TOURING/VISITING PRODUCTION SCENIES 2015-2016

aa

BEST TOURING PRODUCTION
•    Disney The Little Mermaid (La Mirada Theater For The Performing Arts)

OUTSTANDING NATIONAL TOUR
•    42nd Street (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
•    The Book Of Mormon (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
•    Cabaret (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
•    If/Then (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
•    Newsies (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
•    Rodgers + Hammerstein’s Cinderella (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)
•    The Sound Of Music (Segerstrom Center For The Arts)

OUTSTANDING VISITING PRODUCTION
•    Guys And Dolls (Oregon Shakespeare Festival at the Wallis Annenberg Center For The Performing Arts)

BEST PERFORMANCE (NATIONAL TOUR)
•    A.J. Holmes in The Book Of Mormon

OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Kerstin Anderson in The Sound Of Music
•    Joey Barreiro in Newsies
•    Matthew Curiano in Ragtime
•    Kaitlyn Davidson in Rodgers + Hammerstein’s Cinderella
•    Rodney Gardiner in Guys And Dolls
•    Andrea Goss in Cabaret
•    Randy Harrison in Cabaret
•    Kate Hursler in Guys And Dolls
•    Andy Huntington Jones in Rodgers + Hammerstein’s Cinderella
•    Jeremy Parker Johnson in Guys And Dolls
•    James Lecesne in The Absolute Brightness Of Leonard Pelkey
•    Idina Menzel in If/Then
•    Robin Goodrin Nordli in Guys And Dolls
•    Chris Sams in Ragtime
•    Matthew J. Taylor in 42nd Street
•    Billy Harrison Tighe in The Book Of Mormon
•    Alison Woods in Disney The Little Mermaid

OUTSTANDING DEBUT PERFORMANCE (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Caitlin Ehlinger in 42nd Street
•    Blake Stadnik in 42nd Street

OUTSTANDING FEATURED PERFORMANCE (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Shannon Cochran in Cabaret
•    Donald Coggin in Ragtime
•    Kimberly Fauré in Rodgers + Hammerstein’s Cinderella
•    Leslie Jackson in Ragtime
•    Katilin Lawrence in 42nd Street
•    Tracy Lore in Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Alexandra Ncube in The Book Of Mormon
•    K.T. Vogt in Guys And Dolls

OUTSTANDING LEAD ENSEMBLE (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Melvin Abston, Adam Garst, Fred Inkley, Eric Kunze, Scott T. Leiendecker, Tracy Lore, Jeff Skowron, Jeffrey Christopher Todd, Jamie Torcellini, Time Winters, and Alison Woods
Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Marc delaCruz, Janine DiVita, Daren A. Herbert, LaChanze, Idina Menzel, Anthony Rapp, and James Snyder
If/Then

OUTSTANDING FEATURED ENSEMBLE (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Ashley Anderson, Kim Arnett, Kristine Bennett, Marjorie Failoni, Melissa Glasgow, Devon Hadsell, Michael McGurk, Amanda Minano, Dennis O’Bannion, Marco Ramos, Aaron Ronelle, James Shackelford, and Brian Steven Shaw
Disney The Little Mermaid
•    English Bernhardt, Xavier Cano, Kyra Faith, Corey Greenan, Cliffton Hall, Deedee Magno Hall, Tyler McGee, and Alicia Taylor Tomasko
If/Then

OUTSTANDING DANCE ENSEMBLE (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Matthew Alexander, Emily Blake Anderson, Brittany Bigelow, Allison Blanchard, Molly Jean Blodgett, Taylore Burke, Mitchell Canfield, Joel Chambers, Kahlia Davis, Tricia DeSario, Sarah Fagan, Lucia Foster, Kelly Gleason, Patrick Heffernan, Tommy Joscelyn, Brady Miller, Vanessa Mitchell, Mandy Modic, Georgina Moore, Courtney Moran, Jocelyn Moss, Alicia Newcom, Mallory Nolting, and Michael Persson
42nd Street

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION AND CHOREOGRAPHY (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Marcia Milgrom Dodge—Ragtime

OUTSTANDING DIRECTION (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Glenn Casale—Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Jack O’Brien—The Sound Of Music
•    Mary Zimmerman—Guys And Dolls

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (NATIONAL TOUR OR VISITING PRODUCTION)
•    Christopher Gattelli—Newsies
•    John MacInnis—Disney The Little Mermaid
•    Danile Pelzig—Guys And Dolls