mason, and Robert Yacko
Do I Hear A Waltz?

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Gary Brintz, Ryan Chlanda, Nick Gardner, Jordan Goodsell, Natalie Iscovich, Harrison Meloeny, Leslie Miller, Nick Morganella, Dylan Pass, Kirklyn Robinson, Kellianne Safarik, Jean Schroeder, Leslie Stevens, and Christine Tucker
The Addams Family
•    Fatima El-Bashir, Jessica Jaunich, Christopher Marcos, Dominic Pierson, Andrew Pirozzi, Terrance Spencer, Laura L. Thomas, Katherine Tokarz, and Samantha Zack
Breaking Through
•    Cody Bianchi, Lily Bryson, Quentin Carbajal, Hannah Clair, Marqell Edward Clayton, Kristina Dizon, Brian Gonzalez, Colby Hamann, Taylor M. Hartsfield, Scout Lepore, Christopher Mosley, Allison Jane Parker, Ty Pierson, Adriana Rodriguez, Joe Stein, and Erin Tierney
Carrie: The Musical
•    Francesca Barletta, Jenny Hoffman, Janelle Loren, Zy’Heem “Z” Naheo, Rile Reavis, Christopher Reilly, Pablo Rossil, Rodrigo Varandas, Terri Woodall, and Kendyl Yokoyama
Children Of Eden
•    Nichole Beeks, Rachel Burcham, Katie DeShan, Marisa Field, Chris Holly, Natalie Iscovich, Brandon Taylor Jones, Daniel Kermidas, Katie McConaughy, Nick Morganella, Adrian Mustain, Gabriel Navarro, Tiffany Reid, Elijah Reyes, and Matthew Thurmond
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
•    Matthew Ballestero, Dustin Ceithamer, Kenji Crockett, Cole Cuomo, Chelle Denton, Katie DeShan, Paul DiLoreto, Jake Dupree, Natalie Iscovich, Danielle Kohberger, April Lovejoy, Nick Morganella, Adrian Mustain, Dino Nicandros, Dylan Pass, Kelly Powers, Natalie Sachse, Jean Schroeder, Nick Waaland, and Grace Yoo
Disney Beauty And The Beast
•    Michael Baxter, Tommy Bracco, Richard Bulda, Juan Caballer, Caitlyn Calfas, Fatima El-Bashir, Tory Freeth, Joe Hart, Rachel King, Katharine McDonough, Gabriel Navarro, Rachel Osting, Caleb Shaw, Cooper Stanton, Michael Starr, Christine Tucker, Rodrigo Varandas, Josh Walden, and Justin Michael Wilcox
Empire The Musical
•    Candice Rochelle Berge, Justin Berti, Eric Ferguson, Jaycob Hunter, Natalie Iscovich, Gabrielle Jackson, Robert Johnson, Corky Loupé, Bree Murphy, and James Stellos
The Full Monty
•    Lacey Beegun, Brittany Bentley, Michael Bullard, Marc Cardiff, Bradley Cashman, Hayley Cassity, Cole Cuomo, Nick Gardner, Casey Garritano, Marie Gutierrez, Max Herzfeld, Danielle Kay, Bonnie Kovar, Sharline Liu, Sarah Meals, Micah Nameroff, Isabella Olivas, Christine Papandrea, Dylan Pass, Bryan Overmyer, Alex Sanchez, Brady Stanley, Chad Takdea, Tasha Tormey, and Brooke Van Grinsven
Hello, Dolly!
•    Bobby Burkich, Christopher Curry, Christa Hamilton, Devin Holliman, Kevin Holmquist, Kyle Kelley, Katie Moya, Randle Rankin, Libby Snyder, and John David Wallace
How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Jahmaul Bakare, Lila Bassior, Christopher Carothers, Michael Stone Forrest, Jesse Graham, Howard Leader, Carolanne Marano, Jehana McLearn, Amber Petty, and Jacqueline Elyse Rosenthal
My Fair Lady
•    Scott Arnold, Rachel Burkert, Garrett Chandler, Sam Chlanda, Emerson Dauwalder, Emily Dauwalder, Michael Gonzalez, Amy Hammer, Sam Nisbitt, Kristin O’Connell, Dylan Pass, Chad Takeda, Stephanie Urko,  and E.Y. Washington
Oklahoma!
•    Chassey Bennett, Daniel Dawson, Chanel Edwards-Frederick, Aaron Gordon, Craig Michael Lucas, Luke Monday, John Pinto, Jr., and Alyssa Simmons
Rent
•    Chassey Bennett, Chelle Denton, Nick Gardner, Larece Hawkins, Chris Holly, Jorie Janeway, Jaclyn Kelly, Rachel Genevieve Kongos, Harper Miles, Adrian Mustain, Gabriel Navarro, Matthew Thurmond, Anthony D. Willis, and Grace Yoo
Sister Act

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST FEATURED PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Kim Dalton, James McHale, Joseph Ott, Monika Pena, Nohely Quiroz, Cassandra Rieck, Jonathan Rosario, David Sasik, Robin Walton, and John Wells III
Dogfight

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE CAST PERFORMANCE—MUSICAL SPOOF
•    Rick Batalla, Joey Keane, Beth Kennedy, Andy Lopez, Suzanne Jolie Narbonne, Darrin Revitz, Leah Sprecher, Mike Sulprizio, Lisa Valenzuela, Matt Walker
Santa Claus Is Coming To Motown

OUTSTANDING DANCE ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
•    Nichole Beeks, Bernadette Bentley, Tyler Matthew Burk, J. Bailey Burcham, Ramiro Garcia Jr., Timothy J. Hearl, Jenny Hoffman, Jotapé Lockwood, Janelle Loren, Dylan MacDonald, Michael Mittman, Alyssa Perry, Rile Reavis, Joshua Rivera, Brance William Souza, and Julian Xavier
Damn Yankees
•    Taylor Barbata, Chassey Bennett, Emily Chelsea, Sam Chlanda, Dylan David Farris, Michael Gonzalez, Emily Martin, Spenser Micetich, Kylie Molnar, Kayla Rowland, Andrew Russell, Matthew Ryan, Michael Skrzek, Josh Tangerman, Adam Trent, and Erin Umphenour
Footloose The Musical
•    Marcos Alexander, Marius Beltran, Michael Gonzalez, Marie Gutierrez, Jessie Parmelee, Rachel McLaughlan, Katie McConaughy, and Jabriel Shelton
Home For Christmas
•    Fabio Antonio, Marius Beltran, Rachel Burkert, Emily Gordon, Marie Gutierrez, Veronica Gutierrez, April Lovejoy, Derek Leo Miller, Michael Skrzek, Chad Takeda, and Stephanie Urko
How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Marisa Field, Annie Hinskton, Theresa Murray, and Jane Papageorge
Pal Joey
•    Marcos Alexander, Lacey Beegun, Carly Cannata, Emily Dauwalder, Tad Fujioka, Michael Gonzalez, April Lovejoy, Kelsey Milligan, Michael Milligan, Jennifer Simpson, Josh Switzer, Chad Takeda, Adam Trent, Erin Umphenour, and Rodrigo Varandas
West Side Story
•    Jazz Aguon, Jeni Baker, Brittany Bentley, Julio Cataño-Yee, Emily Dauwalder, Julian Marcus DeGuzman, Jonathon Grant, Eddie Gutierrez, Colby Hamann, Dylan Hoffinger, Daniel Kermidas, Andrew Koslow, Celeste Lanuza, Kristin M. Morris, Theresa Murray, Anyssa Navarro, Jeffrey Scott Parsons, Steven Rada, Benjamin Roeling, Tyler Scherer, Tori Simeone, Lisa Stone, and Adam Trent
West Side Story

OUTSTANDING UNDERSTUDY CAST PERFORMANCE
•    Dana Lyn Baron, Larkin Bell, Tommy Day Carey, Desirée Mee Jung, Leslie Stevens, Marie-Francoise Theodore, Jor-El Vaasborg, Joseph D. Valdez, Donathan Walters, and Murielle Zuker
Colony Collapse
•    Andrew Arrow, Megan Fleming, Nick McKenna, Danny Potter, and Selah Victor
Next To Normal

5

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
•    Dan Bonnell—Birder, John is a father
•    John Henry Davis—A Walk In The Woods, When Stars Align
•    Elina de Santos—Awake And Sing!, Church & State
•    Denise Devin—Alice!, As You Like It
•    Mary Jo DuPrey—The Imaginary Invalid, Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
•    Chris Fields—American Falls, One Of The Nice Ones
•    Bruce Gray—Double Door, Perfect Timing
•    Richard Israel —The Baker’s Wife, Do I Hear A Waltz?, Rent
•    Rebecca Kenigsberg—I Love You Because, tick, tick… BOOM!
•    John LaLonde—Footloose The Musical, Guys And Dolls, How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Christian Lebano—Deathtrap, The Glass Menagerie
•    Jeremy Lelliott—The Two Kids That Blow Shit Up, Vieux Carré
•    Simon Levy—Baby Doll, The Painted Rocks At Revolver Creek

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Neel Keller—Office Hour
•    Ricardo Khan—Fly
•    Marc Masterson—Going to a Place where you Already Are
•    Michael Wilson—The City Of Conversation

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Andre Barron—Broken Fences
•    Trevor Biship—A Bright New Boise
•    Will Bradley and Cecilia Fairchild—Fool For Love
•    Sean T. Cawelti—Wood Boy Dog Fish
•    Alina Dietze—Dry Land
•    John Perrin Flynn—Pocatello
•    Michael John Garcés—Seven Spots On The Sun
•    Dana Jackson—The Eccentricities Of A Nightingale
•    Jessica Kubzansky—Colony Collapse
•    Tony Pauletto—A Few Good Men
•    Christopher J. Raymond—A Singular They
•    Jeneffa Soldatic—Speaking In Tongues
•    Dave Solomon—The Dodgers

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, COMEDY-DRAMA (LARGER THEATER)
•    Martin Benson—Abundance
•    Katharine Farmer—See Rock City
•    David Lee—Casa Valentina
•    Lila Neugebaurer—Future Thinking
•    John Rando—Big Sky
•    David Rose—The Best Of Enemies

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, COMEDY-DRAMA (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Darin Anthony—The Kill-Or-Dies
•    Thom Babbes—Summer And Smoke
•    Jocelyn A. Brown—The Big Meal
•    Heather Chesley—Dancing At Lughnasa
•    Arden Teresa Lewis—A Thorn In The Family Paw
•    Michael Michetti—The Golden Dragon
•    Armando Molina—My Mañana Comes

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, COMEDY (LARGER THEATER)
•    May Adrales—Vietgone
•    Randall Arney—Outside Mullingar
•    Ray Cooney—Cash On Delivery
•    Sean P. Harrington—Peter And The Starcatcher
•    Jeff Liu—Chinglish
•    David Ivers—One Man, Two Guvnors
•    Seema Sueko—Real Women Have Curves
•    George Strattan—You Can’t Take It With You

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, COMEDY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Jeremy Aldridge—Past Time
•    Brandon Baer—Private Eyes
•    Peter Blackburn—Ruben Guthrie
•    Gregg T. Daniel—Honky
•    Drina Durazo—The Armadillo Necktie
•    Jaime Robledo—Rio Hondo
•    Casey Stangl—Cloud 9

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION OF COMEDY IMPROV
•    Brian Lohmann—Tennessee Williams UnScripted

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION & CHOREOGRAPHY, MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Kay Cole—I Only Have Eyes For You
•    Marcia Milgrom Dodge—Empire The Musical
•    Billy Sprague Jr.—Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
•    John Vaughan—Mary Poppins
•    Kelly Ward—A Little Night Music

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION & CHOREOGRAPHY, MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Robert Marra—The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION & CHOREOGRAPHY, MUSICAL REVUE
•    D.J. Gray—Sondheim On Sondheim
•    Todd Nielsen—Closer Than Ever

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, MUSICAL (LARGER THEATER)
•    Chris Baldock—A  Snow White Christmas
•    Roger Bean—The Real Housewives Of Toluca Lake: The Musical
•    Kirsten Chandler—Damn Yankees
•    Tim Dang—La Cage Aux Folles
•    Nick DeGruccio—First Date
•    Denise Dowse—Recorded In Hollywood
•    Hector Guerrero—West Side Story
•    Taylor Hackford—Louis & Keely: ‘Live’ At The Sahara
•    Brian Kite—American Idiot
•    Joe Langworth—West Side Story
•    Danny Michaels and Orlando Alexander—How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Oanh Nguyen—A Chorus Line
•    James O’Neil—My Fair Lady
•    Larry Raben—Disney The Little Mermaid
•    James R. Tauli—Carrie: The Musical
•    Lewis Wilkenfeld—Children Of Eden

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, MUSICAL (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Dan Fishbach—Assassins
•    Matthew McCray—Dogfight
•    Thomas James O’Leary—Next To Normal
•    Kevin Paley—[title of show]
•    Michael A. Shepperd—The Boy From Oz
•    Kristin Towers-Rowles—Nunsense

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, MUSICAL REVUE OR CABARET
•    Lucas Alifano, Meghan Allison, Amy Bartlett, Jeff Scot Carey, Emily Clark, John Ross Clark, Allie Costa, and Kate Purnell—35MM: A Musical Exhibition

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, MUSICAL SPOOF
•    Matt Walker—Santa Claus Is Coming To Motown

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, CONCERT STAGED READING
•    David Lamoureux—On The Twentieth Century

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, CLASSIC PLAY
•    Robin Larsen—Uncle Vanya
•    Dámaso Rodríguez—Romeo And Juliet
•    Stephanie Shroyer—You Never Can Tell

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, TWO-HANDER (LARGER THEATER)
•    Trip Cullman—Barcelona
•    David Emmes—Red
•    Jenny Sullivan—Parallel Lives

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, TWO-HANDER (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    John Hindman—Dusk Rings A Bell
•    Lisa James—Smoke
•    Roger Guenveur Smith—The Mountaintop

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION, SHORT ONE-ACT
•    Eric Cire—Only The Moon Howls
•    Jennifer Pollono—Bull
•    Troy Ruptash —Sibling Rivalry: Lone Star & Rosemary With Ginger

6

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
•    Becky Castells —The Addams Family In The Heights, Peter And The Starcatcher, The Wiz
•    Julie Hall—Dancing At Lughnas, The Baker’s Wife
•    Spencer Liff—A Snow White Christmas, Peter Pan And Tinker Bell – A Pirates Christmas
•    Dana Solimando —The Addams Family, American Idiot, Rent
•    Billy Sprague Jr.—Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Disney Beauty And The Beast
•    Leslie Stevens —The Full Monty, Hello, Dolly!
•    John Todd—Damn Yankees, Do I Hear A Waltz?

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (LARGER THEATER)
•    Orlando Alexander—How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Dustin Ceithamer—Home For Christmas
•    Heather Castillo—Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Cassie Crump—Recorded In Hollywood
•    Tyce Diorio—Breaking Through
•    DJ Gray—How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
•    Michelle Elkin—Children Of Eden
•    Alison Hooper—Footloose The Musical
•    Christine Kellogg—Carousel
•    Reggie Lee—La Cage Aux Folles
•    William F. Lett—Carrie: The Musical
•    Carolanne Marano—My Fair Lady
•    Laurie Muniz—Guys And Dolls
•    Paula Hammons Sloan—All Shook Up
•    Daniel Smith—Sister Act

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Logan Allison and Sam Mejia—Little Shop Of Horrors
•    Hazel Clarke—A Chorus Line
•    Angeline Mirenda—Dogfight
•    Janet Roston—The Boy From Oz
•    Lisaun Whittingham–Nunsense

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY, PLAY
•    Cate Caplin—The Glass Menagerie
•    Hope Clarke—Fly
•    Eliana Fuller—Honky
•    Nate Hodges—Wood Boy Dog Fish
•    Kitty McNamee—Colony Collapse
•    Tasheena Medina—The Sparrow
•    Annie Yee—The Golden Dragon

OUTSTANDING FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY
•    Edgar Landa—Fool For Love, Hit The Wall
•    Mike Mahaffey—Baby Doll, Blueprint For Paradise, Casa Valentina, Forever House, Rio Hondo
•    Ken Merckx—Deathtrap, Romeo And Juliet

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION (MULTIPLE PRODUCTIONS)
•    Douglas Austin —Home For Christmas, How To Succeed In Business Without Really, Oklahoma!, West Side Story
•    Brent Crayon—A Class Act, First Date
•    John Glaudini—Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Rent
•    Mitchell Hanlon—Carrie: The Musical, Into The Woods
•    Corey Hirsch—The Addams Family, The Full Monty
•    David Lamoureux—Li’l Abner, Sister Act, West Side Story
•    Paul Litteral—Louis & Keely: ‘Live’ At The Sahara, Miravel
•    Cassie Nickols—Children Of Eden, Damn Yankees
•    David O—American Idiot, Breaking Through
•    Ryan O’Connell—A Chorus Line, On The Twentieth Century, Pal Joey
•    Gerald Sternbach—Closer Than Ever, I Only Have Eyes For You, Sondheim On Sondheim
•    Elmo Zapp—I Love You Because, tick, tick… BOOM!

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION (Larger Theater)
•    Richard Allen—Everything’s Coming Up Rosie
•    Dan Belzer—Carousel
•    Dennis Castellano—Man Of La Mancha
•    Lloyd Cooper—My Fair Lady
•    Colin Freeman—Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Parmer Fuller—A Little Night Music
•    Sariva Goetz—Empire The Musical
•    Tom Griep—Bonnie & Clyde
•    Eric Heinly—Santa Claus Is Coming To Motown
•    Corey Hirsch—The Full Monty
•    Julie Lamoureux—Disney Beauty And The Beast
•    Jennifer Lin—Do I Hear A Waltz?
•    Marc Macalintal—La Cage Aux Folles
•    Gary Poirot—The Wiz
•    Abdul Hamid Royal—Recorded In Hollywood
•    Ronda Rubio—Company
•    Diane King Vann—Hello, Dolly!
•    Mazie Wilson—In The Heights

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    Lindsay Aldana—Little Shop Of Horrors
•    Jake Anthony—The Baker’s Wife
•    Sasha Bartol—[title of show}
•    Bryan Blaskie—The Boy From Oz
•    Joe Lawrence—The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
•    Richard Levinson—That Lovin’ Feeling’
•    Anthony Lucca—Assassins
•    John Randall—Let It Snow
•    William A. Reilly—Nunsense
•    Taylor Stephenson—Dogfight

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTION OF A PLAY
•    Greg Coffin—One Man, Two Guvnors
•    Matthew Park—Peter And The Starcatcher

7

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (LARGER THEATER)
•    American idiot (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts)
•    Barcelona (Geffen Playhouse)
•    Carrie: The Musical (Cal State Fullerton)
•    Casa Valentina (Pasadena Playhouse)
•    The City Of Conversation (Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)
•    Empire The Musical (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts/McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
•    Fly (Pasadena Playhouse)
•    Louis & Keely: “Live” At The Sahara (Laguna Playhouse)
•    Parade (Cal State Northridge)
•    Private Eyes (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
•    Red (South Coast Repertory)
•    Rent (La Mirada Theatre For The Performing Arts/McCoy Rigby Entertainment)
•    Romeo And Juliet    (A Noise Within)
•    Six Characters In Search Of An Author (A Noise Within)
•    Vietgone (South Coast Repertory)
•    Wicked lit 2015 (Mountain View Mausoleum And Cemetery)

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (INTIMATE THEATER)
•    @thespeedofJake    (Playwrights’ Arena)
•    American Falls (The Echo Theater Company)
•    The Armadillo Necktie (The Group Rep)
•    Assassins (Pico Playhouse)
•    Baby Doll (Fountain Theatre)
•    Booty Candy (Celebration Theatre)
•    Broken Fences (The Road Theatre Company)
•    Church & State, Obama-Ology (Skylight Theatre Company)
•    Cloud 9 (The Antaeus Company)
•    Colony Collapse (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
•    Deathtrap (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
•    The Dodgers (Hudson Theatre)
•    Double Door (Theatre 40)
•    Dream Boy (Celebration Theatre)
•    Dry Land (The Echo Theater Company)
•    The Eccentricities Of A Nightingale (Pacific Resident Theatre)
•    Fool For Love (Davidson/Valentini Theatre)
•    The Glass Menagerie (Sierra Madre Playhouse)
•    Go Back To Where You Are (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble)
•    The Golden Dragon (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
•    Hit The Wall    (Davidson/Valentini Theatre)
•    Homefree (The Road Theatre Company)
•    My Mañana Comes (Fountain Theatre)
•    The Painted Rocks At Revolver Creek    (Fountain Theatre)
•    Rio Hondo (Theatre Of NOTE)
•    Ruben Guthrie, Speaking In Tongues (Australian Theatre Company)
•    Salome (The Basement at Mack Sennett Studios
•    Seven Spots On The Sun (The Theatre @ Boston Court)
•    Tempest Redux (Odyssey Theatre Ensemble and The New American Theatre)
•    Vieux Carré (Coeurage Theatre Company)

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGNER
•    Angela Balogh Calin
•    Kate Bergh
•    Wendell C. Carmichael
•    Vicki Conrad
•    Allison Dilard
•    Christine Cover Ferro
•    Magdalena Guillen
•    Alex Jaeger
•    Angela Manke
•    Thomas G. Marquez
•    David Kay Mickelsen
•    A. Jeffrey Schoenberg

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGNER
•    Brandon Baruch
•    Lap Chi Chu
•    Steve Giltner
•    Bill E. Kickbush
•    Derrick McDaniel
•    Luke Moyer
•    Pablo Santiago
•    Steven Young
•    Ric Zimmerman

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP DESIGNER
•    Denice Paxton

OUTSTANDING PROJECTION/VIDEO DESIGNER
•    Tom Ontiveros
•    Nicholas Santiago

OUTSTANDING PROPERTIES DESIGNER
•    Patty, Bordon, and Christopher Briles
•    John M. McElveney
•    Dillon Nelson
•    Bethany Tucker
•    Erin Walley

OUTSTANDING SCENIC DESIGNER
•    Nicholas Acciani
•    JR Bruce
•    Tom Buderwitz
•    Sara  Ryung Clement
•    François-Pierre Couture
•    Stephen Gifford
•    Bruce Goodrich
•    Jeff G. Rack
•    Rich Rose

OUTSTANDING SOUND DESIGNER
•    Philip G. Allen
•    Audio Production Geeks, LLC
•    Jonathan Burke
•    Julie Ferrin
•    Rebecca Kessin
•    David B. Marling
•    Dave Mickey
•    John Nobori
•    Joseph “Sloe” Slawinski

OUTSTANDING SCENIC PAINTER
•    Orlando de la Paz

OUTSTANDING HAIR, WIG, AND MAKEUP DESIGNER
•    Rick Geyer
•    Peter Herman
•    Katie McCoy